Featured Matches
Previous
Vitesse Arnhem
Chelsea
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
AEL
Zenit St Petersburg
0
0
LIVE 39'
Leg 1
Game Details
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
FC Copenhagen
0
0
LIVE 22'
Leg 1
Game Details
Grasshoppers
Lille
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Besiktas
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Legia Warsaw
Celtic
6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Aktobe Lento
Steaua Bucuresti
1
2
LIVE 84'
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Qarabag
SV Salzburg
1
0
LIVE 46'
Leg 1
Game Details
AEL
Zenit St Petersburg
0
0
LIVE 39'
Leg 1
Game Details
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
FC Copenhagen
0
0
LIVE 22'
Leg 1
Game Details
HJK Helsinki
Apoel Nicosia
1
0
LIVE 40'
Leg 1
Game Details
Grasshoppers
Lille
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Besiktas
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Partizan Belgrade
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Standard Liege
Panathinaikos
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
AaB
Dinamo Zagreb
6:15 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
NK Maribor
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Legia Warsaw
Celtic
6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Vitesse Arnhem
Chelsea
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chesterfield
Aston Villa
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Hartlepool United
Middlesbrough
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Walsall
Leicester City
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
York City
Nottingham Forest
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Brentford
Espanyol
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bury
Blackburn Rovers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Chester City
Tranmere Rovers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Peterborough United
Charlton Athletic
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Plymouth Argyle
Yeovil Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Port Vale
Bolton Wanderers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Sheffield Wednesday
Newcastle United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Southend United
Queens Park Rangers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
St Neots Town
Luton XI
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
DC United
Toronto FC
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
New England
Colorado
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chicago
Vancouver Whitecaps
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Real Salt Lake
New York Red Bulls
ESPN2 1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Bolívar
San Lorenzo
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 5
Game Details
At. San Luis
Santos
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mérida
Toluca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Necaxa
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Veracruz
Oaxaca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlas
Dorados de Sinaloa
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Celaya
Puebla
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
UNAM
Atlante
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Novo Hamburgo
ABC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
CR Vasco da Gama
AA Ponte Preta
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Bragantino
São Paulo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Internacional
Ceará
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Manchester City
Liverpool
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
César Vallejo
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
UTC
Juan Aurich
8:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Universitario de Deportes
Real Garcilaso
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U. Católica
Mushuc Runa
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Emelec
Deportivo Quito
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
El Nacional
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Liga de Loja
LDU Quito
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Antigua
Municipal
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Washington Spirit
FC Kansas City
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Houston Dash
Seattle Reign FC
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Next

U.S. will host 2016 Copa America Video | Carlisle

Copa America news May 1, 2014
Read

Scolari tricked into Diego Costa admission

World Cup news Oct 24, 2013
Read

Argentina's Icardi: Italy was never an option

World Cup news Oct 9, 2013
Read

Alves urges Costa to stick with Brazil | Lowe

World Cup 2014 Oct 8, 2013
Read
Oct 16, 2013

Uruguay finish fifth, face play-off

Uruguay will again face a two-legged play-off for a chance to appear at a World Cup despite defeating Argentina 3-2 in the final round of South American qualifying.

Uruguay celebrate their victory over Argentina.
Despite Edinson Cavani's match-winner, Uruguay will have to beat Jordan in a two-legged play-off to reach the World Cup.

Uruguay have been left in the fifth spot of the CONMEBOL region the last four consecutive World Cup qualifying phases, forcing La Celeste into a sudden-death show-down with another continental power.

And heading into their final game, Uruguay were again in the dreaded fifth position, knowing only a large victory, accompanied by a hefty defeat for either Chile or Ecuador, would secure them direct qualification.

But a 2-1 win for Chile over Ecuador nullified Uruguay’s victory, gaining them direct spots to next year's World Cup alongside Argentina and Colombia.

Uruguay, 2010 World Cup semi-finalists, will now face Asian play-off winner Jordan.

Meanwhile, 10-man Colombia came from a goal down to defeat Paraguay 2-1 thanks to defender Mario Yepes.

Colombia were left reeling as Paraguay took an eighth minute lead before midfielder Fredy Guarin was dismissed for two bookable offences.

However, Yepes came to the rescue for the visitors, scoring goals in both halves to claim the victory.

Finally, Peru and Bolivia, already out of the running for Brazil 2014, continued their dismal campaign by playing out a 1-1 draw.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.