• FT

    Tanzania

    3

    Morocco

    1

  • FT

    Ethiopia

    1

    Botswana

    0

  • FT

    Lesotho

    1

    Zambia

    1

  • FT

    Mozambique

    0

    Guinea

    0

  • FT

    Rwanda

    1

    Mali

    2

  • FT

    Congo DR

    0

    Libya

    0

  • FT

    Equatorial G

    0

    Cape Verde

    3

  • FT

    Ghana

    4

    Sudan

    0

  • FT

    Liberia

    2

    Uganda

    0

WORLD CUP QUALIFYING - CAF

Addis Abeba Stadium

Referee: Radouane Jiyed

* Local time based on your geographic location.

Ethiopia

  • Getaneh Kebede 88'

1 - 0

FT

Scoring Summary

  • Ethiopia
  • Botswana
 
Substitutions
MINS. Substitutions
49'
Getaneh Kebede for Adane Grima
69'
Mengitsu Assefa for Seyom Tesfaye
Yellow Cards
MINS. Yellow Cards
72'
Menyahel Teshome
 
Yellow Cards
MINS. Yellow Cards
29'
Moemedi Moatlhaping
35'
Jerome Ramatlhokwane
 
Red Cards
MINS. Red Cards
No Red Cards
 
Red Cards
MINS. Red Cards
No Red Cards
 

Ethiopia

Line-up
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

22 Jemal Tassew - - - - - - - - - -

D

2 Degu Debebe - - - - - - - - - -

D

4 Abebaw Butaco - - - - - - - - - -

D

5 Aynalem Hailu - - - - - - - - - -

D

6 Alula Girma - - - - - - - - - -

D

17 Seyom Tesfaye - - - - - - - - - -

M

14 Menyahel Teshome
- - - - - - - - 1 -

M

18 Shimeles Bekele - - - - - - - - - -

M

21 Addis Hintsa - - - - - - - - - -

F

7 Saladine Said - - - - - - - - - -

F

19 Adane Grima - - - - - - - - - -
 
Substitutes
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

1 Sisay Bancha - - - - - - - - - -

G

23 Zerihun Tadelle - - - - - - - - - -

D

10 Birhanu Bogale - - - - - - - - - -

D

12 Biyadgilign Elias - - - - - - - - - -

M

3 Yared Zinabu - - - - - - - - - -

M

8 Asrat Megersa - - - - - - - - - -

M

15 Dawit Estianose - - - - - - - - - -

M

16 Aklilu Ayenew - - - - - - - - - -

M

20 Mengitsu Assefa
- - - - - - - - - -

F

9 Getaneh Kebede
- - 1 - - - - - - -

F

11 Umed Ukuri - - - - - - - - - -

F

13 Abdus Ibrahim - - - - - - - - - -

Botswana

Line-up
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

16 Kabelo Dambe - - - - - - - - - -

D

4 Mmusa Ohilwe - - - - - - - - - -

D

5 Mompati Thuma - - - - - - - - - -

D

14 Obuile Ncenga - - - - - - - - - -

D

20 Tshepo Motlhabankwe - - - - - - - - - -

M

6 Ofentse Nato - - - - - - - - - -

M

8 Alphonse Modiasaotsile - - - - - - - - - -

M

17 Joel Mogorosi - - - - - - - - - -

F

9 Jerome Ramatlhokwane
- - - - - - - - 1 -

F

10 Moemedi Moatlhaping
- - - - - - - - 1 -

F

19 Lemponye Tshireletso - - - - - - - - - -
 
Substitutes
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

1 Noah Maposa - - - - - - - - - -

G

23 Mompoloki Sephekelo - - - - - - - - - -

M

2 Abednico Powell
- - - - - - - - - -

M

3 Richard Legwaila - - - - - - - - - -

M

7 Galabgwe Moyana - - - - - - - - - -

M

11 Ntesang Simanyana - - - - - - - - - -

M

13 Lesego Galenamotlhale
- - - - - - - - - -

M

21 Ontse Ntesa - - - - - - - - - -

F

12 Jackie Motlhatego - - - - - - - - - -

F

18 Tebogo Sembowa
- - - - - - - - - -