Featured Matches
Previous
Tottenham Hotspur
AEL
3
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 5 - 1
Game Details
Internazionale
Stjarnan
6
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 9 - 0
Game Details
Hull City
KSC Lokeren
2
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
FK Astra Giurgiu
Lyon
0
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
Krasnodar
Real Sociedad
3
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 1
Game Details
Getafe
Almeria
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Valencia
Malaga
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Augsburg
Borussia Dortmund
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Marseille
Nice
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Perugia
Bologna
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Union Berlin
Nurnberg
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FSV Frankfurt
RB Leipzig
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
VfR Aalen
Kaiserslautern
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
AJ Auxerre
Valenciennes
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Ajaccio GFCO
Troyes
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Chateauroux
Orléans
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Le Havre AC
Créteil
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nimes
Arles
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Niort
Clermont Foot
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sochaux
Dijon FCO
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Stade Laval
AC Ajaccio
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Go Ahead Eagles
Willem II Tilburg
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Achilles '29
Fortuna Sittard
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Den Bosch
Jong Ajax
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Helmond Sport
NEC Nijmegen
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Jong PSV
FC Eindhoven
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
RKC Waalwijk
Jong FC Twente
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SC Stormvogels Telstar
Almere City
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sparta Rotterdam
FC Volendam
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VVV Venlo
FC Emmen VV
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Academica de Coimbra
Vitoria Setubal
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast
Terek Grozny
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Balikesirspor
Akhisar Belediye
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Caykur Rizespor
Genclerbirligi
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
KAA Gent
KV Kortrijk
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Helsingborg
Halmstad
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Orebro SK
Brommapojkarna
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Athlone Town FC
Cork
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bray
UCD
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Derry City
St Patricks
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Dundalk
Bohemians
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Limerick FC
Drogheda Utd
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Shamrock
Sligo
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Glenavon
Ballymena
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Coleraine
Portadown
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Kansas City
Houston Dynamo
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Queretaro
Monterrey
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
U. de G.
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Aberystwyth
Bangor City
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Carmarthen
Port Talbot
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Newi Cefn Druids
Connah's Quay
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Airbus UK
Newtown
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
T.N.S.
Rhyl
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Tucumán
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Crucero del Norte
7:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Huracán
Patronato
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Ferro Carril Oeste
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Temperley
Sp. Belgrano
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
San Martín de San Juan
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlante
At. San Luis
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Coras Tepic
Lobos BUAP
1:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Joinville
Oeste
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sampaio Correa-MA
América Mineiro
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Santa Cruz FC
Goianiense
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Arica
Palestino
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
12 de Octubre
Nacional
Postp
Game Details
Bidvest Wits
Moroka Swallows
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Chippa United
Ajax Cape Town
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next

Season preview: Will Juve win it again?

Serie A about an hour ago
Read

Marcotti: Platini's missed opportunity

FIFA 20 hours ago
Read
Aug 24, 2011

Arsenal, Lyon and Benfica through

Arsenal overcame a tough test against Udinese to secure their place in the Champions League group stage after recording a 3-1 aggregate win.

A brilliant header from Antonio Di Natale put Udinese on level terms, after the first leg had ended 1-0 to Arsenal, only for the Gunners to rally in the second half.

Robin van Persie netted the crucial away goal before Wojciech Szczesny made a superb penalty save to deny Di Natale after Thomas Vermaelen's handball. Theo Walcott then broke clear to slot home coolly and wrap up a vital victory for Arsene Wenger's men.

Lyon also booked their path to the next phase after a 4-2 aggregate victory over Rubin Kazan. Having won the first meeting 3-1, Lyon snatched a 1-1 draw in Russia as Bakary Kone cancelled out Bebras Natcho's goal.

Benfica put in an impressive performance at home to FC Twente, recording a 3-1 triumph that saw them progress.

Axel Witsel fired in a second-half brace before skipper Luisao added to the scoreline. Bryan Ruiz netted a consolation for FC Twente, as the tie finished 5-3 on aggregate in favour of the Portuguese club.

Belarusian side FC BATE Borisov are also through following a 2-0 victory over Sturm Graz via goals from Aleksandr Volodko and Marko Simic, the tie ending 3-1 on aggregate after a 1-1 draw in the first leg.

FC Viktoria Plzen added their name to the hat with a 2-1 (5-2 on aggregate) scalp of Copenhagen, who went in front on Wednesday night courtesy of Christian Bolanos' strike.

But any hope of a comeback was extinguished when Marek Bakos and Michal Duris both scored for the home side in the second period.

• Catch action from every Barclays Premier League match on your mobile for FREE on the enhanced ESPN Goals app (UK only).

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.