LATEST FIXTURES/RESULTS

DATEOPPONENTRESULTCOMPETITION
10/28 Shamrock (A) L 0-4 Ire
11/1 Monaghan Utd (A) L 0-2 Ire
11/4 Monaghan Utd (H) L 1-3 Ire

2014 TABLES: LEAGUE OF IRELAND

CLUB PWDLGDPTS
Cork86201220
Dundalk9621920
St Patricks9531718
Shamrock9522517
Drogheda Utd9333-312
Sligo9324411
Derry City9252-211
Limerick FC8242010
Bohemians9234-29
Bray9234-49
UCD9216-127
Athlone Town9009-140