Previous
Albirex Niigata FC
Tampines Rovers
11:30 AM GMT
Game Details
FC Ingolstadt 04
TSV 1860 Munich
7:15 PM GMT
Game Details
AJ Auxerre
Angers
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Roma
Juventus
7:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Celta Vigo
Elche
7:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Belenenses
Paços de Ferreira
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Newell's Old Boys
Vélez Sarsfield
12:10 AM GMT Mar 3, 2015
Game Details
Next
By ESPN Staff

Europa League draw

The draw for the group stage of the Europa League takes place on Friday with Everton, Fulham and Celtic all awaiting news of their opponents.

The 48 qualifiers have been divided into four seeded pots, with one team from each pot entering each of the 12 groups. However, teams from the same national association cannot be drawn against each other.

You can follow the draw from Monaco live with us and all the teams involved are listed below.

Pot one: Shakhtar Donetsk, Werder Bremen, Villarreal, Roma, PSV Eindhoven, Sporting Lisbon, Hamburg, Benfica, Valencia, Panathinaikos, Ajax, Steaua Bucharest.

Pot two: Fenerbahce, FC Basel, Lille, Celtic, Everton, Club Brugge, Heerenveen, Galatasaray, Anderlecht, Austria Vienna, FC Copenhagen, Lazio.

Pot three: Hertha Berlin, Sparta Prague, Levski Sofia, Dinamo Bucharest, AEK Athens, Slavia Prague, Athletic Bilbao, Partizan Belgrade, Hapoel Tel-Aviv, FC Twente, Dinamo Zagreb, Fulham.

Pot four: CSKA Sofia, Toulouse, CFR Cluj, Genoa, Rapid Vienna, FC Timisoara, BATE Borisov, Nacional, Red Bull Salzburg, Sturm Graz, FK Ventspils, FC Sheriff.

The draw takes place at 11.45am BST on Friday, August 28.

Group A
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Ajax 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Anderlecht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Dinamo Zagreb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  FC Timisoara 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group B
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Valencia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Lille 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Slavia Prague 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Genoa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group C
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Hamburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Celtic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Hapoel Tel Aviv 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Rapid Vienna 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group D
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Sporting Lisbon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Heerenveen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Hertha Berlin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  FK Ventspils 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group E
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Roma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  FC Basel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Fulham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  CSKA Sofia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group F
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Panathinaikos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Galatasaray 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Dinamo Bucharest 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Sturm Graz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group G
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Villarreal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Lazio 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Levski Sofia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Red Bull Salzburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group H
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Steaua Bucharest 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Fenerbahce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  FC Twente 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  FC Sheriff 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group I
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Benfica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Everton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  AEK Athens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  BATE Borisov 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group J
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Shakhtar Donetsk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Club Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Partizan Belgrade 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Toulouse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group K
Team P W D L F A Pts
  PSV Eindhoven 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  FC Copenhagen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Sparta Prague 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  CFR Cluj 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group L
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Werder Bremen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Austria Vienna 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Athletic Bilbao 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Nacional 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.