Previous
Leicester City
Manchester United
5
3
LIVE 90'
Game Details
Tottenham Hotspur
West Bromwich Albion
0
1
LIVE 90' +2'
Game Details
Everton
Crystal Palace
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manchester City
Chelsea
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Levante
Barcelona
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VfL Wolfsburg
Bayer Leverkusen
2
1
LIVE 45' +2'
Game Details
Toronto FC
Chivas USA
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Leicester City
Manchester United
5
3
LIVE 90'
Game Details
Tottenham Hotspur
West Bromwich Albion
0
1
LIVE 90' +2'
Game Details
Everton
Crystal Palace
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manchester City
Chelsea
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Almeria
1
2
FT
Game Details
Villarreal
Rayo Vallecano
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cordoba
Sevilla FC
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Levante
Barcelona
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VfL Wolfsburg
Bayer Leverkusen
2
1
LIVE 45' +2'
Game Details
FC Cologne
Borussia Monchengladbach
3:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chievo Verona
Parma
2
3
FT
Game Details
AS Roma
Cagliari
2
0
LIVE 57'
Game Details
Genoa
Lazio
0
0
LIVE 58'
Game Details
Sassuolo
Sampdoria
0
0
LIVE 60'
Game Details
Atalanta
Fiorentina
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Udinese
Napoli
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Palermo
Internazionale
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Torino
Hellas Verona
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Lille
Montpellier
0
0
FT
Game Details
AS Monaco
Guingamp
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lens
St Etienne
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Paris Saint-Germain
Lyon
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Dundee
Dundee United
1
4
FT
Game Details
Celtic
Motherwell
0
0
LIVE 12'
Game Details
Osasuna
Mallorca
6
4
FT
Game Details
Girona
Real Betis
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Leganes
Racing Santander
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Valladolid
Tenerife
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Albacete
Numancia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Union Berlin
RB Leipzig
2
1
FT
Game Details
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Heidenheimer SB
3
2
FT
Game Details
Karlsruhe
Nurnberg
3
0
FT
Game Details
SC Heracles Almelo
Twente Enschede
1
4
FT
Game Details
AZ Alkmaar
PEC Zwolle
1
0
LIVE 90' +1'
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Ajax Amsterdam
0
1
LIVE 90' +1'
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
Cambuur Leeuwarden
4
0
LIVE 89'
Game Details
FC Utrecht
FC Groningen
2:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Belenenses
Maritimo
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rio Ave
Arouca
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Benfica
Moreirense
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Gil Vicente
Sporting Lisbon
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Porto
Boavista
7:15 PM GMT
Game Details
CSKA Moscow
Lokomotiv Moscow
1
0
FT
Game Details
Kasimpasa
Karabukspor
2
1
FT
Game Details
Sivasspor
Konyaspor
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Eskisehirspor K
Genclerbirligi
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fenerbahce
Gaziantepspor
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Odense BK
Sonderjyske
1
1
FT
Game Details
AIK
Halmstad
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Kalmar FF
Djurgarden
0
1
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Mjallby
Elfsborg
1
0
LIVE 55'
Game Details
Malmo FF
Helsingborg
3:30 PM GMT
Game Details
IFK
Gefle IF
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Viking FK
IK Start
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
SK Brann
Sandnes Ulf
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aalesund
Stabaek
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lillestrom
Odd Grenland
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sarpsborg FK
Sogndal
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Haugesund
Rosenborg
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Chivas USA
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toluca
Monterrey
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Guadalajara
Queretaro
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Edmonton
Tampa Bay Rowdies
ESPN3 8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rosario Central
Arsenal de Sarandí
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Banfield
Boca Juniors
9:15 PM GMT
Game Details
River Plate
Independiente
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Aldosivi
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
All Boys
Temperley
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sarmiento de Junín
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Nueva Chicago
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Tucumán
Sp. Belgrano
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Corinthians
São Paulo
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Atlético MG
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
EC Vitória
Bahia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Flamengo
Fluminense FC
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport
Coritiba FBC
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Goiás EC
Palmeiras
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Gremio
Chapecoense AF
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Santos FC
Figueirense FC
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Racing (U)
Tacuarembó FC
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Danubio F.C.
Rentistas
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Defensor Sporting
Juventud
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Wanderers
Rampla Juniors
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Atenas
Nacional
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Petrolera
Aguilas Doradas
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Envigado
Independiente Santa Fe
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Uniautonoma
Atlético Nacional
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Cali
Fortaleza CE
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cienciano del Cusco
Inti Gas Deportes
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Melgar
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
San Martin
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rubio Ñú
Olimpia
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sol de América
Nacional
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
12 de Octubre
10:45 PM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
Liga de Loja
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
LDU Quito
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Club Deportivo Cuenca
Barcelona
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Emelec
Mushuc Runa
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Venezuela
Deportivo Petare
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Llaneros
Carabobo
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa
Deportivo Anzoategui
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Trujillanos
Estudiantes de Mérida
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Aragua
Zamora
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Táchira
Tucanes
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Mineros
Deportivo La Guaira
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport Boys Warnes
Bolívar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Universitario de Pando
San José
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Potosí
Wilstermann
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Oriente Petrolero
Nacional Potosí
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
Mar 18, 2011

Clubs set to discover European fate

The Champions League and Europa League quarter-final draws begin at 1100 GMT on Friday, with the eight teams left in each competition set to discover who stands between them and a place in the final.

• Carter: Chance for redemption looms
• Messi: Man Utd not amongst favourites
• Live Champions League draw
• LiveEuropa League draw

The draw for the last eight of the two tournaments will be followed by the draw for the semi-finals, meaning that the clubs involved will have their routes to Wembley and Dublin mapped out at UEFA headquarters in Nyon.

Barcelona are the overwhelming favourites to lift what would be a fourth European Cup, while domestic rivals and nine-time winners Real Madrid find themselves in the draw for the first time in seven years.

Without country protection the Spanish giants could face each other, as could any two of the three English teams in the competition - Manchester United, Tottenham and Chelsea.

Schalke are Germany's sole remaining representatives, while reigning champions Inter Milan are the only Italian club left in Europe. The eighth quarter-finalists are Shakhtar Donetsk, making their debut at this stage in the competition and hoping to emulate the achievement of fellow Ukrainian side Dynamo Kiev, who reached the Champions League semi-finals in 1999.

Questions of who could play who have been going on since Shakhtar and Barcelona qualified last Tuesday, with the Catalans the team that most will want to avoid - described by Chelsea boss Carlo Ancelotti as "the most dangerous" side left in the competition.

Spurs manager Harry Redknapp has also admitted he would prefer not to draw Barca, but Manchester United supremo Sir Alex Ferguson insists he has no such fear should his side face a rematch against the Spanish giants, who defeated them in the 2009 final in Rome.

"It is not good tactics to go into how good Barcelona are and show a trepidation or apprehension about it," Ferguson said. "I don't think that is our way. You have to face every hurdle as it comes along.

"We have the experience of playing Barcelona recently. We knocked them out in the semi-final and then lost the final to them in Rome the following year.

"There is no point trying to pick what you think would be the best one for you," said Ferguson. You can underestimate some of them that way. Anyone who has got themselves into this position must have qualities; either certain players, or a good home record.

"Shakhtar Donetsk look as if they are pretty useful and Schalke knocked out Valencia and we know how difficult it was for us against them. As soon as the draw is made you are into your file on them to build up your knowledge. Everyone will get the same attention from me."

In the Europa League, Portuguese sides dominate the quarter-final line-up with runaway league leaders Porto, who are still on course to achieve a Treble, joining Benfica and Braga in the last eight.

Dutch champions FC Twente, Spartak Moscow, Villarreal, PSV and Dynamo Kiev make up the remaining contenders.

Champions League quarter-finalists: Barcelona (Spain), Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine), Tottenham Hotspur (England), Schalke 04 (Germany), Manchester United (England), Inter Milan (Italy), Chelsea (England), Real Madrid (Spain)

Europa League quarter-finalists: Braga (Portugal), Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine), PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands), Villarreal (Spain), FC Porto (Portugal), Spartak Moscow (Russia), FC Twente (Netherlands), Benfica (Portugal)

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.