Featured Matches
Previous
Lille
FC Porto
0
1
ESPNDeportes FT
Leg 1
Game Details
NK Maribor
Celtic
1
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Standard Liege
Zenit St Petersburg
0
1
ESPN3 FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Stjarnan
Internazionale
0
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Fulham
Wolverhampton Wanderers
0
1
FT
Game Details
Colorado Rapids
Los Angeles Galaxy
3
4
FT
Game Details
Seattle Sounders FC
San Jose Earthquakes
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
AaB
Apoel Nicosia
1
1
ESPN3 FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Lille
FC Porto
0
1
ESPNDeportes FT
Leg 1
Game Details
NK Maribor
Celtic
1
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Slovan Bratislava
BATE Borisov
1
1
ESPN3 FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Standard Liege
Zenit St Petersburg
0
1
ESPN3 FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
Hajduk Split
2
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Stjarnan
Internazionale
0
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Fulham
Wolverhampton Wanderers
0
1
FT
Game Details
Livingston
Heart of Midlothian
4
1
FT
Game Details
Colorado Rapids
Los Angeles Galaxy
3
4
FT
Game Details
Seattle Sounders FC
San Jose Earthquakes
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
DC United
Waterhouse
1
0
FT
Game Details
CD FAS
Montreal Impact
1
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Nacional Potosí
Libertad
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
UTC
Deportivo Cali
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
General Díaz
Cobresal
2
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Peñarol
Wilstermann
2
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Real Espor
Atlético Nacional
1
0
LIVE 82'
Leg 1
Game Details
River Plate
Colón de Santa Fe
0
0
AET
Game Details
Guadalajara
Zacatepec
2
1
FT
Game Details
Puebla
Necaxa
1
0
ESPNDeportes FT
Game Details
Altamira
Queretaro
0
1
LIVE 46'
Game Details
At. San Luis
Monterrey
0
0
LIVE 47'
Game Details
Veracruz
Lobos BUAP
0
0
ESPNDeportes LIVE 47'
Game Details
Figueirense FC
Botafogo
1
0
FT
Game Details
Santos FC
Atletico Paranaense
2
0
FT
Game Details
Sport
Palmeiras
2
1
FT
Game Details
Bahia
Criciúma
0
0
FT
Game Details
Coritiba FBC
EC Vitória
2
0
FT
Game Details
Chapecoense AF
Fluminense FC
1
0
FT
Game Details
Flamengo
Atlético MG
2
1
FT
Game Details
Internacional
São Paulo
0
1
FT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
Guangzhou Evergrande
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Pohang Steelers
FC Seoul
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Free State Stars
SuperSport United
3
2
FT
Game Details
Bidvest Wits
Maritzburg Utd
1
0
FT
Game Details
Chippa United
Pretoria Univ
1
2
FT
Game Details
Moroka Swallows
Mamelodi Sundowns
0
2
FT
Game Details
Mpumalanga Black Aces
Silver Stars
0
2
FT
Game Details
Orlando Pirates
Amazulu
1
1
FT
Game Details
Saprissa
Santos
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sky Blue FC
Houston Dash
1
0
FT
Game Details
Next
Feb 7, 2010

England and Wales to meet in Euro qualifiers

England will renew their old rivalry with Wales in their Euro 2012 qualifying campaign after the two home nations were drawn together in Group G.

• Warshaw: England sitting pretty after Euro draw
• Capello reflects on "tough" draw
• Hiddink on ex-Soviet seperation

The British pair, who last faced each other in a World Cup qualifier in 2005, when England won 1-0 in Cardiff, were placed alongside Switzerland, Bulgaria and Montenegro at Sunday's ceremony in Warsaw, Poland.

Reigning European champions Spain will face Czech Republic, Scotland, Lithuania and Liechtenstein in Group I after being the last team pulled out of the bowl.

World champions Italy will face two 2010 World Cup finalists in Serbia and Slovenia in Group C, which also includes Northern Ireland, Estonia and Faroe Islands.

Germany, runners-up to Spain in the Euro 2008 final, face neighbours Austria as well as Turkey in what should be a straightforward group for them to negotiate into the finals in Poland and Ukraine in two years' time.

France will hope to avoid a repeat of the play-off drama which saw them reach this summer's World Cup after they were handed a relatively kind pool. Romania, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Belarus, Albania and Luxembourg are their opponents in Group D.

Holland will face Scandinavian teams Sweden and Finland as well as Hungary, Moldova and San Marino. The Republic of Ireland will meet Russia, Slovakia, FYR Macedonia, Armenia and Andorra in Group B.

Group A Group B Group C
Team Team Team
 Germany  Russia  Italy
 Turkey  Slovakia  Serbia
 Austria  Republic of Ireland  Northern Ireland
 Belgium  FYR Macedonia  Slovenia
 Kazakhstan  Armenia  Estonia
 Azerbaijan  Andorra  Faroe Islands

Group D Group E Group F
Team Team Team
 France  Netherlands  Croatia
 Romania  Sweden  Greece
 Bosnia-Herzegovina  Finland  Israel
 Belarus  Hungary  Latvia
 Albania  Moldova  Georgia
 Luxembourg  San Marino  Malta

Group G Group H Group I
Team Team Team
 England  Portugal  Spain (holders)
 Switzerland  Denmark  Czech Republic
 Bulgaria  Norway  Scotland
 Wales  Cyprus  Lithuania
 Montenegro  Iceland  Liechtenstein

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.