Previous
CSKA Moscow
Bayern Munich
0
1
FT
Game Details
Manchester City
AS Roma
1
1
LIVE 67'
Game Details
Apoel Nicosia
Ajax Amsterdam
1
1
ESPN3 LIVE 66'
Game Details
Paris Saint-Germain
Barcelona
3
2
LIVE 67'
Game Details
Schalke 04
NK Maribor
1
1
ESPN3 LIVE 69'
Game Details
Sporting Lisbon
Chelsea
0
1
ESPN3 LIVE 67'
Game Details
BATE Borisov
Athletic Bilbao
2
1
ESPN3 LIVE 69'
Game Details
Shakhtar Donetsk
FC Porto
1
0
ESPN3 LIVE 66'
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Cardiff City
1
1
LIVE 65'
Game Details
Derby County
AFC Bournemouth
0
0
LIVE 64'
Game Details
Middlesbrough
Blackpool
1
1
LIVE 66'
Game Details
Millwall
Birmingham City
1
2
LIVE 61'
Game Details
Norwich City
Charlton Athletic
0
0
LIVE 63'
Game Details
Rotherham United
Blackburn Rovers
2
0
LIVE 65'
Game Details
Sheffield Wednesday
Ipswich Town
1
1
LIVE 66'
Game Details
Watford
Brentford
1
1
LIVE 61'
Game Details
Wigan Athletic
Nottingham Forest
0
0
LIVE 64'
Game Details
Crewe Alexandra
Notts County
0
3
LIVE 66'
Game Details
AFC Telford United
Chester City
1
1
LIVE 64'
Game Details
Alfreton Town
Halifax
0
2
LIVE 68'
Game Details
Altrincham
Macclesfield Town
0
0
LIVE 68'
Game Details
Braintree Town
Barnet
1
1
LIVE 65'
Game Details
Dover
Aldershot Town
3
0
LIVE 71'
Game Details
Eastleigh
Bristol Rovers
1
1
LIVE 67'
Game Details
Forest Green Rovers
Torquay United
1
1
LIVE 65'
Game Details
Grimsby Town
Southport
0
0
LIVE 71'
Game Details
Lincoln City
Gateshead
1
1
LIVE 66'
Game Details
Welling
Dartford
2
2
LIVE 63'
Game Details
Woking
Nuneaton Town
0
0
LIVE 66'
Game Details
Wrexham
Kidderminster Harriers
0
0
LIVE 67'
Game Details
Aberdeen
St Mirren
2
1
LIVE 67'
Game Details
León
Monterrey
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlas
Queretaro
1:30 AM GMT
Game Details
U.A.N.L
Santos
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
São Paulo
Huachipato
11:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Icasa
Luverdense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sampaio Correa-MA
Portuguesa de Desportos
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Vila Nova-GO
Ceará
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
AA Ponte Preta
Paraná Clube
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Al-Ain
Al Hilal
2
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 4
Game Details
Herediano
Universidad De Costa Rica
Postp
Postponed - now being played Wed, Oct 1
Game Details
Next
Feb 7, 2010

England and Wales to meet in Euro qualifiers

England will renew their old rivalry with Wales in their Euro 2012 qualifying campaign after the two home nations were drawn together in Group G.

• Warshaw: England sitting pretty after Euro draw
• Capello reflects on "tough" draw
• Hiddink on ex-Soviet seperation

The British pair, who last faced each other in a World Cup qualifier in 2005, when England won 1-0 in Cardiff, were placed alongside Switzerland, Bulgaria and Montenegro at Sunday's ceremony in Warsaw, Poland.

Reigning European champions Spain will face Czech Republic, Scotland, Lithuania and Liechtenstein in Group I after being the last team pulled out of the bowl.

World champions Italy will face two 2010 World Cup finalists in Serbia and Slovenia in Group C, which also includes Northern Ireland, Estonia and Faroe Islands.

Germany, runners-up to Spain in the Euro 2008 final, face neighbours Austria as well as Turkey in what should be a straightforward group for them to negotiate into the finals in Poland and Ukraine in two years' time.

France will hope to avoid a repeat of the play-off drama which saw them reach this summer's World Cup after they were handed a relatively kind pool. Romania, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Belarus, Albania and Luxembourg are their opponents in Group D.

Holland will face Scandinavian teams Sweden and Finland as well as Hungary, Moldova and San Marino. The Republic of Ireland will meet Russia, Slovakia, FYR Macedonia, Armenia and Andorra in Group B.

Group A Group B Group C
Team Team Team
 Germany  Russia  Italy
 Turkey  Slovakia  Serbia
 Austria  Republic of Ireland  Northern Ireland
 Belgium  FYR Macedonia  Slovenia
 Kazakhstan  Armenia  Estonia
 Azerbaijan  Andorra  Faroe Islands

Group D Group E Group F
Team Team Team
 France  Netherlands  Croatia
 Romania  Sweden  Greece
 Bosnia-Herzegovina  Finland  Israel
 Belarus  Hungary  Latvia
 Albania  Moldova  Georgia
 Luxembourg  San Marino  Malta

Group G Group H Group I
Team Team Team
 England  Portugal  Spain (holders)
 Switzerland  Denmark  Czech Republic
 Bulgaria  Norway  Scotland
 Wales  Cyprus  Lithuania
 Montenegro  Iceland  Liechtenstein

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.