Previous
Tobol Kostanay
Jeunesse Esch
1
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1Jeunesse Esch wins on Away Goals
Game Details
Kairat Almaty
Siroki Brijeg
2
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 2Kairat Almaty advances.
Game Details
FK Makedonija
Alashkert FC
0
3
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 6Alashkert FC advances.
Game Details
KS Teuta
FK Ventspils
1
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 3FK Ventspils advances.
Game Details
FC Inter Turku
Brøndby
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 4Brøndby advances.
Game Details
Rigas Futbola Skola
Olimpija Ljubljana
0
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 4Olimpija Ljubljana advances.
Game Details
FC Levadia Tallinn
Stjarnan
3
2
AET
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 4Stjarnan wins on Away Goals
Game Details
RoPS
Aberdeen
1
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 4Aberdeen advances.
Game Details
Universitatea Craiova
Sabail
3
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 6 - 4Universitatea Craiova advances.
Game Details
Levski Sofia
MFK Ruzomberok
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 0Levski Sofia advances.
Game Details
Dinamo Minsk
FK Liepaja
1
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 3FK Liepaja advances.
Game Details
Haugesund
Cliftonville
5
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 6 - 1Haugesund advances.
Game Details
Zalgiris Vilnius
Honvéd
1
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 4Honvéd advances.
Game Details
Petrocub-Hincesti
AEK Larnaca
0
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2AEK Larnaca advances.
Game Details
Apollon Limassol
Kauno Zalgiris
4
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 6 - 0Apollon Limassol advances.
Game Details
Zrinjski Mostar
Akademija Pandev
3
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 6 - 0Zrinjski Mostar advances.
Game Details
Torpedo Kutaisi
Ordabasy Shymkent
0
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 3Ordabasy Shymkent advances.
Game Details
FC Milsami
FCSB
1
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 4FCSB advances.
Game Details
Cracovia
Dunajska Streda
2
2
AET
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 3Dunajska Streda wins on Away Goals
Game Details
FC Vaduz
Breidablik
2
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1FC Vaduz advances.
Game Details
Neftchi
Speranta Nisporeni
6
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 9 - 0Neftchi advances.
Game Details
Progres Niederkorn
Cork
1
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 2Progres Niederkorn advances.
Game Details
Hapoel Be'er
KF Laci
1
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1Hapoel Be'er advances.
Game Details
UE Engordany
Dinamo Tbilisi
0
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 7Dinamo Tbilisi advances.
Game Details
Vidi
FK Zeta
0
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 5 - 1Vidi advances.
Game Details
IFK Norrkoping
St Patricks
2
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 1IFK Norrkoping advances.
Game Details
B36 Torshavn
Crusaders
2
3
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 5Crusaders advances.
Game Details
NS Mura
Maccabi Haifa
2
3
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 5Maccabi Haifa advances.
Game Details
Hibernians
Shakhter Soligorsk
0
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 2Shakhter Soligorsk advances.
Game Details
Hajduk Split
Gzira United
1
3
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 3Gzira United wins on Away Goals
Game Details
FK Kukesi
Debrecen
1
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 4Debrecen advances.
Game Details
FC Vitebsk
KuPS Kuopio
1
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 3KuPS Kuopio advances.
Game Details
Shkupi
Pyunik
1
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 5Pyunik advances.
Game Details
FC Spartak Trnava
Radnik Bijeljina
(0) 2
(0) 0
LIVE 120'
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2FC Spartak Trnava advances.
Game Details
Radnicki Nis
Flora
2
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 4Flora advances.
Game Details
NK Domzale
Balzan FC
1
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 5 - 3NK Domzale advances.
Game Details
Rangers
St. Joseph's
6
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 10 - 0Rangers advances.
Game Details
Ballymena
Malmo FF
0
4
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 11Malmo FF advances.
Game Details
Kilmarnock
Connah's Quay
0
2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 3Connah's Quay advances.
Game Details
Buducnost Podgorica
JK Narva Trans
4
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 6 - 1Buducnost Podgorica advances.
Game Details
Legia Warsaw
Europa FC
3
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 0Legia Warsaw advances.
Game Details
KR Reykjavik
Molde
0
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 7Molde advances.
Game Details
Shamrock Rovers
SK Brann
2
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 3Shamrock Rovers advances.
Game Details
Next
ESPN FC  By ESPN

Vardar surprise Malmo to advance in Champions League qualifying

RIjeka are through to the next Champions League qualifying round.
Rijeka moved on after routing Welsh club The New Saints.

Vardar advanced to the Champions League third qualifying round by surprising Sweden's Malmo 3-1 on Tuesday to go through 4-2 on aggregate.

The Macedonian champions scored three unanswered goals in the second half from Boban Grncarov, Tigran Barseghyan and Boban Nikolov to see off Malmo, who reached the group stage two years ago.

Mikhail Gordeichuk scored twice to help BATE Borisov, also group-stage participants in 2015-16, rally to beat Armenia's Alashkert 3-1 to advance 4-2 on aggregate.

Substitute Mario Gavranovic had a pair of goals to guide Rijeka to a 5-1 rout at Welsh club The New Saints, as the Croatian club completed a 7-1 victory.

Azerbaijan's Qarabag finished off Georgia's Samtredia 1-0 with Wilde-Donald Guerrier's goal to go through by an aggregate score of 6-0.

Iceland's FH scored a 79th-minute penalty to secure their place with a 3-1 aggregate win over Faroe Islands' Vikingur after a 2-0 second-leg victory.

Kazakhstan club Astana managed a 1-1 draw against Latvia's Spartaks to go through 2-1, while Partizan Belgrade's goalless draw at Buducnost Podgorica was enough to ensure a 2-0 aggregate win.

Follow @ESPNFC on Twitter to keep up with the latest football updates.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.