Previous
Tobol Kostanay
Jeunesse Esch
1
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1Jeunesse Esch wins on Away Goals
Game Details
Kairat Almaty
Siroki Brijeg
0
0
LIVE HT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
FK Makedonija
Alashkert FC
0
1
LIVE HT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 4
Game Details
KS Teuta
FK Ventspils
0
0
LIVE 12'
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 3
Game Details
FC Inter Turku
Brøndby
8:30 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 4
Game Details
Rigas Futbola Skola
Olimpija Ljubljana
9:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 2
Game Details
FC Levadia Tallinn
Stjarnan
9:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
RoPS
Aberdeen
9:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
Universitatea Craiova
Sabail
9:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 2
Game Details
Levski Sofia
MFK Ruzomberok
9:30 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Dinamo Minsk
FK Liepaja
9:30 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Haugesund
Cliftonville
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Zalgiris Vilnius
Honvéd
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 3
Game Details
Petrocub-Hincesti
AEK Larnaca
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
Apollon Limassol
Kauno Zalgiris
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Zrinjski Mostar
Akademija Pandev
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 0
Game Details
Torpedo Kutaisi
Ordabasy Shymkent
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
FC Milsami
FCSB
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2
Game Details
Cracovia
Dunajska Streda
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
FC Vaduz
Breidablik
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Neftchi
Speranta Nisporeni
10:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 0
Game Details
Progres Niederkorn
Cork
10:30 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Hapoel Be'er
KF Laci
10:30 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
UE Engordany
Dinamo Tbilisi
10:30 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 6
Game Details
Vidi
FK Zeta
11:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 5 - 1
Game Details
IFK Norrkoping
St Patricks
11:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
B36 Torshavn
Crusaders
11:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2
Game Details
NS Mura
Maccabi Haifa
11:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2
Game Details
Hibernians
Shakhter Soligorsk
11:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
Hajduk Split
Gzira United
11:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
FK Kukesi
Debrecen
11:00 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 3
Game Details
FC Vitebsk
KuPS Kuopio
11:30 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2
Game Details
Shkupi
Pyunik
11:30 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 3
Game Details
FC Spartak Trnava
Radnik Bijeljina
11:45 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2
Game Details
Radnicki Nis
Flora
11:45 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2
Game Details
NK Domzale
Balzan FC
11:45 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 3
Game Details
Rangers
St. Joseph's
11:45 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 0
Game Details
Ballymena
Malmo FF
11:45 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 7
Game Details
Kilmarnock
Connah's Quay
11:45 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Buducnost Podgorica
JK Narva Trans
11:45 AM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Legia Warsaw
Europa FC
12:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
KR Reykjavik
Molde
12:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 7
Game Details
Shamrock Rovers
SK Brann
12:00 PM UTC
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
Next

Champions League seeds almost set for 2019-20

The seeds for next season's Champions League group-stage draw are almost set after Chelsea won the Europa League on Wednesday night.

Chelsea will be in Pot 1 as a European titleholder, with the only outstanding issue being whether Liverpool or Tottenham join them by winning the Champions League on Saturday.

Chelsea and Tottenham or Liverpool will be with the winners of the top European leagues: Barcelona (La Liga), Manchester City (Premier League), Juventus (Serie A), Bayern Munich (Bundesliga), Paris Saint-Germain (Ligue 1) and Zenit Saint-Petersburg (Russian Premier).

It means the Premier League will have three teams in Pot 1.

The rest of the teams are seeded based on UEFA's five-year coefficient score for performance in European competition, with the strongest teams in Pot 2 and the weakest in Pot 4. One team from each pot will be drawn into the eight Champions League groups in the draw ceremony on Aug. 29.

Ajax, if they come through qualifying, will benefit from Chelsea winning the Europa League by taking the spare place in Pot 2. 

Provisional teams can also be drawn up for the other pots, based on the highest-ranked clubs progressing through qualifying. Teams in bold are guaranteed to be in that pot.

POT 1: Liverpool or Tottenham, Chelsea, Barcelona, Manchester City, Juventus, Bayern Munich, Paris Saint-Germain, Zenit St Petersburg

POT 2 (provisional): Real Madrid, Atletico Madrid, FC Porto*, Liverpool or Tottenham, Borussia Dortmund, Napoli, Shakhtar Donetsk, Ajax*

POT 3 (provisional): Benfica, Dynamo Kiev*, Lyon, Bayer Leverkusen, FC Salzburg, Valencia, Inter Milan, Celtic*

POT 4 (provisional): FC Copenhagen*, Dinamo Zagreb*, Lokomotiv Moscow, Genk, Galatasaray, RB Leipzig, Atalanta, Lille 

*denotes must go through qualifying

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.