Previous
Zenit St Petersburg
AS Monaco
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
1
0
FT
Game Details
Malmo FF
Olympiakos
2
0
FT
Game Details
FC Basel
Liverpool
1
0
FT
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid
1
2
FT
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Benfica
3
1
FT
Game Details
Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund
0
3
FT
Game Details
Arsenal
Galatasaray
4
1
FT
Game Details
Leeds United
Reading
0
0
FT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Huddersfield Town
1
3
FT
Game Details
Fulham
Bolton Wanderers
4
0
FT
Game Details
Puebla
UNAM
1
1
LIVE 50'
Game Details
America
Veracruz
0
0
LIVE 5'
Game Details
Morelia
Pachuca
0
1
LIVE 4'
Game Details
Chiapas
U. de G.
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Cruz Azul
2:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Atlanta Silverbacks
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bahia
César Vallejo
2
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
EC Vitória
0
0
LIVE 3'
Leg 1
Game Details
Emelec
Goiás EC
0
0
LIVE 7'
Leg 1
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
2
0
FT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Independiente
0
0
LIVE 68'
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sp. Belgrano
1
0
FT
Game Details
All Boys
Sarmiento de Junín
1
0
FT
Game Details
Santa Marina
Atlético Tucumán
0
0
LIVE 60'
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Patronato
0
0
LIVE 73'
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Colón de Santa Fe
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Guaraní A. Franco
1
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Aldosivi
0
0
LIVE 17'
Game Details
Cruzeiro
ABC
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Santos FC
2
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Atlético MG
0
0
LIVE 6'
Leg 1
Game Details
América RN
Flamengo
0
0
LIVE 7'
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Bucaramanga
Deportivo Pereira
1
1
FT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Inti Gas Deportes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Universitario de Deportes
2
0
FT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
Real Garcilaso
1
1
FT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
César Vallejo
Postp
Game Details
Guaraní
3 de Febrero
2
3
FT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sportivo Luqueño
0
0
FT
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Olimpia
11:40 PM GMT
Game Details
Mushuc Runa
U. Católica
2
0
FT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
LDU Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Deportivo Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
The Strongest
0
0
FT
Game Details
San José
Oriente Petrolero
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
FC Seoul
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Saprissa
Alajuelense
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
CD Dragon
Alianza FC
Postp
Postponed - now being played Wed, Oct 1
Game Details
Pasaquina FC
Juventud Independiente
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Santa Tecla
Metapan
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atletico Marte
Aguila
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
CD FAS
Universidad de El Salvador
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Valledupar F.C.
Atlético Junior
2
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Once Caldas
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Next
ESPN FC Posted by ESPN staff
Aug 28, 2013

Duke named for Socceroos-Brazil clash

Striker Mitchell Duke has been rewarded with a call up to a powerful Socceroos squad to take on World Cup hosts Brazil in next week's friendly international in Brasilia.

Mitchell Duke celebrates his strike for Central Coast Mariners
Duke impressed Holger Osieck during the East Asian Cup.

Central Coast Mariners star Duke impressed coach Holger Osieck on debut as he scored two goals for an inexperienced national squad at the recent East Asian Cup tournament in South Korea.

He is one of four A-League players in the 22-man squad Osieck named on Wednesday for the clash with world No.9 ranked Brazil on September 7, joining Matt McKay, Mark Milligan and Archie Thompson.

Middlesbrough-based defender Rhys Williams returns to the squad after missing the Asian qualifying matches in June when Australia clinched their spot at next year's World Cup.

It will be the seventh match between the Socceroos and Brazil, the first since Brazil won 2-0 in the group phase of the 2006 World Cup.

Socceroos squad: Mark Bresciano (Al Gharafa, Qatar), Tim Cahill (New York Red Bulls, US), Robert Cornthwaite (Chunnam Dragons, South Korea), Mitchell Duke (Central Coast Mariners), James Holland (FK Austria, Vienna), Brett Holman (Al Nasr Sports Club, UAE), Mile Jedinak (Crystal Palace, England), Josh Kennedy (Nagoya Grampus, Japan), Robbie Kruse (Bayer Leverkusen, Germany), Mitchell Langerak (Borussia Dortmund, Germany), Ryan McGowan (Shandong Luneng Taishan, China), Matt McKay (Brisbane Roar), Mark Milligan (Melbourne Victory), Lucas Neill (Omiya Ardija, Japan), Tommy Oar (Utrecht, Netherlands), Sasa Ognenovski (Umm Salal SC, Qatar), Tom Rogic (Celtic, Scotland), Mat Ryan (Brugge, Belgium), Mark Schwarzer (Chelsea, England), Archie Thompson (Melbourne Victory), Luke Wilkshire (Dinamo Moscow, Russia), Rhys Williams (Middlesbrough, England).

Information from the Press Association was used in this report.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.