UEFA Champions League
Previous
Aktobe Lento
Dinamo Tbilisi
3
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 4 - 0
Game Details
FK Ventspils
Malmo FF
0
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
HJK Helsinki
Rabotnicki Kometal
2
1
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Steaua Bucuresti
Stromsgodset
2
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 3 - 0
Game Details
NK Maribor
Zrinjski Mostar
2
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
St Patricks
Legia Warsaw
0
5
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 6
Game Details
FC Aarau
FC Sion Sitten
1
0
FT
Game Details
FC Zürich
FC Thun
2
1
FT
Game Details
San Jose
Chicago
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
San Antonio Scorpions
Carolina RailHawks
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Bolívar
10:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Arsenal de Sarandí
Instituto de Córdoba
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
Defensa y Justicia
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Ceará
Chapecoense AF
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Avaí
Palmeiras
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
ABC
Novo Hamburgo
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Santa Cruz FC
Botafogo da Paraiba
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
AA Ponte Preta
CR Vasco da Gama
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Bahia
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Alianza Lima
Sport Huancayo
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U. Católica
Mushuc Runa
Postp
Game Details
Emelec
Deportivo Quito
Postp
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Club Deportivo Cuenca
Postp
Game Details
Olmedo
El Nacional
Postp
Game Details
Liga de Loja
LDU Quito
Postp
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
Postp
Game Details
Albirex Niigata
FC Tokyo
0
1
FT
Game Details
Gamba Osaka
Shimizu S-Pulse
4
0
FT
Game Details
Kashima Antlers
Omiya Ardija
2
2
FT
Game Details
Sagan Tosu
Kawasaki Frontale
0
1
FT
Game Details
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Kashiwa Reysol
5
2
FT
Game Details
Tokushima Vortis
Urawa Red Diamonds
0
2
FT
Game Details
Vantforet Kofu
Cerezo Osaka
0
0
FT
Game Details
Vegalta Sendai
Nagoya Grampus Eight
3
3
FT
Game Details
Yokohama F. Marinos
Vissel Kobe
1
1
FT
Game Details
Washington Spirit
Portland Thorns FC
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Nov 22, 2011

Stourbridge knock out Plymouth

Southern League Premier Division side Stourbridge pulled off an FA Cup upset over 10-man Plymouth to book their place in the second round for the first time in their history.

Ryan Rowe: We had belief

• Revised Second Round draw

Second-half strikes from Paul McCone and Sean Evans sealed a famous replay win for the Glassboys over League Two's bottom side, who had Paul Bignot sent off before the break.

McCone's 52nd-minute header put the home side in front and Evans sealed Stourbridge's passage to a second-round home tie against Stevenage when he bundled home a 73rd-minute rebound.

Grimsby were also celebrating a giantkilling after the former Football League club - now in the Conference Premier - beat League Two Port Vale 1-0 after Serge Makofo's 59th-minute strike.

On a night of upsets, AFC Wimbledon were one of three League Two sides to overturn higher-ranked opposition with Luke Moore's 66th-minute goal giving them a 1-0 win over Scunthorpe at Glanford Park.

Liam Dickinson volleyed a 55th-minute winner as Southend saw off Preston by the same score at Roots Hall, and second-half strikes from Garry Richards and Stefan Payne helped Gillingham hang on for a 3-2 home win over Bournemouth.

Conference Premier leaders Wrexham reached the second round with goals from Mathias Pogba and Danny Wright nudging them to a 2-1 win over Cambridge, who replied late through Michael Wylde.

And Conference Premier Tamworth booked a second-round trip to Gateshead after a dramatic 1-0 win over Hinckley, Kieron St Aimie bundling home a Liam McDonald corner in the dying moments.

Aldershot will travel to Sheffield Wednesday in round two after goals from Alex Rodman and Luke Guttridge gave them a 2-0 win over Maidenhead of the Conference South.

Ben Bradbury's extra-time winner ensured Isthmian Division One North side Redbridge - the lowest ranked side left in the competition - reached round two with a 2-1 replay win at Oxford City.

Lee Steele put the hosts ahead on 20 minutes but Nathan Gordon equalised on 70 and Bradbury netted the winner in the 102nd minute to book his side a trip to League Two side Crawley.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.