Previous
FK Qarabag
St Etienne
0
0
LIVE 87'
Game Details
Apollon Limassol
FC Zürich
2
0
LIVE 44'
Game Details
Borussia Monchengladbach
Villarreal
1
0
LIVE 44'
Game Details
Club Brugge
Torino
0
0
LIVE 43'
Game Details
FC Copenhagen
HJK Helsinki
0
0
LIVE 44'
Game Details
Besiktas
Asteras Tripolis
1
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
FK Partizan Belgrade
Tottenham Hotspur
0
0
LIVE 45' +1'
Game Details
Dinamo Zagreb
FK Astra Giurgiu
2
0
LIVE 42'
Game Details
SV Salzburg
Celtic
1
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Panathinaikos
Dinamo Moscow
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
Estoril
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Internazionale
0
0
LIVE 44'
Game Details
Sevilla FC
Feyenoord Rotterdam
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
Standard Liege
Rijeka
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
Everton
VfL Wolfsburg
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
Lille
Krasnodar
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
BSC Young Boys
Slovan Bratislava
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
Napoli
Sparta Prague
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
Rio Ave
Dynamo Kiev
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
Steaua Bucuresti
AaB
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
Fiorentina
Guingamp
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
PAOK Salonika
Dinamo Minsk
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
Legia Warsaw
KSC Lokeren
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
Metalist Kharkiv
Trabzonspor
7:05 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Kansas City
Saprissa
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Metapan
Herediano
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Boca Juniors
Rosario Central
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Emelec
River Plate
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Racing Club
Argentinos Juniors
9:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Temperley
Unión de Santa Fe
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Corinthians
Chapecoense AF
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Goiás EC
Atlético MG
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Gremio
Santos FC
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportes Quindío
America Cali
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Cortuluá
Valledupar F.C.
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 3
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Jul 13, 2014

2014 World Cup - How it played out

- All match fixtures
- World Cup group tables
- Bracket Predictor


Round of 16

Saturday, June 28

BrazilBrazil
ChileChile
(3) 1
(2) 1
FT-Pens
Match 49
Game Details

ColombiaColombia
UruguayUruguay
2
0
FT
Match 50
Game Details

Sunday, June 29

NetherlandsNetherlands
MexicoMexico
2
1
FT
Match 51
Game Details

Costa RicaCosta Rica
GreeceGreece
(5) 1
(3) 1
FT-Pens
Match 52
Game Details

Monday, June 30

FranceFrance
NigeriaNigeria
2
0
FT
Match 53
Game Details

GermanyGermany
AlgeriaAlgeria
2
1
AET
Match 54
Game Details

Tuesday, July 1

ArgentinaArgentina
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
1
0
AET
Match 55
Game Details

BelgiumBelgium
United StatesUnited States
2
1
AET
Match 56
Game Details


Quarterfinals

Friday, July 4

FranceFrance
GermanyGermany
0
1
FT
Match 58
Game Details

BrazilBrazil
ColombiaColombia
2
1
FT
Match 57
Game Details

Saturday, July 5

ArgentinaArgentina
BelgiumBelgium
1
0
FT
Match 60
Game Details

NetherlandsNetherlands
Costa RicaCosta Rica
(4) 0
(3) 0
FT-Pens
Match 59
Game Details


Semifinals

Tuesday, July 8

BrazilBrazil
GermanyGermany
1
7
FT
Match 61
Game Details

Wednesday, July 9

NetherlandsNetherlands
ArgentinaArgentina
(2) 0
(4) 0
FT-Pens
Match 62
Game Details


Third-place game

Saturday, July 12

BrazilBrazil
NetherlandsNetherlands
0
3
FT
Match 63
Game Details

Final

Sunday, July 13

GermanyGermany
ArgentinaArgentina
1
0
AET
Match 64
Game Details

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.