Featured Matches
Previous
Celtic
KR Reykjavik
6:45 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
FC Levadia Tallinn
Sparta Prague
4:00 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 7
Game Details
Skenderbeu
BATE Borisov
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Debrecen
Cliftonville
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
VMFD Zalgiris
Dinamo Zagreb
6:15 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 2
Game Details
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
Metalurg
7:00 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Sarpsborg FK
Aalesund
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nacional
Defensor Sporting
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
Atletico Rafaela
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Figueirense FC
Bragantino
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
Icasa
Portuguesa de Desportos
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Goianiense
Oeste
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
RosenborgRosenborg
SligoSligo
1
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Derry CityDerry City
Shakhter SoligorskShakhter Soligorsk
0
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
CrusadersCrusaders
BrommapojkarnaBrommapojkarna
6:45 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
AberdeenAberdeen
FC GroningenFC Groningen
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
MotherwellMotherwell
StjarnanStjarnan
2
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
LucerneLucerne
St JohnstoneSt Johnstone
1
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
LucerneLucerne
St JohnstoneSt Johnstone
1
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
AberdeenAberdeen
FC GroningenFC Groningen
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
MotherwellMotherwell
StjarnanStjarnan
2
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Bangor CityBangor City
StjarnanStjarnan
0
4
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 8
Game Details
HaugesundHaugesund
Airbus UKAirbus UK
2
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 2
Game Details
GlenavonGlenavon
FH HafnarfjordurFH Hafnarfjordur
2
3
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 6
Game Details
FK EkranasFK Ekranas
CrusadersCrusaders
1
2
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 5
Game Details
DundalkDundalk
Jeunesse EschJeunesse Esch
3
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 5 - 1
Game Details
AberystwythAberystwyth
Derry CityDerry City
0
5
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 9
Game Details
FK JurmalaFK Jurmala
AberdeenAberdeen
0
3
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 8
Game Details
FK JurmalaFK Jurmala
AberdeenAberdeen
0
3
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 8
Game Details
Jul 8, 2014

Linfield progress

LinfieldLinfield
B36 TorshavnB36 Torshavn
1
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 2
Game Details

Irish Premiership side Linfield secured a place in the Europa League second qualifying round by holding on for a 3-2 aggregate win over B36 Torshavn.

The second leg of the first-round tie finished 1-1 at Mourneview Park after Michael Carvill's 17th-minute tap-in was cancelled out by an Adeshina Lawal penalty for the Faroe Islands outfit after 48 minutes.

Linfield will now faced Swedish club AIK Stockholm in the second round.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.