Featured Matches
Previous
Aston Villa
Newcastle United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Chelsea
Leicester City
2
0
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Everton
Arsenal
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sevilla FC
Valencia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Borussia Dortmund
Bayer Leverkusen
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Guingamp
Marseille
0
0
LIVE 36'
Game Details
Ipswich Town
Norwich City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Aston Villa
Newcastle United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Chelsea
Leicester City
2
0
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Crystal Palace
West Ham United
1
3
LIVE 75'
Game Details
Southampton
West Bromwich Albion
0
0
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Swansea City
Burnley
1
0
LIVE 80'
Game Details
Everton
Arsenal
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Malaga
Athletic Bilbao
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Granada
Deportivo La Coruña
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sevilla FC
Valencia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Almeria
Espanyol
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Eintracht Frankfurt
SC Freiburg
1
0
FT
Game Details
FC Cologne
Hamburg SV
0
0
FT
Game Details
Hannover 96
Schalke 04
2
1
FT
Game Details
Hertha Berlin
Werder Bremen
2
2
FT
Game Details
TSG Hoffenheim
FC Augsburg
2
0
FT
Game Details
Borussia Dortmund
Bayer Leverkusen
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Guingamp
Marseille
0
0
LIVE 36'
Game Details
Bastia
Toulouse
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lille
Lorient
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Montpellier
Metz
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nice
Bordeaux
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Stade de Reims
Caen
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Ipswich Town
Norwich City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Blackburn Rovers
AFC Bournemouth
3
0
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Brentford
Birmingham City
0
1
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Bolton Wanderers
2
1
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Derby County
Fulham
3
1
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Huddersfield Town
Charlton Athletic
1
0
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Middlesbrough
Sheffield Wednesday
1
3
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Millwall
Rotherham United
0
1
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Nottingham Forest
Reading
4
0
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Watford
Leeds United
3
1
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Wigan Athletic
Blackpool
1
0
LIVE 75'
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Cardiff City
0
0
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Barnsley
Gillingham
4
1
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Bradford City
Peterborough United
0
1
LIVE 72'
Game Details
Colchester United
Doncaster Rovers
0
1
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Chesterfield
0
0
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Leyton Orient
Walsall
0
0
LIVE 79'
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Coventry City
0
0
LIVE 75'
Game Details
Port Vale
Notts County
0
1
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Preston North End
Oldham Athletic
1
0
LIVE 75'
Game Details
Rochdale
Bristol City
1
1
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Sheffield United
Crawley Town
1
0
LIVE 80'
Game Details
Swindon Town
Crewe Alexandra
1
0
LIVE 74'
Game Details
Yeovil Town
Scunthorpe United
1
0
LIVE 79'
Game Details
Accrington Stanley
Luton Town
2
2
LIVE 74'
Game Details
AFC Wimbledon
Hartlepool United
1
2
LIVE 75'
Game Details
Bury
Plymouth Argyle
2
1
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Cambridge United
Morecambe
1
2
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Carlisle United
Southend United
1
1
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Dagenham & Redbridge
Mansfield Town
2
0
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Exeter City
York City
1
0
LIVE 79'
Game Details
Newport County
Burton Albion
1
1
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Northampton Town
Shrewsbury Town
0
1
LIVE 73'
Game Details
Oxford United
Portsmouth
0
0
LIVE 74'
Game Details
Stevenage
Wycombe Wanderers
1
2
LIVE 74'
Game Details
Tranmere Rovers
Cheltenham Town
2
3
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Alfreton Town
Wrexham
2
3
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Bristol Rovers
AFC Telford United
1
0
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Chester City
Halifax
0
2
LIVE 82'
Game Details
Dartford
Torquay United
0
0
LIVE 80'
Game Details
Dover
Eastleigh
1
1
LIVE 75'
Game Details
Gateshead
Grimsby Town
1
4
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Lincoln City
Braintree Town
3
1
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Macclesfield Town
Kidderminster Harriers
0
0
LIVE 80'
Game Details
Nuneaton Town
Barnet
0
2
LIVE 79'
Game Details
Southport
Altrincham
1
1
LIVE 80'
Game Details
Welling
Woking
1
0
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Celtic
1
0
FT
Game Details
Dundee United
Ross County
1
1
LIVE 80'
Game Details
Kilmarnock
Motherwell
2
0
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Partick Thistle
Hamilton Academical
0
0
LIVE 80'
Game Details
St Johnstone
Aberdeen
0
0
LIVE 79'
Game Details
St Mirren
Dundee
0
1
LIVE 80'
Game Details
Edinburgh Univ
Hurlford Utd
0
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Hawick Royal Albert
Newton Stewart
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cowdenbeath
Alloa Athletic
0
3
LIVE 64'
Game Details
Hibernian
Falkirk
0
1
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Queen of the South
Livingston
1
1
LIVE 74'
Game Details
Raith Rovers
Heart of Midlothian
0
3
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Rangers
Dumbarton
3
0
LIVE 74'
Game Details
Ayr United
Forfar Athletic
0
0
LIVE 67'
Game Details
Dunfermline Athletic
Airdrie United
2
0
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Peterhead
Greenock Morton
1
1
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Stenhousemuir
Stirling Albion
3
5
LIVE 80'
Game Details
Stranraer
Brechin City
1
2
LIVE 67'
Game Details
Albion Rovers
East Fife
2
0
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Berwick Rangers
East Stirlingshire
3
0
LIVE 75'
Game Details
Elgin City
Clyde
1
0
LIVE 79'
Game Details
Montrose
Annan Athletic
2
0
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Queen's Park
Arbroath
0
1
LIVE 80'
Game Details
Osasuna
Barcelona B
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Valladolid
Mallorca
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Recreativo Huelva
Real Zaragoza
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Las Palmas
Llagostera
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Numancia
Sporting Gijon
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atalanta
Pisa
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Varese
Virtus Entella
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Palermo
Modena
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Perugia
Spezia
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bari
US Avellino
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cagliari
Catania
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Karlsruhe
0
2
FT
Game Details
Nurnberg
FSV Frankfurt
0
1
FT
Game Details
Dijon FCO
AJ Auxerre
1
0
FT
Game Details
Willem II Tilburg
AZ Alkmaar
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Heerenveen
Excelsior
5:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Go Ahead Eagles
Dordrecht '90
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Maritimo
Academica de Coimbra
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Paços de Ferreira
FC Porto
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Lisbon
Arouca
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Ufa
Spartak Moscow
1
2
FT
Game Details
Zenit St Petersburg
FK Amkar Perm
2
0
FT
Game Details
FK Rubin Kazan
CSKA Moscow
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Kerkyra
Panthrakikos
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
OFI Crete
Panetolikos
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Olympiakos
Niki Volos
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Standard Liege
KVC Westerlo
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
KV Kortrijk
KV Oostende
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lierse SK
Royal Charleroi SC
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Zulte-Waregem
Mouscron-Peruwelz
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SK Sturm Graz
Wolfsberger AC
2:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
FC Trenkwalder Admira
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SV Josko Ried
SV Grodig
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SV Salzburg
SC Rheindorf Altach
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Malmo FF
IFK Norrkoping
0
0
LIVE 70'
Game Details
Stromsgodset
Stabaek
2
3
FT
Game Details
Valerenga
SK Brann
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Ballinamallard Utd
Glentoran
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Cliftonville
Glenavon
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Dungannon Swifts
Ballymena
0
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Institute
Linfield
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Portadown
Crusaders
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Warrenpoint Town
Coleraine
0
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
New York Red Bulls
Montreal Impact
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Chicago Fire
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Columbus Crew
Houston Dynamo
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
New England Revolution
Chivas USA
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Kansas City
DC United
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Los Angeles Galaxy
Vancouver Whitecaps
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruz Azul
Queretaro
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Veracruz
Guadalajara
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Monterrey
Puebla
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Pachuca
Atlas
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
America
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Airbus UK
Port Talbot
Postp
Postponed - new date to be confirmed
Game Details
Carmarthen
Rhyl
1
0
FT
Game Details
Newtown
Bala Town
1
2
LIVE 90'
Game Details
New York Cosmos
Minnesota United FC
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Indy Eleven
Ottawa Fury FC
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Tampa Bay Rowdies
Carolina RailHawks
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
San Antonio Scorpions
Atlanta Silverbacks
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia La Plata
Rosario Central
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Newell's Old Boys
Belgrano de Córdoba
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Independiente
Vélez Sarsfield
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sarmiento de Junín
Huracán
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Santamarina
Unión de Santa Fe
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Argentinos Juniors
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
9:15 PM GMT
Game Details
San Martín de San Juan
Instituto de Córdoba
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Necaxa
Lobos BUAP
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Zacatepec
Altamira
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
At. San Luis
Mérida
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Celaya
Irapuato
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlético MG
Internacional
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Botafogo
Chapecoense AF
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Palmeiras
Coritiba FBC
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Avaí
Santa Cruz FC
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Goianiense
Sampaio Correa-MA
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Náutico
América RN
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
Bragantino
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa de Desportos
Ceará
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
ABC
Vila Nova-GO
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Luverdense
Joinville
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de Chile
Huachipato
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Ñublense
O'Higgins
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión Española
Universidad de Concepción
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Antofagasta
Municipal Iquique
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Sud América
Nacional
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Tacuarembo
Fénix
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fortaleza CE
Uniautonoma
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Aguilas Doradas
Patriotas F.C.
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
Envigado
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Santa Fe
Alianza Petrolera
12:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Cienciano del Cusco
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nacional
3 de Febrero
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cerro Porteño
Guaraní
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Emelec
El Nacional
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
LDU Quito
Postp
Game Details
Aragua
Mineros
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo La Guaira
Estudiantes de Mérida
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Anzoategui
Deportivo Petare
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
Bolívar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport Boys Warnes
Universitario de Pando
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Blooming
Universitario de Sucre
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Shimizu S-Pulse
Kashima Antlers
1
3
FT
Game Details
FC Tokyo
Urawa Red Diamonds
4
4
FT
Game Details
Vantforet Kofu
Gamba Osaka
3
3
FT
Game Details
Albirex Niigata
Tokushima Vortis
1
2
FT
Game Details
Nagoya Grampus Eight
Kashiwa Reysol
1
1
FT
Game Details
Omiya Ardija
Sagan Tosu
1
3
FT
Game Details
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Cerezo Osaka
0
0
FT
Game Details
Vissel Kobe
Vegalta Sendai
2
1
FT
Game Details
Yokohama F. Marinos
Kawasaki Frontale
2
0
FT
Game Details
Santos
Carmelita
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de El Salvador
Santa Tecla
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aguila
CD FAS
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de San Carlos
Penarol
9:35 PM GMT
Game Details
Petapa
Coatepeque
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Vida
Victoria
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
FC Kansas City
Portland Thorns FC
ESPN2 5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid
Real MadridReal Madrid
1
0
ESPN3 FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Feb 27, 2011

Udinese smash Palermo for seven

Alexis Sanchez and Antonio Di Natale tore Palermo apart to lift Udinese up to fifth in Serie A thanks to a 7-0 rout in Sicily.

• European gallery Photo Gallery

Sanchez netted four on his return from a one-match ban and Di Natale grabbed a hat-trick as the Udinese attack ripped the Palermo defence to shreds and pushed their coach Delio Rossi closer to the door.

Sanchez completed his hat-trick within 42 minutes with Di Natale also on target twice in a first half in which Armin Bacinovic was sent off.

Palermo restricted Udinese to only two goals in the second half, but they were reduced to nine men when Matteo Darmian was dismissed for giving away a penalty, which was converted by Di Natale to complete the scoring in the 61st minute.

Inter Milan kept up their chase of AC Milan thanks to a 2-0 win at Sampdoria.

Goals from Wesley Sneijder and Samuel Eto'o took Leonardo's side above Napoli into second place in the standings, two points behind their city rivals.

Samp, meanwhile, are left in 14th place, just six points clear of the relegation zone after their second straight home defeat.

Parma striker Carvalho Amauri scored twice in the second half as Roma threw away another lead to draw 2-2 at the Stadio Olimpico.

Francesco Totti converted from the penalty spot in the 19th minute and his Roma team-mate Juan made it 2-0 before half-time. Amauri then reduced the deficit in the 74th minute before adding his second five minutes later.

Parma had Massimo Paci sent off for a second bookable offence with 10 minutes to go but held on for a deserved point.

The result has left Roma in sixth place, five points behind city rivals Lazio, who hold the last Champions League qualifying spot. Parma, meanwhile, are 16th, three points clear of the drop zone.

Lazio's five-match unbeaten run came to an end as Andre Dias' own goal condemned them to a 1-0 defeat at Cagliari.

Defender Dias put through his own net in the 40th minute and that proved the difference between the sides at the Stadio Sant' Elia.

The visitors had a hatful of chances to equalise but found Cagliari goalkeeper in Michael Agazzi in inspired form.

Lazio stayed fourth in the Serie A standings despite the loss, but just one point clear of Udinese. Cagliari, meanwhile, have taken a giant step towards retaining their top-flight status. their, climbing to ninth on 38 points.

Substitute Abdelkader Ghezzal fired a late equaliser for rock-bottom Bari to deny Fiorentina a second away win of the season as the two teams drew 1-1.

Alberto Gilardino's 21st-minute strike had looked to have put La Viola on course for three points at the Stadio San Nicola but Ghezzal - a 73rd-minute replacement for Jaime Romero - levelled three minutes from time.

The result left Bari 12 points adrift of fourth-bottom Lecce, while Fiorentina stayed 12th.

Catania came from behind to beat Genoa 2-1 in a pulsating game at the Stadio Massimino.

Antonio Floro Flores put Genoa in front in the 19th minute, but goals from Maxi Lopez and Gonzalo Bergessio early in the second half turned the game on its head.

Referee Antonio Giannoccaro then showed red cards to Domenico Criscito and Blazej Augustyn, failed to give one clear penalty and awarded another controversial one, which was missed by Genoa midfielder Miguel Veloso. He also brandished his red card twice to the Genoa bench as tempers flared in a dramatic second half.

Giannoccaro was required to make his first big decision in the 17th minute when Floro Flores went down under the challenge of Blazej Augustyn inside the penalty area, but nothing was given.

Brescia threw away a two-goal lead as they had to settle for a 2-2 draw and a share of the points in their Serie A tussle with fellow-strugglers Lecce.

Two goals in as many minutes from Andrea Caracciolo and Davide Zoboli had given the home side the edge, but Lecce hit back through Daniele Corvia and Gianni Munari.

Luis Jimenez's late penalty earned Cesena a priceless 1-0 victory over Chievo in their fight against relegation.

The home side dominated the game but could not find a way past visiting goalkeeper Stefano Sorrentino and looked as though they would have to settle for a point. Davide Madelli's foul on Erjon Bogdani, though, allowed Jimenez to seal all three.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.