Featured Matches
Previous
Burnley
Manchester United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Manchester City
Stoke City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Everton
Chelsea
0
2
LIVE 8'
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Eibar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Schalke 04
Bayern Munich
0
0
LIVE 5'
Game Details
Chievo Verona
Juventus
0
1
LIVE 32'
Game Details
AS Roma
Fiorentina
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Burnley
Manchester United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Manchester City
Stoke City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Newcastle United
Crystal Palace
3
3
FT
Game Details
Queens Park Rangers
Sunderland
1
0
FT
Game Details
Swansea City
West Bromwich Albion
3
0
FT
Game Details
West Ham United
Southampton
1
3
FT
Game Details
Everton
Chelsea
0
2
LIVE 8'
Game Details
Athletic Bilbao
Levante
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cordoba
Celta Vigo
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Eibar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Espanyol
Sevilla FC
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Hertha Berlin
4
2
FT
Game Details
Hamburg SV
SC Paderborn 07
0
3
FT
Game Details
VfB Stuttgart
FC Cologne
0
2
FT
Game Details
VfL Wolfsburg
Eintracht Frankfurt
2
2
FT
Game Details
Werder Bremen
TSG Hoffenheim
1
1
FT
Game Details
Schalke 04
Bayern Munich
0
0
LIVE 5'
Game Details
Chievo Verona
Juventus
0
1
LIVE 32'
Game Details
AS Roma
Fiorentina
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Monaco
Lille
1
1
LIVE 81'
Game Details
Caen
Stade Rennes
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lens
Stade de Reims
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lorient
Guingamp
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nantes
Montpellier
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toulouse
Evian Thonon Gaillard
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sheffield Wednesday
Nottingham Forest
0
1
FT
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Charlton Athletic
2
2
FT
Game Details
Derby County
Ipswich Town
1
1
FT
Game Details
Fulham
Cardiff City
1
1
FT
Game Details
Leeds United
Bolton Wanderers
1
0
FT
Game Details
Middlesbrough
Reading
0
1
FT
Game Details
Millwall
Blackpool
2
1
FT
Game Details
Norwich City
AFC Bournemouth
1
1
FT
Game Details
Rotherham United
Brentford
0
2
FT
Game Details
Watford
Huddersfield Town
4
2
FT
Game Details
Wigan Athletic
Birmingham City
4
0
FT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Blackburn Rovers
3
1
FT
Game Details
Colchester United
Peterborough United
1
3
FT
Game Details
Doncaster Rovers
Oldham Athletic
0
2
FT
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Leyton Orient
1
1
FT
Game Details
Gillingham
Crewe Alexandra
2
0
FT
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Crawley Town
2
0
FT
Game Details
Port Vale
Chesterfield
1
2
FT
Game Details
Preston North End
Sheffield United
1
1
FT
Game Details
Rochdale
Bradford City
0
2
FT
Game Details
Scunthorpe United
Walsall
2
1
FT
Game Details
Swindon Town
Coventry City
1
1
FT
Game Details
Yeovil Town
Barnsley
1
1
FT
Game Details
AFC Wimbledon
Stevenage
2
3
FT
Game Details
Bury
Accrington Stanley
2
1
FT
Game Details
Cambridge United
Carlisle United
5
0
FT
Game Details
Cheltenham Town
Hartlepool United
1
0
FT
Game Details
Mansfield Town
Burton Albion
1
2
FT
Game Details
Northampton Town
Exeter City
1
0
FT
Game Details
Oxford United
Dagenham & Redbridge
3
3
FT
Game Details
Plymouth Argyle
Southend United
2
0
FT
Game Details
Portsmouth
Newport County
0
1
FT
Game Details
Shrewsbury Town
Luton Town
2
0
FT
Game Details
Tranmere Rovers
Morecambe
2
1
FT
Game Details
York City
Wycombe Wanderers
0
0
FT
Game Details
Aldershot Town
Grimsby Town
2
1
FT
Game Details
Alfreton Town
Braintree Town
0
2
FT
Game Details
Bristol Rovers
Halifax
2
1
FT
Game Details
Dartford
AFC Telford United
2
1
FT
Game Details
Dover
Kidderminster Harriers
0
1
FT
Game Details
Gateshead
Chester City
2
1
FT
Game Details
Lincoln City
Torquay United
1
3
FT
Game Details
Macclesfield Town
Eastleigh
2
0
FT
Game Details
Nuneaton Town
Altrincham
2
1
FT
Game Details
Southport
Barnet
0
2
FT
Game Details
Welling
Forest Green Rovers
1
1
FT
Game Details
Wrexham
Woking
1
2
FT
Game Details
Aberdeen
Partick Thistle
2
0
FT
Game Details
Hamilton Academical
Ross County
4
0
FT
Game Details
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Kilmarnock
2
0
FT
Game Details
Motherwell
St Johnstone
0
1
FT
Game Details
St Mirren
Dundee United
0
3
FT
Game Details
Alloa Athletic
Hibernian
2
1
FT
Game Details
Cowdenbeath
Raith Rovers
1
3
FT
Game Details
Dumbarton
Livingston
1
0
FT
Game Details
Heart of Midlothian
Falkirk
4
1
FT
Game Details
Rangers
Queen of the South
4
2
FT
Game Details
Airdrie United
Stirling Albion
0
0
FT
Game Details
Brechin City
Peterhead
1
1
FT
Game Details
Forfar Athletic
Greenock Morton
3
2
FT
Game Details
Stenhousemuir
Ayr United
1
1
FT
Game Details
Stranraer
Dunfermline Athletic
1
2
FT
Game Details
Albion Rovers
Queen's Park
1
0
FT
Game Details
Annan Athletic
Elgin City
3
3
FT
Game Details
Arbroath
Montrose
3
1
FT
Game Details
Clyde
Berwick Rangers
3
3
FT
Game Details
East Fife
East Stirlingshire
3
1
FT
Game Details
Barcelona B
CD Sabadell
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lugo
Real Valladolid
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Zaragoza
Osasuna
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
AD Alcorcon
Girona
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Racing Santander
Mirandes
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Tenerife
Albacete
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Catania
Lanciano
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Crotone
Ternana
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Frosinone
Brescia
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Livorno
Carpi
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
US Avellino
Pro Vercelli
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
US Pescara
Trapani
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Varese
Spezia
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Vicenza
Latina
Postp
Game Details
Virtus Entella
Bari
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Erzgebirge Aue
Fortuna Düsseldorf
0
3
FT
Game Details
Karlsruhe
Heidenheimer SB
1
1
FT
Game Details
Tours
Angers
1
2
FT
Game Details
Cambuur Leeuwarden
ADO Den Haag
0
0
LIVE 6'
Game Details
Dordrecht '90
AZ Alkmaar
5:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Excelsior
SC Heracles Almelo
5:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Heerenveen
FC Utrecht
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Oss
De Graafschap
3
2
FT
Game Details
Belenenses
Guimaraes
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Braga
Estoril
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Mordovia Saransk
FK Torpedo Moscow
1
0
FT
Game Details
FK Amkar Perm
Spartak Moscow
2
0
FT
Game Details
FC Arsenal Tula
Kuban Krasnodar
0
0
LIVE 35'
Game Details
Eskisehirspor K
Konyaspor
3:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Bursaspor
Galatasaray
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Istanbul Buyuksehir BSK
Kasimpasa
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mersin Idmanyurdu
Besiktas
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Kalloni AEL
Ergotelis
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Panthrakikos
Giannina
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Panetolikos
Olympiakos
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
KV Oostende
Racing Genk
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
KVC Westerlo
Zulte-Waregem
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mouscron-Peruwelz
Cercle Brugge KSV
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Waasland-Beveren
Lierse SK
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SV Salzburg
SK Sturm Graz
2
3
FT
Game Details
FC Trenkwalder Admira
Austria Vienna
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SC Rheindorf Altach
SV Josko Ried
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Wolfsberger AC
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sonderjyske
Randers FC
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
BK Hacken
Mjallby
1
1
FT
Game Details
Gefle IF
Atvidabergs FF
0
1
FT
Game Details
Sarpsborg FK
Odd Grenland
2
2
FT
Game Details
Aalesund
Stromsgodset
0
0
LIVE 6'
Game Details
Bodo/Glimt
Valerenga
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Thun
FC Sion Sitten
3:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Lucerne
FC Aarau
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Ballinamallard Utd
Cliftonville
0
4
FT
Game Details
Crusaders
Glentoran
1
0
FT
Game Details
Dungannon Swifts
Linfield
0
1
FT
Game Details
Institute
Warrenpoint Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
Seattle Sounders FC
Colorado Rapids
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toronto FC
New England Revolution
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Montreal Impact
Columbus Crew
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chicago Fire
FC Dallas
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
San Jose Earthquakes
Real Salt Lake
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Vancouver Whitecaps
Portland Timbers
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
America
UNAM
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
Morelia
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
U.A.N.L
Chiapas
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
León
Pachuca
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlas
Santos
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Prestatyn Town
Bala Town
3
3
FT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Tampa Bay Rowdies
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Carolina RailHawks
Atlanta Silverbacks
ESPN3 11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Indy Eleven
New York Cosmos
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia La Plata
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Defensa y Justicia
Rosario Central
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Newell's Old Boys
Estudiantes La Plata
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Nueva Chicago
Argentinos Juniors
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
All Boys
Santamarina
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Douglas Haig
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aldosivi
Colón de Santa Fe
9:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Altamira
Correcaminos
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mérida
Celaya
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Irapuato
Mineros de Zacatecas
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Oaxaca
Zacatepec
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Dorados de Sinaloa
Necaxa
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Chapecoense AF
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Palmeiras
Internacional
ESPN3 9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
AA Ponte Preta
Náutico
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
América RN
Paraná Clube
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Bragantino
ABC
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
CR Vasco da Gama
Avaí
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Ceará
Luverdense
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Colo Colo
Antofagasta
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Huachipato
Santiago Wanderers
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Fénix
Defensor Sporting
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nacional
El Tanque Sisley
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Petrolera
Atlético Huila
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Uniautonoma
Boyacá Chicó FC
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Fortaleza CE
12:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Cienciano del Cusco
Unión Comercio
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
Melgar
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
César Vallejo
Real Garcilaso
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Juan Aurich
Universitario de Deportes
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
San Simón
San Martin
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
3 de Febrero
Sol de América
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aragua
Deportivo Táchira
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Dep. Metropolitano
Zamora
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
The Strongest
Universitario de Pando
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Gamba Osaka
Albirex Niigata
5
0
FT
Game Details
Urawa Red Diamonds
Omiya Ardija
4
0
FT
Game Details
Tokushima Vortis
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
0
1
FT
Game Details
Cerezo Osaka
Vissel Kobe
1
2
FT
Game Details
Kashima Antlers
FC Tokyo
2
2
FT
Game Details
Kashiwa Reysol
Vantforet Kofu
3
0
FT
Game Details
Nagoya Grampus Eight
Kawasaki Frontale
1
1
FT
Game Details
Sagan Tosu
Shimizu S-Pulse
2
2
FT
Game Details
Vegalta Sendai
Yokohama F. Marinos
1
2
FT
Game Details
Bay United
Orlando Pirates
0
3
FT
Game Details
Free State Stars
Maritzburg Utd
1
1
FT
Game Details
Kaizer Chiefs
SuperSport United
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Mpumalanga Black Aces
Pretoria Univ
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Santos
Pumas Generalena
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Comunicaciones
Antigua
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Marquense
Guastatoya
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Platense
Parrillas One
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Victoria
Honduras Progreso
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Next
West Ham UnitedWest Ham United
SouthamptonSouthampton
1
3
FT
Game Details
Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United
Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace
3
3
FT
Game Details

Rigg: Fringe players get Real shot

Real Madrid about an hour ago
Read
BurnleyBurnley
Manchester UnitedManchester United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Feb 24, 2011

Late Liverpool, City ease through

Dirk Kuyt headed an 85th-minute winner to snatch a 1-0 victory over Sparta Prague in Kenny Dalglish's first European home tie as Liverpool manager.

• Second knockout round draw
• Europa League gallery Photo Gallery Both sides had squandered numerous chances in a scrappy Europa League encounter but Liverpool's superior quality was eventually rewarded by the hard-working Kuyt.

David Ngog, Joe Cole and Raul Meireles had also gone close in front of a sell-out 42,949 crowd which further underlined the gathering momentum of Dalglish's new regime.

Sparta, backed by 3,000 of their own raucous fans, contributed fully to an eventful, if low-quality, clash but were eventually undone as Kuyt profited from a late corner. It was the only goal of the tie.

Maurice Edu scored a dramatic last-gasp goal to send Rangers through, where they will meet PSV Eindhoven, as Sporting Lisbon crashed out of the competition following a 2-2 draw at the Jose Alvalade Stadium.

El-Hadji Diouf claimed his first goal for Rangers before strikes from former Rangers midfielder Pedro Mendes and Yannick Djalo appeared to have secured victory for the home side.

But Edu pounced in injury time with the decisive goal in the tie as Rangers triumphed on away goals after the first leg had ended 1-1.

Edin Dzeko scored twice as Manchester City set up a clash with Dynamo Kiev, with an easy 3-0 win over Greek minnows Aris.

Greek minnows Aris were never in the hunt once Dzeko had made his double contribution inside the first 12 minutes. Yaya Toure's deflected effort brought City a third before the end to confirm a meeting with Andriy Shevchenko's side, the first leg in Ukraine in a fortnight.

Villarreal hit back from an early deficit to defeat Napoli and book their place in the next round following an exciting second leg at El Madrigal.

Villarreal, Spain's final representatives in the competition following Sevilla's exit last night, looked in some trouble after Napoli capped an impressive start by taking a 17th-minute lead through Marek Hamsik.

That away goal meant Villarreal, having drawn the first leg 0-0 in Italy, would need to score at least twice to avoid tumbling out, but they managed to do just that in a fourth-minute spell before the break.

Nilmar drew the teams level in the 42nd minute before Italy international Giuseppe Rossi saw his deflected shot loop in during first-half stoppage-time.

Goals by Simon Rolfes and Michael Ballack earned Bayer Leverkusen a 2-0 win on the night and a 6-0 aggregate victory over Metalist Kharkiv as they eased through to the last-16.

With Leverkusen leading 4-0 after the first leg, the game at the BayArena was in reality a formality and Jupp Heynckes' side will progress to the next round with confidence.

PSV Eindhoven progressed after fighting back from a half-time deficit to secure an ultimately convincing 3-1 victory over 10-man Lille.

PSV, who battled back from 2-0 down to draw the first leg thanks to two late goals, suffered another scare when Lille took a 22nd-minute lead against the run of play through Pierre-Alain Frau.

However, the Dutch giants fought back after the break and drew level through Balazs Dzsudzsak's quickly-taken free-kick before Lille were reduced to 10 men just after the hour when Frau picked up the second of two quick bookings.

PSV wasted no time in making the most of their man advantage as they soon added two more goals through Jeremain Lens and Antonio Marcelo to set up a clash with Rangers in the next phase.

Zenit St Petersburg came from two goals down in the tie to go through via a 3-1 (4-3 aggregate) victory over Young Boys in an exciting second leg.

The visitors led 2-1 from the first game and extended their lead via Ammar Jemal's close-range header, only for Danko Lazovic to equalise before half-time.

And that proved the turning point as Sergei Semak and Roman Shirokov struck in the second period to turn the tie around.

Basel led for 75 minutes of their Europa League tie against Spartak Moscow, but failed to add the crucial second goal before Aiden McGeady's 90th-minute equaliser won the tie outright for the hosts.

Having been beaten 3-2 at home in the first tie, Basle needed to win by two clear goals and things started well when Scott Chipperfield netted after 15 minutes.

The Swiss side could not fashion a second though, meaning their Russian opponents would have progressed on away goals before McGeady secured a 1-1 draw on the night and a 4-3 aggregate victory in the closing moments.

Ajax cruised into the next round with a 5-0 aggregate win over Anderlecht in Amsterdam.

Anderlecht general manager Herman van Holsbeeck had admitted the chances of his side overturning their 3-0 first-leg deficit were ''almost nil''.

And he was proved absolutely correct as Miralem Sulejmani scored twice in five minutes in the first half to kill the tie.

Braga overcame a first-leg deficit to see off the challenge of 10-man Lech Poznan and progress on Thursday.

First-half goals from Alan and Rodrigo Lima saw the Portuguese through to a meeting with Liverpool.

Dynamo Kiev demolished Besiktas for the second time in a week to ease into a clash with Manchester City.

Besiktas tried to put up a fight, but were ultimately undone by goals from Ognjen Vukojevic, Andriy Yarmolenko, Oleg Gusev and Andriy Shevchenko as the home side claimed an 8-1 aggregate victory to set up a clash with Manchester City.

Eredivisie side FC Twente weathered an early storm from Rubin Kazan to seal a 2-2 draw at the Arke Stadion.

Having claimed a 2-0 win in the first leg in Russia, Michel Preud'homme's side were heavy favourites to progress until Cristian Ansaldi and Cristian Noboa scored twice in the space of three minutes to set up a potential reversal.

But Twente matched their opponents' efforts in front of goal, Theo Janssen and Douglas scoring either side of half-time to tie the scores for a 4-2 aggregate victory.

Paris St Germain advanced on away goals after failing to get the better of BATE Barisov.

Peguy Luyindula's 89th-minute header earned PSG a 2-2 draw in Belarus last week and that ultimately proved crucial as the two sides fought out a goalless draw in the French capital.

Goals from Eduardo Salvio and Oscar Cardozo guided Benfica past Stuttgart 2-0 on the night and 4-1 on aggregate.

Stuttgart were looking to overturn a 2-1 deficit but it was the Portuguese side who went ahead through Salvio just after half an hour.

Benfica then made certain of their progress when Cardozo struck in the 78th minute.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.