Featured Matches
Previous
Internazionale
Manchester United
(3) 0
(5) 0
FT
Game Details
Real Madrid
AS Roma
0
1
FT
Game Details
Recreativo Huelva
Sunderland
0
1
FT
Game Details
Sparta Prague
Malmo FF
4
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Sparta Prague
Malmo FF
4
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Slovan Bratislava
Sheriff Tiraspol
2
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Debrecen
BATE Borisov
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Wealdstone
Wycombe Wanderers
1
2
FT
Game Details
Frickley Athletic
Scunthorpe XI
0
1
FT
Game Details
Exeter City
Swansea City
0
2
FT
Game Details
Alfreton Town
Rotherham United
0
2
FT
Game Details
Burton Albion
Derby County
0
1
FT
Game Details
Lincoln City
Mansfield Town
1
3
FT
Game Details
Newport County
Coventry City
1
0
FT
Game Details
Notts County
Birmingham City
0
4
FT
Game Details
Portsmouth
AFC Bournemouth
2
3
FT
Game Details
Stevenage
Reading
0
0
FT
Game Details
Altrincham
Accrington Stanley
1
1
FT
Game Details
Cambridge United
Milton Keynes Dons
3
1
FT
Game Details
Cheltenham Town
Bristol City
1
4
FT
Game Details
Concord Rangers
Dagenham & Redbridge
0
2
FT
Game Details
Dumbarton
Carlisle United
0
2
FT
Game Details
Hyde
Burnley XI
2
3
FT
Game Details
Kidderminster Harriers
Shrewsbury Town
1
1
FT
Game Details
Leyton Orient
Queens Park Rangers
2
2
FT
Game Details
Luton Town
Colchester United
2
2
FT
Game Details
Margate
Barnet
2
1
FT
Game Details
Oxford United
Wolverhampton Wanderers
0
1
FT
Game Details
Preston North End
Burnley
2
1
FT
Game Details
Sheffield United
Huddersfield Town
0
1
FT
Game Details
Southend United
Ipswich Town
1
2
FT
Game Details
Recreativo Huelva
Sunderland
0
1
FT
Game Details
Valerenga
Stabaek
3
2
FT
Game Details
Defensor Sporting
Nacional
1
0
FT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
Guadalajara
Coras Tepic
3
1
FT
Game Details
Irapuato
Queretaro
3
2
FT
Game Details
Lobos BUAP
Chiapas
4
2
FT
Game Details
Mineros de Zacatecas
U. de G.
0
0
FT
Game Details
Correcaminos
Monterrey
1
4
LIVE 70'
Game Details
Tijuana
Zacatepec
3
1
LIVE 62'
Game Details
U.A.N.L
Altamira
0
0
LIVE 77'
Game Details
Náutico
Icasa
1
0
FT
Game Details
Portuguesa de Desportos
Oeste
0
0
FT
Game Details
Internazionale
Manchester United
(3) 0
(5) 0
FT
Game Details
Real Madrid
AS Roma
0
1
FT
Game Details
Cienciano del Cusco
Alianza Lima
2
1
FT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Aug 6, 2010

Villa eye revenge, Reds head to Turkey

Aston Villa have the chance to banish their demons as they face Rapid Vienna again, following their defeat to the Austrian side in the Europa League last season.

Rapid Vienna knocked them out of the competition on the away-goals rule, despite Villa winning the second leg 2-1 and Martin O'Neill's men will be well motivated to get a result.

Elsewhere, Liverpool face a tough trip to Turkey to face Trabzonspor, who had a glittering history of success in the 1970s and early 80s. Manchester City have drawn Romanian side FC Timisoara, who have only been established since 2002 and Celtic, following their exit from the Champions League, face Dutch team FC Utrecht.

Motherwell have drawn Eric Djemba-Djemba's Danish side Odense, while Dundee United will take on Greek team AEK Athens, who finished 4th in Greece last season.

Matches to be played August 19 & 26
Paris Saint-Germain (FRA), v Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Bayer Leverkusen (GER) v Tavriya Simferopol (UKR)
CSKA Moscow (RUS) v Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)
Hajduk Split (CRO) v Unirea Urziceni (ROU)
Feyenoord (NED) v Gent (BEL)
Genk (BEL) v FC Porto (POR)
Debreceni (HUN) v Litex Lovech (BUL)
Aris Thessaloniki (GRE) v Austria Vienna (AUT)
Galatasaray (TUR) v Karpaty Lviv (UKR)
Palermo (ITA) v NK Maribor (SVN)
Club Brugge (BEL) v Dinamo Minsk (BLR)
Omonia (CYP) v Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)
Vaslui (ROU) v Lille (FRA)
Napoli (ITA) v Elfsborg (SWE)
Sporting Lisbon (POR) v Brondby IF (DEN)
Grasshoppers (SUI) v Steaua Bucharest (ROU)
Liverpool (ENG) v Trabzonspor (TUR)
Celtic (SCO) v FC Utrecht (NED)
Borussia Dortmund (GER) v FK Qarabag (AZE)
AIK (SWE) v Levski Sofia (BUL)
Sturm Graz (AUT) v Juventus (ITA)
Getafe (ESP) v APOEL (CYP)
Dundee United (SCO) v AEK Athens (GRE)
AZ Alkmaar (NED) v Aktobe (KAZ)
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (UKR) v Lech Poznan (POL)
Rapid Vienna (AUT) v Aston Villa (ENG)
CSKA Sofia (BUL) v The New Saints FC (WAL)
Besiktas (TUR) v HJK Helsinki (FIN)
Slovan Bratislava (SVK) v VfB Stuttgart (GER)
Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS) v PSV Eindhoven (NED)
BATE Borisov (BLR) v Maritimo (POR)
Lausanne-Sport (SUI) v Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
Gyor (HUN) v Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)
Odense (DEN) v Motherwell (SCO)
PAOK (GRE) v Fenerbahce SK (TUR)
Villarreal (ESP) v Dnepr Mogilev (BLR)
Timisoara (ROU) v Manchester City (ENG)

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.