Previous
Hull City
Manchester United
0
1
FT
Game Details
Tottenham Hotspur
Liverpool
1
1
FT
Game Details
Watford
Arsenal
1
3
FT
Game Details
Chelsea
Burnley
3
0
FT
Game Details
Leicester City
Swansea City
2
1
FT
Game Details
Borussia Dortmund
Mainz
2
1
FT
Game Details
Real Madrid
Celta Vigo
2
1
FT
Game Details
Leganes
Atletico Madrid
0
0
FT
Game Details
Lazio
Juventus
0
1
FT
Game Details
Napoli
AC Milan
4
2
FT
Game Details
DC United
Chicago Fire
6
2
FT
Game Details
Philadelphia Union
Sporting Kansas City
2
0
FT
Game Details
Columbus Crew SC
San Jose Earthquakes
2
0
FT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Montreal Impact
0
1
FT
Game Details
Houston Dynamo
FC Dallas
1
3
FT
Game Details
LA Galaxy
Vancouver Whitecaps
0
0
FT
Game Details
Next

Roma's chance to bounce back

AS Roma
Read
By ESPN Staff

Europa League draw

The draw for the group stage of the Europa League takes place on Friday with Everton, Fulham and Celtic all awaiting news of their opponents.

The 48 qualifiers have been divided into four seeded pots, with one team from each pot entering each of the 12 groups. However, teams from the same national association cannot be drawn against each other.

You can follow the draw from Monaco live with us and all the teams involved are listed below.

Pot one: Shakhtar Donetsk, Werder Bremen, Villarreal, Roma, PSV Eindhoven, Sporting Lisbon, Hamburg, Benfica, Valencia, Panathinaikos, Ajax, Steaua Bucharest.

Pot two: Fenerbahce, FC Basel, Lille, Celtic, Everton, Club Brugge, Heerenveen, Galatasaray, Anderlecht, Austria Vienna, FC Copenhagen, Lazio.

Pot three: Hertha Berlin, Sparta Prague, Levski Sofia, Dinamo Bucharest, AEK Athens, Slavia Prague, Athletic Bilbao, Partizan Belgrade, Hapoel Tel-Aviv, FC Twente, Dinamo Zagreb, Fulham.

Pot four: CSKA Sofia, Toulouse, CFR Cluj, Genoa, Rapid Vienna, FC Timisoara, BATE Borisov, Nacional, Red Bull Salzburg, Sturm Graz, FK Ventspils, FC Sheriff.

The draw takes place at 11.45am BST on Friday, August 28.

Group A
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Ajax 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Anderlecht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Dinamo Zagreb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  FC Timisoara 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group B
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Valencia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Lille 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Slavia Prague 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Genoa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group C
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Hamburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Celtic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Hapoel Tel Aviv 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Rapid Vienna 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group D
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Sporting Lisbon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Heerenveen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Hertha Berlin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  FK Ventspils 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group E
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Roma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  FC Basel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Fulham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  CSKA Sofia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group F
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Panathinaikos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Galatasaray 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Dinamo Bucharest 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Sturm Graz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group G
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Villarreal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Lazio 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Levski Sofia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Red Bull Salzburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group H
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Steaua Bucharest 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Fenerbahce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  FC Twente 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  FC Sheriff 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group I
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Benfica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Everton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  AEK Athens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  BATE Borisov 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group J
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Shakhtar Donetsk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Club Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Partizan Belgrade 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Toulouse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group K
Team P W D L F A Pts
  PSV Eindhoven 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  FC Copenhagen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Sparta Prague 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  CFR Cluj 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group L
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Werder Bremen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Austria Vienna 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Athletic Bilbao 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Nacional 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.