Featured Matches
Previous
Kansas City
Philadelphia Union
1
1
FT
Game Details
Queretaro
Pachuca
2
0
FT
Game Details
Tijuana
U.A.N.L
1
1
FT
Game Details
KV Oostende
Anderlecht
0
2
FT
Game Details
Fortuna Düsseldorf
TSV Eintracht Braunschweig
2
2
FT
Game Details
Valencia
AS Monaco
1:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Arsenal
Benfica
3:20 PM GMT
Game Details
Airdrie United
Stenhousemuir
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Albion Rovers
Livingston
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Alloa Athletic
Stirling Albion
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Brechin City
Dumbarton
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Clyde
Cowdenbeath
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Dundee
Peterhead
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Dunfermline Athletic
Annan Athletic
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
East Stirlingshire
Ayr United
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Greenock Morton
Berwick Rangers
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Hamilton Academical
Arbroath
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Montrose
Falkirk
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Queen of the South
Elgin City
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Raith Rovers
Forfar Athletic
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Stranraer
East Fife
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
RB Leipzig
VfR Aalen
11:00 AM GMT
Game Details
St Pauli
FC Ingolstadt 04
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
VfL Bochum
SpVgg Greuther Furth
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sochaux
Orléans
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast
Mordovia Saransk
12:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Arsenal Tula
Zenit St Petersburg
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
CSKA Moscow
FK Torpedo Moscow
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
KV Kortrijk
Standard Liege
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mouscron-Peruwelz
Waasland-Beveren
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Racing Genk
Cercle Brugge KSV
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Royal Charleroi SC
KVC Westerlo
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Trenkwalder Admira
Rapid Vienna
2:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Austria Vienna
SC Rheindorf Altach
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SK Sturm Graz
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SV Josko Ried
SV Salzburg
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Vestsjaelland
FC Copenhagen
1:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Odense BK
AaB
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Falkenbergs FF
Malmo FF
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
IFK Norrkoping
BK Hacken
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Orebro SK
Halmstad
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Stromsgodset
Sogndal
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Viking FK
Valerenga
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Thun
FC Basel
3:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Grasshoppers
FC Sion Sitten
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Los Angeles
Portland Timbers
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Montreal Impact
Toronto FC
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
New York Red Bulls
New England
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Chicago
Columbus
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Colorado
Real Salt Lake
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
San Jose
Seattle Sounders FC
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruz Azul
Veracruz
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
America
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Monterrey
Santos
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
León
Morelia
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlas
Chiapas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Minnesota United FC
Ottawa Fury FC
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
New York Cosmos
Carolina RailHawks
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fort Lauderdale Strikers
Tampa Bay Rowdies
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Indy Eleven
Atlanta Silverbacks
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Colón de Santa Fe
Instituto de Córdoba
Postp
Game Details
Aldosivi
Nueva Chicago
Postp
Game Details
Argentinos Juniors
Boca Unidos
Postp
Game Details
Guarini A. Franco
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Postp
Game Details
San Martín de San Juan
Douglas Haig
Postp
Game Details
Huracán
Temperley
Postp
Game Details
Patronato
All Boys
Postp
Game Details
Sarmiento de Junín
Independiente Rivadavia
Postp
Game Details
Necaxa
Zacatepec
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Altamira
At. San Luis
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Irapuato
Mérida
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Oaxaca
Atlante
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Dorados de Sinaloa
Celaya
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Botafogo
Cruzeiro
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
São Paulo
Criciúma
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
EC Vitória
Gremio
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
América Mineiro
ABC
7:20 PM GMT
Game Details
América RN
Santa Cruz FC
7:20 PM GMT
Game Details
Bragantino
Joinville
7:20 PM GMT
Game Details
CR Vasco da Gama
Paraná Clube
7:20 PM GMT
Game Details
Sampaio Correa-MA
AA Ponte Preta
7:20 PM GMT
Game Details
Ceará
Boa MG
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Palestino
Ñublense
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de Chile
Santiago Wanderers
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Universidad Católica
Cobreloa
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
O'Higgins
Universidad de Concepción
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Arica
Unión Española
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Fortaleza CE
Atlético Huila
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Uniautonoma
Envigado
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Independiente Santa Fe
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Itagüí
Atlético Junior
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Millonarios
Boyacá Chicó FC
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
AS Roma
Internazionale
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manchester City
Olympiakos
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Madrid
Manchester United
8:06 PM GMT
Game Details
Liverpool
AC Milan
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sol de América
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rubio Ñú
Nacional
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
3 de Febrero
General Díaz
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
Cerro Porteño
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Gamba Osaka
Yokohama F. Marinos
9:00 AM GMT
Game Details
FC Tokyo
Shimizu S-Pulse
9:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Kashima Antlers
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
9:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Tokushima Vortis
Vantforet Kofu
9:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Albirex Niigata
Cerezo Osaka
10:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Kashiwa Reysol
Kawasaki Frontale
10:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sagan Tosu
Nagoya Grampus Eight
10:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Urawa Red Diamonds
Vissel Kobe
10:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Vegalta Sendai
Omiya Ardija
10:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Pasaquina FC
Santa Tecla
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
CD Dragon
CD FAS
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Metapan
Atletico Marte
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Marquense
Malacateco
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Petapa
Universidad de San Carlos
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olimpia
Honduras Progreso
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Washington Spirit
Chicago Red Stars
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Kansas City
Seattle Reign FC
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Sep 15, 2010

Champions League: Arsenal hit six, Chelsea stroll

Cesc Fabregas and Carlos Vela each scored twice as Arsenal kicked off their latest Champions League campaign in emphatic fashion with a 6-0 hammering of Braga at the Emirates.

• Champions League gallery
• Wenger praises Fabregas
• Ancelotti hails 'fantastic' Chelsea

Fabregas' ninth-minute penalty set the tone of a thoroughly one-sided affair on a big night for English clubs, with the Gunners' Premier League rivals Chelsea also routing Zilina in Slovakia.

Andrei Arshavin and Jack Wilshere put Arsene Wenger's men out of sight by half-time and after Fabregas' second it was left to the man who replaced him, Vela, to round off the victory.

The other game in Group H saw Shakhtar Donetsk beat Partizan Belgrade 1-0 thanks to a goal from Darijo Srna.

Chelsea enjoyed a resounding success against MSK Zilina in Slovakia with Nicolas Anelka's double steering Carlo Ancelotti's men home to a 4-1 win.

Michael Essien had opened the scoring after 13 minutes and Daniel Sturridge swept home the Blues' fourth after a slide rule pass from Yossi Benayoun to complete a comfortable night for the Premier League champions.

Spartak Moscow joined Chelsea on three points at the top of Group F with Cesar Azpilicueta's late own goal enough for a 1-0 win over Marseille.

Jose Mourinho's Real Madrid eased to a 2-0 win over Ajax at the Bernabeu but they should have won far more comfortably than they did.

Vurnon Anita's own goal put Real 1-0 up at half time and Argentina striker Gonzalo Higuain doubled their advantage after turning home Mesut Ozil's cross in the second half. Higuain missed a great chance to hit a second when played through by Cristiano Ronaldo, and the Portuguese forward missed several opportunities of his own.

Also in Group G, seven-time winners AC Milan were pushed by French underdogs Auxerre before recent signing Zlatan Ibrahimovic showed his worth with a pair of goals to secure a 2-0 win for the Italians.

Bayern Munich left it late to see off Roma 2-0 in Group E, with Thomas Muller's brilliant 78th-minute volley breaking the deadlock for the Germans and then a close-range effort from Miroslav Klose sealing the points.

In the group's other game Romanians CFR Cluj got off to a winning start, with Ionut Rada and Lacina Traore scoring early in a 2-1 win over Swiss side Basel, for whom Valentin Stocker's 44th-minute header was not enough.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.