• FT

    Armenia

    0

    Rep of Ire

    1

  • FT

    Kazakhstan

    0

    Turkey

    3

  • FT

    Andorra

    0

    Russia

    2

  • FT

    Moldova

    2

    Finland

    0

  • FT

    Faroe Island

    0

    Serbia

    3

  • FT

    Montenegro

    1

    Wales

    0

  • FT

    Latvia

    0

    Croatia

    3

  • FT

    Romania

    1

    Albania

    1

  • FT

    Sweden

    2

    Hungary

    0

  • FT

    Lithuania

    0

    Scotland

    0

  • FT

    Luxembourg

    0

    Bosnia-Herz

    3

  • FT

    Estonia

    1

    Italy

    2

  • FT

    Slovakia

    1

    Macedonia

    0

  • FT

    Belgium

    0

    Germany

    1

  • FT

    Greece

    1

    Georgia

    1

  • FT

    Liechtenstei

    0

    Spain

    4

  • FT

    San Marino

    0

    Netherlands

    5

  • FT

    Slovenia

    0

    N Ireland

    1

  • FT

    England

    4

    Bulgaria

    0

  • FT

    France

    0

    Belarus

    1

  • FT

    Iceland

    1

    Norway

    2

  • FT

    Portugal

    4

    Cyprus

    4

EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFYING

Estadi Comunal de Aixovall

Referee: Marco Borg | Attendance: 250

* Local time based on your geographic location.

0 - 2

FT

Russia

  • Pavel Pogrebnyak 14'
  • Pavel Pogrebnyak 64' PEN

Scoring Summary

  • Andorra
  • Russia
 
Substitutions
MINS. Substitutions
58'
Ivan Lorenzo for Jordi Rubio
75'
Manolo Jimenez for Sergi Marin Moreno
88'
Daniel Mejias for Marc Pujol
Substitutions
MINS. Substitutions
60'
Alan Dzagoev for Vladimir Bystrov
85'
Roman Pavlyuchenko for Pavel Pogrebnyak
Yellow Cards
MINS. Yellow Cards
20'
Josep Manuel Ayala
25'
Ildefons Sola Lima
27'
Marc Pujol
65'
Christian Jorge Martinez Muñoz
 
Yellow Cards
MINS. Yellow Cards
75'
Diniyar Bilyaletdinov
 
Red Cards
MINS. Red Cards
No Red Cards
 
Red Cards
MINS. Red Cards
No Red Cards
 

Andorra

Line-up
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

1 Josep Anton Moreira Gomez - - - - - - - - - -

D

2 Jordi Rubio - - - - - - - - - -

D

3 Marc Cano Bernaus - - - - - - - - - -

D

6 Ildefons Sola Lima
- - - - - - - - 1 -

D

16 Christian Jorge Martinez Muñoz
- - - - - - - - 1 -

M

7 Marc Pujol
- - - - - - - - 1 -

M

9 Sebastia Gomez - - - - - - - - - -

M

18 Josep Manuel Ayala
- - - - - - - - 1 -

F

5 Fernando Silva - - - - - - - - - -

F

8 Marcio Vieira - - - - - - - - - -

F

11 Sergi Marin Moreno - - - - - - - - - -
 
Substitutes
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

13 Ferran Poli - - - - - - - - - -

D

4 Oscar Mansad Sonejee - - - - - - - - - -

M

10 Manolo Jimenez
- - - - - - - - - -

M

14 Daniel Mejias
- - - - - - - - - -

M

15 Jordi Escura - - - - - - - - - -

F

12 Xavier Andorra - - - - - - - - - -

F

17 Ivan Lorenzo
- - - - - - - - - -

Russia

Line-up
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

1 Igor Akinfeev - - - - - - - - - -

D

2 Aleksandr Aniukov - - - - - - - - - -

D

3 Vasili Berezutsky - - - - - - - - - -

D

4 Sergei Ignashevich - - - - - - - - - -

M

5 Diniyar Bilyaletdinov
- - - - - - - - 1 -

M

6 Igor Semshov - - - - - - - - - -

M

7 Roman Shirokov - - - - - - - - - -

M

8 Konstantin Zyryanov - - - - - - - - - -

M

11 Vladimir Bystrov - - - - - - - - - -

F

9 Pavel Pogrebnyak
- - 2 - - - - - - -

F

10 Andrey Arshavin - - - - - - - - - -
 
Substitutes
POS No Name SH SG G A OF FD FC SV YC RC

G

12 Vladimir Gabulov - - - - - - - - - -

D

14 Alexei Berezutsky - - - - - - - - - -

M

17 Alan Dzagoev
- - - - - - - - - -

M

19 Dmitri Torbinsky - - - - - - - - - -

F

15 Dmitri Sychev - - - - - - - - - -

F

16 Alan Kasaev - - - - - - - - - -

F

18 Roman Pavlyuchenko
- - - - - - - - - -