Featured Matches
Previous
Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid
1
0
ESPN3 FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Bayern Munich
VfL Wolfsburg
2
1
FT
Game Details
Evian Thonon Gaillard
Paris Saint-Germain
0
0
FT
Game Details
US Pescara
Chievo Verona
1
0
FT
Game Details
Guimaraes
FC Penafiel
3
0
FT
Game Details
FC Dallas
Real Salt Lake
2
1
FT
Game Details
Morelia
U.A.N.L
1
5
ESPNDeportes FT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
VfL Wolfsburg
2
1
FT
Game Details
Evian Thonon Gaillard
Paris Saint-Germain
0
0
FT
Game Details
Aldershot Town
Forest Green Rovers
1
1
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid
1
0
ESPN3 FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
US Pescara
Chievo Verona
1
0
FT
Game Details
Heidenheimer SB
TSV 1860 Munich
2
2
FT
Game Details
RB Leipzig
FC Erzgebirge Aue
1
0
FT
Game Details
St Pauli
SV Sandhausen
2
1
FT
Game Details
AC Ajaccio
Tours
1
0
FT
Game Details
Angers
Chateauroux
1
1
FT
Game Details
Arles
Sochaux
2
2
FT
Game Details
AS Nancy Lorraine
Nimes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Clermont Foot
Ajaccio GFCO
3
4
FT
Game Details
Créteil
Niort
1
1
FT
Game Details
Orléans
Brest
1
0
FT
Game Details
Troyes
Stade Laval
0
0
FT
Game Details
Valenciennes
Le Havre AC
0
4
FT
Game Details
SC Heracles Almelo
Cambuur Leeuwarden
0
1
FT
Game Details
Almere City
Jong FC Twente
0
1
FT
Game Details
FC Den Bosch
RKC Waalwijk
2
3
FT
Game Details
FC Emmen VV
Jong PSV
5
0
FT
Game Details
Helmond Sport
FC Oss
2
1
FT
Game Details
Jong Ajax
FC Volendam
0
5
FT
Game Details
MVV Maastricht
Sparta Rotterdam
0
2
FT
Game Details
NEC Nijmegen
Fortuna Sittard
5
1
FT
Game Details
Roda JC Kerkrade
FC Eindhoven
2
1
FT
Game Details
SC Stormvogels Telstar
Achilles '29
2
0
FT
Game Details
VVV Venlo
De Graafschap
1
0
FT
Game Details
Guimaraes
FC Penafiel
3
0
FT
Game Details
Terek Grozny
FC Arsenal Tula
3
0
FT
Game Details
Racing Genk
KAA Gent
3
2
FT
Game Details
Mjallby
Helsingborg
1
2
FT
Game Details
Sandnes Ulf
Viking FK
2
2
FT
Game Details
FC Dallas
Real Salt Lake
2
1
FT
Game Details
Morelia
U.A.N.L
1
5
ESPNDeportes FT
Game Details
Santos
Toluca
2
0
LIVE 47'
Game Details
Newi Cefn Druids
Aberystwyth
0
5
FT
Game Details
Prestatyn Town
Connah's Quay
3
2
FT
Game Details
T.N.S.
Bangor City
2
0
FT
Game Details
Arsenal de Sarandí
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
1
0
FT
Game Details
Tigre
Racing Club
4
0
FT
Game Details
Atlante
Coras Tepic
1
2
FT
Game Details
Mineros de Zacatecas
Oaxaca
2
2
FT
Game Details
Correcaminos
Dorados de Sinaloa
2
2
FT
Game Details
América Mineiro
AA Ponte Preta
3
0
FT
Game Details
Oeste
Boa MG
2
1
FT
Game Details
Icasa
CR Vasco da Gama
1
1
FT
Game Details
Santiago Wanderers
Audax Italiano
2
2
FT
Game Details
Defensor Sporting
Rentistas
1
2
FT
Game Details
Liga de Loja
Club Deportivo Cuenca
1
1
FT
Game Details
Universidad De Costa Rica
Pumas Generalena
3
1
FT
Game Details
Honduras Progreso
Platense
1
1
FT
Game Details
Next

WhoScored: Zabaleta-Sterling a key battle

Tactics And Analysis 10 hours ago
Read
Sep 28, 2010

Six A-League players named in Australia squad

New Australia coach Holger Osieck has stuck to his word, giving six A-League players the opportunity to impress in his squad for the friendly against Paraguay in Sydney on October 9.

Osieck promised he would consider players plying their trade on Australian soil and Brisbane Roar midfielder Matt McKay, versatile Gold Coast defender Michael Thwaite and Sydney FC striker Alex Brosque have benefited with surprise call-ups.

Adelaide United goalkeeper Eugene Galekovic and Wellington Phoenix defender Jade North join Gold Coast skipper and Socceroos stalwart Jason Culina in the 19-man squad, which also features Harry Kewell and Josh Kennedy for the first time under Osieck.

The squad has an experienced feel to it, with only 23-year-old FC Nurnberg midfielder Dario Vidosic under the age of 26. Osieck is eager to assess his senior options ahead of the Asian Cup in January.

The Socceroos have previously faced Paraguay on four occasions; a three match series in 2000 in Sydney, Brisbane and Melbourne and one match in 2006 in Brisbane, with Australia holding the advantage with one win and three draws.

Australia squad:

Alex BROSQUE, Tim CAHILL, David CARNEY, Jason CULINA, Eugene GALEKOVIC (gk), Richard GARCIA, Mile JEDINAK, Josh KENNEDY, Harry KEWELL, Scott McDONALD, Jon McKAIN, Matthew McKAY, Lucas NEILL, Jade NORTH, Mark SCHWARZER (gk), Michael THWAITE, Carl VALERI, Dario VIDOSIC, Luke WILKSHIRE

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.