Previous
Arsenal
Southampton
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Liverpool
Middlesbrough
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Madrid
Elche
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
SC Paderborn 07
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Empoli
AC Milan
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Arsenal
Southampton
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Cardiff City
AFC Bournemouth
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Derby County
Reading
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Leyton Orient
Sheffield United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Liverpool
Middlesbrough
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Bradford City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Shrewsbury Town
Norwich City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Sunderland
Stoke City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Swansea City
Everton
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Fulham
Doncaster Rovers
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Madrid
Elche
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Celta Vigo
Deportivo La Coruña
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
SC Paderborn 07
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Eintracht Frankfurt
Mainz
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
TSG Hoffenheim
SC Freiburg
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Werder Bremen
Schalke 04
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Empoli
AC Milan
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Stade de Reims
Marseille
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Stade Rennes
Toulouse
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Newport County
Swindon Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Aberdeen
Livingston
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Falkirk
Rangers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Kilmarnock
St Johnstone
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Partick Thistle
St Mirren
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Ross County
Hibernian
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Clyde
Montrose
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Brescia
Lanciano
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Cittadella
Pro Vercelli
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Crotone
Catania
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Frosinone
US Avellino
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Livorno
Varese
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Modena
Perugia
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Ternana
Bologna
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Trapani
Virtus Entella
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
US Pescara
Latina
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Vicenza
Bari
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Ingolstadt 04
FC Erzgebirge Aue
3:30 PM GMT
Game Details
SpVgg Greuther Furth
VfR Aalen
3:30 PM GMT
Game Details
St Pauli
TSV Eintracht Braunschweig
3:30 PM GMT
Game Details
SV Sandhausen
TSV 1860 Munich
3:30 PM GMT
Game Details
AC Ajaccio
Le Havre AC
6:55 PM GMT
Game Details
Angers
AJ Auxerre
6:55 PM GMT
Game Details
Arles
Stade Laval
6:55 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Nancy Lorraine
Tours
6:55 PM GMT
Game Details
Dijon FCO
Créteil
6:55 PM GMT
Game Details
Nimes
Chateauroux
6:55 PM GMT
Game Details
Orléans
Ajaccio GFCO
6:55 PM GMT
Game Details
Sochaux
Brest
6:55 PM GMT
Game Details
Troyes
Niort
6:55 PM GMT
Game Details
Capelle
FC Volendam
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rijnsburgse Boys
Sparta Rotterdam
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Scheveningen
Lisse
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VVSB
Vitesse Arnhem
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Spakenburg
NAC Breda
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Achilles '29
Twente Enschede
Postp
Game Details
Ajax Amateurs
NEC Nijmegen
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Almere City
ADO Den Haag
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Deltasport
Willem II Tilburg
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Exelsior Maassluis
FC Emmen
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Flevo Boys
DOS '37
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
HHC Hardenberg
RKC Waalwijk
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Kozakken Boys
Sportlust '46
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
ONS Sneek
Dordrecht '90
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
FC Utrecht
Postp
Game Details
VVV Venlo
FC Eindhoven
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Roda JC Kerkrade
Heerenveen
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Kansas City
Real Estelí
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Portland Timbers
Alpha United
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
César Vallejo
Universitario de Sucre
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
Cerro Porteño
Independiente del Valle
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
San Martín de San Juan
Argentinos Juniors
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlante
Mérida
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Correcaminos
At. San Luis
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Lobos BUAP
Oaxaca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mineros de Zacatecas
Dorados de Sinaloa
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Santos
Monterrey
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U.A.N.L
Queretaro
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
UNAM
Toluca
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Veracruz
Chiapas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
ABC
Goianiense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boa MG
Luverdense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Bragantino
Icasa
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Joinville
América Mineiro
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
Avaí
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Vila Nova-GO
AA Ponte Preta
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Ceará
América RN
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa de Desportos
Náutico
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Sampaio Correa-MA
CR Vasco da Gama
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Santa Cruz FC
Oeste
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Vantforet Kofu
Vissel Kobe
2
0
FT
Game Details
Cerezo Osaka
Nagoya Grampus Eight
1
2
FT
Game Details
Kashiwa Reysol
Sagan Tosu
2
0
FT
Game Details
Rangers de Talca
Palestino
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de Concepción
Colo Colo
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Jan 15, 2010

Olympic vets Heath, Cheney, picked at top of WPS draft

Olympic gold medalists Tobin Heath and Lauren Cheney were the top two selections in Friday's Women's Professional Soccer Draft in Philadelphia, with three of Heath's North Carolina teammates following in the first round.

Heath and Cheney are currently in camp with the U.S. national team, along with fellow first-round picks Kelley O'Hara, Brittany Taylor, Casey Nogueira and Alyssa Naeher.

The complete draft list:

FIRST ROUND

1. Atlanta, Tobin Heath, M, North Carolina.
2. Boston-x, Lauren Cheney, F, UCLA.
3. FC Gold, Kelley O Hara, F, Stanford.
4. Chicago, Whitney Engen, D, North Carolina.
5. Los Angeles-x, Nikki Washington, F, North Carolina.
6. Sky Blue FC, Brittany Taylor, D, Connecticut.
7. Washington, Nikki Marshall, D/M/F, Colorado.
8. Los Angeles-x, Casey Nogueira, F, North Carolina.
9. Los Angeles, Kiersten Dallstream, F, Washington State.
10. FC Gold-x, Ali Riley, D, Stanford.
11. Boston-x, Alyssa Naeher, G, Penn State.

SECOND ROUND

12. FC Gold-x, Becky Edwards, D/M, Florida State.
13. Philadelphia, Malorie Rutledge, M, LSU.
14. Los Angeles-x, Michelle Enyeart, F, Portland.
15. Chicago, Jessica McDonald, F, North Carolina.
16. Boston, Jordan Angeli, D, Santa Clara.
17. Saint Louis-x, Kristina Larsen, F, UCLA.
18. Washington, Carly Dobratz, M, Washington State.
19. Saint Louis, Ashlyn Harris, G, North Carolina.
20. FC Gold-x, Kaley Fountain, F, Wake Forest.

THIRD ROUND

21. Atlanta, Blakely Mattern, D, South Carolina.
22. Los Angeles-x, Kiki Bosio, F, Santa Clara.
23. Atlanta-x, Shameka Gordon, D/M, West Florida.
24. Chicago, Kelsey Davis, G, Portland.
25. Los Angeles, Estelle Johnson, D, Kansas.
26. Sky Blue FC, Katie Schoepfer, F, Penn State.
27. Washington, Beverly Goebel, M, Miami.
28. Saint Louis, Amanda Poach, M, Santa Clara.
29. Sky Blue FC-x, Melissa Clarke, M, LSU.

FOURTH ROUND

30. Atlanta, Jill Hutchinson, F, Wake Forest.
31. Philadelphia, Kelly Henderson, D/M, Boston College.
32. FC Gold, Erin Guthrie, G, Rutgers.
33. Chicago, Michele Weissenhofer, F, Notre Dame.
34. Boston, Katherine Reynolds, D, Santa Clara.
35. Sky Blue FC, Danielle Johnson, D, Mississippi.
36. Washington, Kristi Eveland, D, North Carolina.
37. Saint Louis, Veronica Perez, M/F, Washington.
38. Los Angeles, Mary Casey, G, Maryland.

FIFTH ROUND

39. Atlanta, Mallori Lofton-Malachi, G, South Florida (traded to Philadelphia).
40. Philadelphia, Carrie Patterson, F, Georgia (traded to Atlanta).
41. FC Gold, Ashley Bowyer, M/D, Ohio State.
42. Chicago, Sophie Reiser, M/F, Columbia.
43. Boston, Cynthia Morote-Ariza, F, Loyola-Chicago.
44. Sky Blue FC, Meagan Snell, F, Santa Clara.
45. Washington, Lauren Robertson, G, Ohio State.
46. Saint Louis, Carolyn Blank, M/D, West Virginia.
47. Los Angeles, Lindsay Browne, M/F, Clemson.

SIXTH ROUND

48. Atlanta, Kasey Langdon, F, Oklahoma St.
49. Philadelphia, Jennifer Anzivino, D/M, Rutgers (to Sky Blue FC).
50. FC Gold, Eilzabeth Harkin, D, Arizona State.
51. Chicago, Fiona O Sullivan, M/F, San Francisco.
52. Boston, Carly Peetz, D, Nebraska.
53. Sky Blue FC, Kelly Isleib, M, Utah.
54. Washington, Mara Osher, D/M, Boston U.
55. Saint Louis, Sarah Teegarden, M, Wisconsin-Milwaukee.
56. Boston, Gina DiMartino, M/F, Boston College (pick traded from Los Angeles)

SEVENTH ROUND

57. Atlanta, Shaneka Gordon, F, West Florida.
58. Philadelphia, Caitlin Farrell, D, Wake Forest.
59. FC Gold, Lauren Wilmoth, D, UCLA.
60. Chicago, Jackie Santacaterina, M, Illinois.
61. Boston, Casey Brown, D, Boston U.
62. Philadelphia, Danielle Collins, D/M, William & Mary.
63. Washington, Caitline Miskel, M/F, Virginia.
64. Saint Louis, Elisabeth Redmond, M, Duke.
65. Boston, Taryn Hemmings, F, Denver.

x-selection via trade.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.