Featured Matches
Previous
Manchester City
Liverpool
(1) 2
(3) 2
FT-Pens
Game Details
Bayern Munich
Guadalajara
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
AS Trencin
Hull City
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Mlada Boleslav
Lyon
1
4
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Aberdeen
2
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Shakhter Karagandy
Hajduk Split
4
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Astana 1964
AIK Solna
1
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Neftchi Baku PFC
Chikhura Sachkhere
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Omonia Nicosia
Metalurg
3
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Astra Giurgiu
Liberec
3
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Ruch Chorzow
Esbjerg FB
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dinamo Moscow
Hapoel Kiryat Shmona
1
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Elfsborg
FH Hafnarfjordur
4
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Karabükspor
Rosenborg
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Mlada Boleslav
Lyon
1
4
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
AS Trencin
Hull City
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Brommapojkarna
Torino
0
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
St. Pölten
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dinamo Minsk
CFR Cluj-Napoca
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
IFK Goteborg
Rio Ave
0
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
FC Zorya Luhansk
Molde
1
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
BSC Young Boys
Ermis Aradippou
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
RNK Split
FC Chornomorets Odessa
2
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
S.V. Zulte Waregem
Shakhter Soligorsk
2
5
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Petrolul Ploiesti
Viktoria Plzen
1
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Víkingur Gøta
Rijeka
1
5
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Mainz
Asteras Tripolis
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Diosgyor VTK
Kuban Krasnodar
1
5
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Stjarnan
Lech Poznan
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Sarajevo
Atromitos
1
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Aberdeen
2
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Club Brugge
Brøndby
3
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
St Johnstone
FC Spartak Trnava
1
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
SV Grödig Amateure
Zimbru Chisinau
1
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Bayern Munich
Guadalajara
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Londrina
Santos FC
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Coritiba FBC
Paysandu SC
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Sport Huancayo
3
0
FT
Game Details
Melgar
San Martin
2
1
FT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
León de Huánuco
4
0
FT
Game Details
Sky Blue FC
Western New York Flash
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Nov 22, 2011

Stourbridge knock out Plymouth

Southern League Premier Division side Stourbridge pulled off an FA Cup upset over 10-man Plymouth to book their place in the second round for the first time in their history.

Ryan Rowe: We had belief

• Revised Second Round draw

Second-half strikes from Paul McCone and Sean Evans sealed a famous replay win for the Glassboys over League Two's bottom side, who had Paul Bignot sent off before the break.

McCone's 52nd-minute header put the home side in front and Evans sealed Stourbridge's passage to a second-round home tie against Stevenage when he bundled home a 73rd-minute rebound.

Grimsby were also celebrating a giantkilling after the former Football League club - now in the Conference Premier - beat League Two Port Vale 1-0 after Serge Makofo's 59th-minute strike.

On a night of upsets, AFC Wimbledon were one of three League Two sides to overturn higher-ranked opposition with Luke Moore's 66th-minute goal giving them a 1-0 win over Scunthorpe at Glanford Park.

Liam Dickinson volleyed a 55th-minute winner as Southend saw off Preston by the same score at Roots Hall, and second-half strikes from Garry Richards and Stefan Payne helped Gillingham hang on for a 3-2 home win over Bournemouth.

Conference Premier leaders Wrexham reached the second round with goals from Mathias Pogba and Danny Wright nudging them to a 2-1 win over Cambridge, who replied late through Michael Wylde.

And Conference Premier Tamworth booked a second-round trip to Gateshead after a dramatic 1-0 win over Hinckley, Kieron St Aimie bundling home a Liam McDonald corner in the dying moments.

Aldershot will travel to Sheffield Wednesday in round two after goals from Alex Rodman and Luke Guttridge gave them a 2-0 win over Maidenhead of the Conference South.

Ben Bradbury's extra-time winner ensured Isthmian Division One North side Redbridge - the lowest ranked side left in the competition - reached round two with a 2-1 replay win at Oxford City.

Lee Steele put the hosts ahead on 20 minutes but Nathan Gordon equalised on 70 and Bradbury netted the winner in the 102nd minute to book his side a trip to League Two side Crawley.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.