Previous
SC Freiburg
Hertha Berlin
2
2
FT
Game Details
Elche
Eibar
0
2
FT
Game Details
Bordeaux
Evian Thonon Gaillard
2
1
FT
Game Details
Real Salt Lake
Colorado Rapids
5
1
FT
Game Details
Tijuana
Santos
4
1
FT
Game Details
FC Arsenal Tula
Mordovia Saransk
0
1
FT
Game Details
Elche
Eibar
0
2
FT
Game Details
SC Freiburg
Hertha Berlin
2
2
FT
Game Details
Bordeaux
Evian Thonon Gaillard
2
1
FT
Game Details
Partick Thistle
St Mirren
1
2
FT
Game Details
Carpi
Trapani
2
2
FT
Game Details
Spezia
Virtus Entella
1
0
FT
Game Details
FC Erzgebirge Aue
St Pauli
3
0
FT
Game Details
TSV Eintracht Braunschweig
SV Darmstadt 98
2
0
FT
Game Details
VfR Aalen
SV Sandhausen
0
1
FT
Game Details
AJ Auxerre
AC Ajaccio
1
1
FT
Game Details
Ajaccio GFCO
Dijon FCO
2
0
FT
Game Details
Brest
Arles
1
0
FT
Game Details
Chateauroux
AS Nancy Lorraine
2
5
FT
Game Details
Créteil
Clermont Foot
2
2
FT
Game Details
Niort
Valenciennes
3
0
FT
Game Details
Sochaux
Nimes
2
0
FT
Game Details
Stade Laval
Angers
3
2
FT
Game Details
Tours
Orléans
4
3
FT
Game Details
Willem II Tilburg
NAC Breda
2
1
FT
Game Details
Achilles '29
FC Oss
2
2
FT
Game Details
FC Den Bosch
Helmond Sport
3
0
FT
Game Details
Fortuna Sittard
FC Eindhoven
0
2
FT
Game Details
Jong PSV
Sparta Rotterdam
0
2
FT
Game Details
MVV Maastricht
De Graafschap
0
1
FT
Game Details
SC Stormvogels Telstar
Jong FC Twente
1
1
FT
Game Details
VVV Venlo
Almere City
3
2
FT
Game Details
Guimaraes
Paços de Ferreira
1
1
FT
Game Details
FC Arsenal Tula
Mordovia Saransk
0
1
FT
Game Details
Eskisehirspor K
Genclerbirligi
0
2
FT
Game Details
Royal Charleroi SC
Zulte-Waregem
2
1
FT
Game Details
Randers FC
Silkeborg IF
1
0
FT
Game Details
IFK
Gefle IF
4
0
FT
Game Details
SK Brann
Sandnes Ulf
1
1
FT
Game Details
Athlone Town FC
Bohemians
0
0
FT
Game Details
Bray
St Patricks
2
4
FT
Game Details
Dundalk
Derry City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Salt Lake
Colorado Rapids
5
1
FT
Game Details
Morelia
UNAM
2
3
FT
Game Details
Tijuana
Santos
4
1
FT
Game Details
Quilmes
Lanús
0
2
FT
Game Details
Colón de Santa Fe
San Martín de San Juan
0
4
FT
Game Details
Atlante
Mineros de Zacatecas
1
1
FT
Game Details
Coras Tepic
Dorados de Sinaloa
1
2
FT
Game Details
América RN
Portuguesa de Desportos
1
1
FT
Game Details
Ceará
Avaí
2
2
FT
Game Details
General Díaz
Guaraní
1
1
FT
Game Details
Nagoya Grampus Eight
Vantforet Kofu
6:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
Deportivo Cali
0
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Next
Nov 17, 2009

Socceroos a chance to take on All Whites

Football Federation Australia will wait until the Socceroos' World Cup group opponents are known before considering the possibility of playing neighbours New Zealand in the lead-up to the 2010 tournament.

With Australia and New Zealand headed to a World Cup together for the first time, there have been calls for the teams to renew their once-intense rivalry with a friendly fixture.

The Socceroos have not played the All Whites since a friendly in the lead-up to the Confederations Cup in 2005.

They used to meet regularly in World Cup qualification before Australia switched to the Asian Football Confederation from Oceania.

The Socceroos are expected to play a blockbuster farewell match against a higher-ranked nation at the MCG on May 26 prior to departing for South Africa.

It is believed they will then play up to three friendly matches in South Africa, against opponents also to be determined depending on who Australia draw in their World Cup group.

That could make finding time for a trans-Tasman match in Australia difficult but FFA did not rule out a potential fixture when asked on Wednesday.

"We won't be finalising our plans for a farewell match in Australia until after the World Cup draw is decided on December 4," an FFA spokesman said.

"When we know who our opposition will be in the group stage we can make more informed decisions about who we would like to play in the lead-up."

The All Whites secured qualification with a 1-0 win over Bahrain in Wellington on Saturday, booking their first World Cup berth since 1982.

Both they and the Socceroos will learn their three group opponents at the official draw on December 4 in Cape Town.

They are two of the 26 teams already qualified for the tournament, while the remaining six spots will be decided on Thursday morning (AEST).

Four of those will go to European sides after the completion of second-leg playoffs between France v Ireland, Portugal v Bosnia and Herzegovina, Ukraine v Greece and Russia v Slovenia.

A rematch between Egypt and Algeria will determine the final African qualifier while Uruguay hold a one-goal lead heading into the second leg of their playoff with Costa Rica in Montevideo.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.