Previous
RB Leipzig
Zenit St Petersburg
9:55 AM UTC
Game Details
Ajax Amsterdam
Chelsea
9:55 AM UTC
Game Details
FC Salzburg
Napoli
12:00 PM UTC
Game Details
Racing Genk
Liverpool
12:00 PM UTC
Game Details
Internazionale
Borussia Dortmund
12:00 PM UTC
Game Details
Slavia Prague
Barcelona
12:00 PM UTC
Game Details
Benfica
Lyon
12:00 PM UTC
Game Details
Lille
Valencia
12:00 PM UTC
Game Details
Next
JuventusJuventus
Lokomotiv MoscowLokomotiv Moscow
2
1
FT
Game Details
OlympiakosOlympiakos
Bayern MunichBayern Munich
2
3
FT
Game Details
Club BruggeClub Brugge
Paris Saint-Germain Paris Saint-Germain
0
5
FT
Game Details
Manchester CityManchester City
AtalantaAtalanta
5
1
FT
Game Details
GalatasarayGalatasaray
Real MadridReal Madrid
0
1
FT
Game Details
Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur
Red Star BelgradeRed Star Belgrade
5
0
FT
Game Details
Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk
Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb
2
2
FT
Game Details
Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid
Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen
1
0
FT
Game Details

UEFA Champions League: Full group-stage fixture schedule 2019-20

The ESPN FC panel break down Group F and talk whether Inter or Borussia Dortmund would be able to knock Barcelona out of the group stage.

Check out every fixture in this season's Champions League, with the first group-stage games being played on Tuesday, Sept. 17.

Group A

All games kick off at 3 p.m. ET / 7 p.m. GMT unless stated.

Wednesday, Sept. 18
Club Brugge vs. Galatasaray (12:55 p.m. ET / 4:55 p.m. GMT)
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Real Madrid

Tuesday, Oct. 1
Real Madrid vs. Club Brugge (12:55 p.m. ET / 4:55 p.m. GMT)
Galatasaray vs. Paris Saint-Germain

Tuesday, Oct. 22
Club Brugge vs. Paris Saint-Germain
Galatasaray vs. Real Madrid

All games kick off at 3 p.m. ET / 8 p.m. GMT unless stated.

Wednesday, Nov. 6
Paris Saint-Germain vs.Club Brugge
Real Madrid vs. Galatasaray

Tuesday, Nov. 26
Galatasaray vs. Club Brugge (12:55 p.m. ET / 5:55 p.m. GMT)
Real Madrid vs. Paris Saint-Germain

Wednesday, Dec. 11
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Galatasaray
Club Brugge vs. Real Madrid

Group B

All games kick off at 3 p.m. ET / 7 p.m. GMT unless stated.

Wednesday, Sept. 18
Olympiakos vs. Tottenham (12:55 p.m. ET / 4:55 p.m. GMT)
Bayern Munich vs. Red Star Belgrade

Tuesday, Oct. 1
Tottenham vs. Bayern Munich
Red Star Belgrade vs. Olympiakos

Tuesday, Oct. 22
Tottenham vs. Red Star Belgrade
Olympiakos vs. Bayern Munich

All games kick off at 3 p.m. ET / 8 p.m. GMT unless stated.

Wednesday, Nov. 6
Bayern Munich vs. Olympiakos (12:55 p.m. ET / 5:55 p.m. GMT)
Red Star Belgrade vs. Tottenham 

Tuesday, Nov. 26
Tottenham vs. Olympiakos
Red Star Belgrade vs. Bayern Munich

Wednesday, Dec. 11
Bayern Munich vs. Tottenham
Olympiakos vs. Red Star Belgrade

Group C

All games kick off at 3 p.m. ET / 7 p.m. GMT unless stated.

Wednesday, Sept. 18
Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Manchester City
Dinamo Zagreb vs. Atalanta

Tuesday, Oct. 1
Atalanta vs. Shakhtar Donetsk (12:55 p.m. ET / 4:55 p.m. GMT)
Manchester City vs. Dinamo Zagreb

Tuesday, Oct. 22
Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Dinamo Zagreb (12:55 p.m. ET / 4:55 p.m. GMT)
Manchester City vs. Atalanta

All games kick off at 3 p.m. ET / 8 p.m. GMT unless stated.

Wednesday, Nov. 6
Dinamo Zagreb vs. Shakhtar Donetsk
Atalanta vs. Manchester City

Tuesday, Nov. 26
Manchester City vs. Shakhtar Donetsk
Atalanta vs. Dinamo Zagreb

Wednesday, Dec. 11
Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Atalanta (12:55 p.m. ET / 5:55 p.m. GMT)
Dinamo Zagreb vs. Manchester City (12:55 p.m. ET / 5:55 p.m. GMT)

Group D

All games kick off at 3 p.m. ET / 7 p.m. GMT unless stated.

Wednesday, Sept. 18
Atletico Madrid vs. Juventus
Bayer Leverkusen vs. Lokomotiv Moscow

Tuesday, Oct. 1
Juventus vs. Bayer Leverkusen
Lokomotiv Moscow vs. Atletico Madrid

Tuesday, Oct. 22
Atletico Madrid vs. Bayer Leverkusen (12:55 p.m. ET / 4:55 p.m. GMT)
Juventus vs. Lokomotiv Moscow

All games kick off at 3 p.m. ET / 8 p.m. GMT unless stated.

Wednesday, Nov. 6
Lokomotiv Moscow vs. Juventus (12:55 p.m. ET / 5:55 p.m. GMT)
Bayer Leverkusen vs. Atletico Madrid

Tuesday, Nov. 26
Lokomotiv Moscow vs. Bayer Leverkusen (12:55 p.m. ET / 5:55 p.m. GMT)
Juventus vs. Atletico Madrid

Wednesday, Dec. 11
Atletico Madrid vs. Lokomotiv Moscow
Bayer Leverkusen vs. Juventus

Group E

All games kick off at 3 p.m. ET / 7 p.m. GMT unless stated.

Tuesday, Sept. 17
Napoli vs. Liverpool
Salzburg vs. Genk

Wednesday, Oct. 2
Genk vs. Napoli (12:55 p.m. ET / 4:55 p.m. GMT)
Liverpool vs. Salzburg

Wednesday, Oct. 23
Salzburg vs. Napoli
Genk vs. Liverpool

All games kick off at 3 p.m. ET / 8 p.m. GMT unless stated.

Tuesday, Nov. 5
Liverpool vs. Genk
Napoli vs. Salzburg

Wednesday, Nov. 27
Liverpool vs. Napoli
Genk vs. Salzburg

Tuesday, Dec. 10
Napoli vs. Genk (12:55 p.m. ET / 5:55 p.m. GMT)
Salzburg vs. Liverpool (12:55 p.m. ET / 5:55 p.m. GMT)

Group F

All games kick off at 3 p.m. ET / 7 p.m. GMT unless stated.

Tuesday, Sept. 17
Inter vs. Slavia Prague (12:55 p.m. ET / 4:55 p.m. GMT)
Borussia Dortmund vs. Barcelona

Wednesday, Oct. 2
Slavia Prague vs. Borussia Dortmund (12:55 p.m. ET / 4:55 p.m. GMT)
Barcelona vs. Inter

Wednesday, Oct. 23
Inter vs. Borussia Dortmund
Slavia Prague vs. Barcelona

All games kick off at 3 p.m. ET / 8 p.m. GMT unless stated.

Tuesday, Nov. 5
Barcelona vs. Slavia Prague (12:55 p.m. ET / 5:55 p.m. GMT)
Borussia Dortmund vs. Inter

Wednesday, Nov. 27
Barcelona vs. Borussia Dortmund
Slavia Prague vs. Inter

Tuesday, Dec. 10
Borussia Dortmund vs. Slavia Prague
Inter vs. FC Barcelona

Group G

All games kick off at 3 p.m. ET / 7 p.m. GMT unless stated.

Tuesday, Sept. 17
Lyon vs. Zenit (12:55 p.m. ET / 4:55 p.m. GMT)
Benfica vs. RB Leipzig

Wednesday, Oct. 2
Zenit vs. Benfica
RB Leipzig vs. Lyon

Wednesday, Oct. 23
RB Leipzig vs. Zenit (12:55 p.m. ET / 4:55 p.m. GMT)
Benfica vs. Lyon

All games kick off at 3 p.m. ET / 8 p.m. GMT unless stated.

Tuesday, Nov. 5
Zenit vs. RB Leipzig (12:55 p.m. ET / 5:55 p.m. GMT)
Lyon vs. Benfica

Wednesday, Nov. 27
Zenit vs. Lyon (12:55 p.m. ET / 5:55 p.m. GMT)
RB Leipzig vs. Benfica

Tuesday, Dec. 10
Benfica vs. Zenit
Lyon vs. RB Leipzig

Group H

All games kick off at 3 p.m. ET / 7 p.m. GMT unless stated.

Tuesday, Sept. 17
Chelsea vs. Valencia
Ajax vs. Lille

Wednesday, Oct. 2
Valencia vs. Ajax
Lille vs. Chelsea

Wednesday, Oct. 23
Ajax vs. Chelsea (12:55 p.m. ET / 4:55 p.m. GMT)
Lille vs. Valencia

All games kick off at 3 p.m. ET / 8 p.m. GMT unless stated.

Tuesday, Nov. 5
Chelsea vs. Ajax
Valencia vs. Lille

Wednesday, Nov. 27
Valencia vs. Chelsea (12:55 p.m. ET / 5:55 p.m. GMT)
Lille vs. Ajax

Tuesday, Dec. 10
Chelsea vs. Lille
Ajax vs. Valencia

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.