Previous
Arsenal
Southampton
1
2
LIVE 89'
Game Details
Liverpool
Middlesbrough
1
1
LIVE 90'
Game Details
Real Madrid
Elche
5
1
FT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
SC Paderborn 07
4
0
FT
Game Details
Empoli
AC Milan
2
2
LIVE 81'
Game Details
Arsenal
Southampton
1
2
LIVE 89'
Game Details
Cardiff City
AFC Bournemouth
0
3
LIVE 87'
Game Details
Derby County
Reading
2
0
LIVE 87'
Game Details
Leyton Orient
Sheffield United
0
1
LIVE 89'
Game Details
Liverpool
Middlesbrough
1
1
LIVE 90'
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Bradford City
2
0
LIVE 87'
Game Details
Shrewsbury Town
Norwich City
1
0
LIVE 87'
Game Details
Sunderland
Stoke City
1
2
LIVE 90'
Game Details
Swansea City
Everton
3
0
LIVE 90'
Game Details
Fulham
Doncaster Rovers
2
1
LIVE 72'
Game Details
Real Madrid
Elche
5
1
FT
Game Details
Celta Vigo
Deportivo La Coruña
1
0
LIVE 31'
Game Details
Bayern Munich
SC Paderborn 07
4
0
FT
Game Details
Eintracht Frankfurt
Mainz
2
2
FT
Game Details
TSG Hoffenheim
SC Freiburg
3
3
FT
Game Details
Werder Bremen
Schalke 04
0
3
FT
Game Details
Empoli
AC Milan
2
2
LIVE 81'
Game Details
Stade de Reims
Marseille
0
5
FT
Game Details
Stade Rennes
Toulouse
0
3
LIVE 72'
Game Details
Newport County
Swindon Town
1
2
LIVE 83'
Game Details
Aberdeen
Livingston
4
0
LIVE 87'
Game Details
Falkirk
Rangers
1
2
LIVE 87'
Game Details
Kilmarnock
St Johnstone
0
1
LIVE 90'
Game Details
Partick Thistle
St Mirren
0
0
LIVE 66'
Game Details
Ross County
Hibernian
0
2
LIVE 86'
Game Details
Clyde
Montrose
1
2
LIVE 75'
Game Details
Brescia
Lanciano
1
1
FT
Game Details
Cittadella
Pro Vercelli
1
2
FT
Game Details
Crotone
Catania
1
1
FT
Game Details
Frosinone
US Avellino
0
0
FT
Game Details
Livorno
Varese
1
0
FT
Game Details
Modena
Perugia
0
0
FT
Game Details
Ternana
Bologna
0
1
FT
Game Details
Trapani
Virtus Entella
2
2
FT
Game Details
US Pescara
Latina
1
1
FT
Game Details
Vicenza
Bari
1
0
FT
Game Details
FC Ingolstadt 04
FC Erzgebirge Aue
1
1
FT
Game Details
SpVgg Greuther Furth
VfR Aalen
1
1
FT
Game Details
St Pauli
TSV Eintracht Braunschweig
1
0
FT
Game Details
SV Sandhausen
TSV 1860 Munich
1
0
FT
Game Details
AC Ajaccio
Le Havre AC
0
1
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Angers
AJ Auxerre
0
0
LIVE 70'
Game Details
Arles
Stade Laval
1
3
LIVE 65'
Game Details
AS Nancy Lorraine
Tours
2
1
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Dijon FCO
Créteil
1
1
LIVE 75'
Game Details
Nimes
Chateauroux
1
0
LIVE 61'
Game Details
Orléans
Ajaccio GFCO
0
1
LIVE 48'
Game Details
Sochaux
Brest
0
0
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Troyes
Niort
2
1
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Capelle
FC Volendam
0
1
FT
Game Details
Rijnsburgse Boys
Sparta Rotterdam
0
3
FT
Game Details
Scheveningen
Lisse
4
1
FT
Game Details
VVSB
Vitesse Arnhem
1
2
FT
Game Details
Spakenburg
NAC Breda
3
4
FT
Game Details
Achilles '29
Twente Enschede
Postp
Game Details
Ajax Amateurs
NEC Nijmegen
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Almere City
ADO Den Haag
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Deltasport
Willem II Tilburg
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Exelsior Maassluis
FC Emmen
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Flevo Boys
DOS '37
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
HHC Hardenberg
RKC Waalwijk
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Kozakken Boys
Sportlust '46
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
ONS Sneek
Dordrecht '90
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
FC Utrecht
Postp
Game Details
VVV Venlo
FC Eindhoven
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Roda JC Kerkrade
Heerenveen
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Basel
FC Vaduz
3
1
FT
Game Details
FC Thun
Lucerne
3
2
FT
Game Details
Sporting Kansas City
Real Estelí
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Portland Timbers
Alpha United
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
César Vallejo
Universitario de Sucre
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
Cerro Porteño
Independiente del Valle
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
San Martín de San Juan
Argentinos Juniors
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlante
Mérida
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Correcaminos
At. San Luis
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Lobos BUAP
Oaxaca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mineros de Zacatecas
Dorados de Sinaloa
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Santos
Monterrey
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U.A.N.L
Queretaro
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
UNAM
Toluca
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Veracruz
Chiapas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
ABC
Goianiense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boa MG
Luverdense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Bragantino
Icasa
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Joinville
América Mineiro
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
Avaí
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Vila Nova-GO
AA Ponte Preta
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Ceará
América RN
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa de Desportos
Náutico
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Sampaio Correa-MA
CR Vasco da Gama
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Santa Cruz FC
Oeste
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Vantforet Kofu
Vissel Kobe
2
0
FT
Game Details
Cerezo Osaka
Nagoya Grampus Eight
1
2
FT
Game Details
Kashiwa Reysol
Sagan Tosu
2
0
FT
Game Details
Rangers de Talca
Palestino
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de Concepción
Colo Colo
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
Jul 10, 2014

Derry progress in style

HaugesundHaugesund
Airbus UKAirbus UK
2
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 2
Game Details

Rory Patterson netted a hat-trick as Derry City won 5-0 at Aberystwyth Town on Thursday to wrap up an emphatic aggregate victory and seal their place in the second qualifying round of the Europa League.

The League of Ireland Premier Division visitors went into the game already with a handsome advantage over their Welsh Premier League opponents, having triumphed 4-0 in the opening leg of the first qualifying round tie.

And they swiftly added to it at Park Avenue, with Michael Duffy putting them 1-0 up on the night in the 11th minute and Barry McNamee doubling that lead just three minutes later.

Northern Ireland forward Patterson scored his first on the hour mark and then netted twice in quick succession (84 and 86) late on - the final effort being a penalty, awarded for a Luke Sherbon foul on Mark Timlim - to complete the 9-0 overall rout.

Two other League of Ireland Premier Division outfits also progressed on Thursday in Sligo and Dundalk.

Sligo were another to post a comprehensive result, thumping Lithuanians Banga, who they had drawn 0-0 with away, 4-0 at The Showgrounds.

Alan Keane put the hosts 1-0 up in first-half stoppage time, and after Karolis Urbaitis was sent off for the away side in the 68th minute, Sligo made the most as Aaron Greene (72), Danny North (83) and David Cawley (89) also got on the scoresheet.

Dundalk saw off Luxembourg's Jeunesse Esch 3-1 at home for a 5-1 aggregate victory, with goals from Brian Gartland, Kurtis Byrne and John Mountney putting the Lilywhites out of sight by the interval before Jonathan Zydko's second-half consolation.

There were mixed fortunes for Danske Bank Premiership teams as Crusaders advanced to the next round but Glenavon crashed out.

Crusaders completed a 5-2 aggregate win over FK Ekranas of Lithuania with a 2-1 away triumph, Paul Heatley scoring a second-half brace either side of Lukas Kochanauskas' reply.

Glenavon lost 3-2 at home against FH Hafnarfjordur of Iceland, going down 6-2 overall.

Goals from Ingimundur Niels Oskarsson and Kristjan Gauti Emilsson put the visitors firmly in control of the tie in the first half.

Glenavon levelled on the night when Kevin Braniff and Eoin Bradley scored a couple of minutes apart around the hour, but nine minutes later Emilsson converted a penalty.

Two other Welsh teams were in action and both suffered the same fate as Aberystwyth in being eliminated.

Airbus UK lost 2-1 at Norwegian side FK Haugesund of Norway for a 3-2 aggregate defeat, with Michael Pearson equalising Torbjorn Agdestein's opener early on before the second half saw Maic Sema net for the hosts and Jordan Barrow sent off for the visitors.

Bangor City were on the end of an 8-0 aggregate thumping as they were beaten 4-0 at home by Icelanders Stjarnan, the goals being notched by Martin Rauschenberg, Arnar Bjorgvinsson (two) and Atli Johannsson.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.