Previous
Leicester City
Manchester United
5
3
LIVE 90' +4'
Game Details
Tottenham Hotspur
West Bromwich Albion
0
1
FT
Game Details
Everton
Crystal Palace
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manchester City
Chelsea
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Levante
Barcelona
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VfL Wolfsburg
Bayer Leverkusen
2
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Chivas USA
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Leicester City
Manchester United
5
3
LIVE 90' +4'
Game Details
Tottenham Hotspur
West Bromwich Albion
0
1
FT
Game Details
Everton
Crystal Palace
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manchester City
Chelsea
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Almeria
1
2
FT
Game Details
Villarreal
Rayo Vallecano
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cordoba
Sevilla FC
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Levante
Barcelona
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VfL Wolfsburg
Bayer Leverkusen
2
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
FC Cologne
Borussia Monchengladbach
3:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chievo Verona
Parma
2
3
FT
Game Details
AS Roma
Cagliari
2
0
LIVE 63'
Game Details
Genoa
Lazio
0
0
LIVE 65'
Game Details
Sassuolo
Sampdoria
0
0
LIVE 65'
Game Details
Atalanta
Fiorentina
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Udinese
Napoli
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Palermo
Internazionale
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Torino
Hellas Verona
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Lille
Montpellier
0
0
FT
Game Details
AS Monaco
Guingamp
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lens
St Etienne
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Paris Saint-Germain
Lyon
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Dundee
Dundee United
1
4
FT
Game Details
Celtic
Motherwell
0
1
LIVE 22'
Game Details
Osasuna
Mallorca
6
4
FT
Game Details
Girona
Real Betis
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Leganes
Racing Santander
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Valladolid
Tenerife
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Albacete
Numancia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Union Berlin
RB Leipzig
2
1
FT
Game Details
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Heidenheimer SB
3
2
FT
Game Details
Karlsruhe
Nurnberg
3
0
FT
Game Details
SC Heracles Almelo
Twente Enschede
1
4
FT
Game Details
AZ Alkmaar
PEC Zwolle
1
0
FT
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Ajax Amsterdam
0
1
FT
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
Cambuur Leeuwarden
4
0
FT
Game Details
FC Utrecht
FC Groningen
2:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Belenenses
Maritimo
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rio Ave
Arouca
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Benfica
Moreirense
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Gil Vicente
Sporting Lisbon
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Porto
Boavista
7:15 PM GMT
Game Details
CSKA Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow
1
0
FT
Game Details
Kasimpasa
Karabukspor
2
1
FT
Game Details
Sivasspor
Konyaspor
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Eskisehirspor K
Genclerbirligi
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fenerbahce
Gaziantepspor
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Odense BK
Sonderjyske
1
1
FT
Game Details
AIK
Halmstad
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Kalmar FF
Djurgarden
0
1
LIVE 58'
Game Details
Mjallby
Elfsborg
1
0
LIVE 55'
Game Details
Malmo FF
Helsingborg
3:30 PM GMT
Game Details
IFK
Gefle IF
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Viking FK
IK Start
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
SK Brann
Sandnes Ulf
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aalesund
Stabaek
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lillestrom
Odd Grenland
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sarpsborg FK
Sogndal
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Haugesund
Rosenborg
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Chivas USA
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toluca
Monterrey
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Guadalajara
Queretaro
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Edmonton
Tampa Bay Rowdies
ESPN3 8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rosario Central
Arsenal de Sarandí
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Banfield
Boca Juniors
9:15 PM GMT
Game Details
River Plate
Independiente
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Aldosivi
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
All Boys
Temperley
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sarmiento de Junín
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Nueva Chicago
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Tucumán
Sp. Belgrano
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Corinthians
São Paulo
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Atlético MG
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
EC Vitória
Bahia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Flamengo
Fluminense FC
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport
Coritiba FBC
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Goiás EC
Palmeiras
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Gremio
Chapecoense AF
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Santos FC
Figueirense FC
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Racing (U)
Tacuarembó FC
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Danubio F.C.
Rentistas
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Defensor Sporting
Juventud
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Wanderers
Rampla Juniors
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Atenas
Nacional
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Petrolera
Aguilas Doradas
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Envigado
Independiente Santa Fe
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Uniautonoma
Atlético Nacional
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Cali
Fortaleza CE
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cienciano del Cusco
Inti Gas Deportes
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Melgar
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
San Martin
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rubio Ñú
Olimpia
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sol de América
Nacional
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
12 de Octubre
10:45 PM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
Liga de Loja
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
LDU Quito
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Club Deportivo Cuenca
Barcelona
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Emelec
Mushuc Runa
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Venezuela
Deportivo Petare
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Llaneros
Carabobo
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa
Deportivo Anzoategui
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Trujillanos
Estudiantes de Mérida
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Aragua
Zamora
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Táchira
Tucanes
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Mineros
Deportivo La Guaira
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport Boys Warnes
Bolívar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Universitario de Pando
San José
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Potosí
Wilstermann
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Oriente Petrolero
Nacional Potosí
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
Jul 10, 2014

Derry progress in style

FK EkranasFK Ekranas
CrusadersCrusaders
1
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 5
Game Details

Rory Patterson netted a hat-trick as Derry City won 5-0 at Aberystwyth Town on Thursday to wrap up an emphatic aggregate victory and seal their place in the second qualifying round of the Europa League.

The League of Ireland Premier Division visitors went into the game already with a handsome advantage over their Welsh Premier League opponents, having triumphed 4-0 in the opening leg of the first qualifying round tie.

And they swiftly added to it at Park Avenue, with Michael Duffy putting them 1-0 up on the night in the 11th minute and Barry McNamee doubling that lead just three minutes later.

Northern Ireland forward Patterson scored his first on the hour mark and then netted twice in quick succession (84 and 86) late on - the final effort being a penalty, awarded for a Luke Sherbon foul on Mark Timlim - to complete the 9-0 overall rout.

Two other League of Ireland Premier Division outfits also progressed on Thursday in Sligo and Dundalk.

Sligo were another to post a comprehensive result, thumping Lithuanians Banga, who they had drawn 0-0 with away, 4-0 at The Showgrounds.

Alan Keane put the hosts 1-0 up in first-half stoppage time, and after Karolis Urbaitis was sent off for the away side in the 68th minute, Sligo made the most as Aaron Greene (72), Danny North (83) and David Cawley (89) also got on the scoresheet.

Dundalk saw off Luxembourg's Jeunesse Esch 3-1 at home for a 5-1 aggregate victory, with goals from Brian Gartland, Kurtis Byrne and John Mountney putting the Lilywhites out of sight by the interval before Jonathan Zydko's second-half consolation.

There were mixed fortunes for Danske Bank Premiership teams as Crusaders advanced to the next round but Glenavon crashed out.

Crusaders completed a 5-2 aggregate win over FK Ekranas of Lithuania with a 2-1 away triumph, Paul Heatley scoring a second-half brace either side of Lukas Kochanauskas' reply.

Glenavon lost 3-2 at home against FH Hafnarfjordur of Iceland, going down 6-2 overall.

Goals from Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson and Kristjan Gauti Emilsson put the visitors firmly in control of the tie in the first half.

Glenavon levelled on the night when Kevin Braniff and Eoin Bradley scored a couple of minutes apart around the hour, but nine minutes later Emilsson converted a penalty.

Two other Welsh teams were in action and both suffered the same fate as Aberystwyth in being eliminated.

Airbus UK lost 2-1 at Norwegian side FK Haugesund of Norway for a 3-2 aggregate defeat, with Michael Pearson equalising Torbjorn Agdestein's opener early on before the second half saw Maic Sema net for the hosts and Jordan Barrow sent off for the visitors.

Bangor City were on the end of an 8-0 aggregate thumping as they were beaten 4-0 at home by Icelanders Stjarnan, the goals being notched by Martin Rauschenberg, Arnar Bjorgvinsson (two) and Atli Johannsson.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.