Featured Matches
Previous
Vitesse Arnhem
Chelsea
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
AEL
Zenit St Petersburg
0
0
LIVE 45'
Leg 1
Game Details
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
FC Copenhagen
0
0
LIVE 45'
Leg 1
Game Details
Grasshoppers
Lille
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Besiktas
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Legia Warsaw
Celtic
6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Aktobe Lento
Steaua Bucuresti
2
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Qarabag
SV Salzburg
2
1
LIVE 88'
Leg 1
Game Details
AEL
Zenit St Petersburg
0
0
LIVE 45'
Leg 1
Game Details
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
FC Copenhagen
0
0
LIVE 45'
Leg 1
Game Details
HJK Helsinki
Apoel Nicosia
2
0
LIVE 49'
Leg 1
Game Details
Grasshoppers
Lille
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Besiktas
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Partizan Belgrade
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Standard Liege
Panathinaikos
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
AaB
Dinamo Zagreb
6:15 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
NK Maribor
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Legia Warsaw
Celtic
6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Vitesse Arnhem
Chelsea
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chesterfield
Aston Villa
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Hartlepool United
Middlesbrough
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Walsall
Leicester City
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
York City
Nottingham Forest
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Brentford
Espanyol
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bury
Blackburn Rovers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Chester City
Tranmere Rovers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Peterborough United
Charlton Athletic
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Plymouth Argyle
Yeovil Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Port Vale
Bolton Wanderers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Sheffield Wednesday
Newcastle United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Southend United
Queens Park Rangers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
St Neots Town
Luton XI
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
DC United
Toronto FC
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
New England
Colorado
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chicago
Vancouver Whitecaps
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Real Salt Lake
New York Red Bulls
ESPN2 1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Bolívar
San Lorenzo
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 5
Game Details
At. San Luis
Santos
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mérida
Toluca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Necaxa
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Veracruz
Oaxaca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlas
Dorados de Sinaloa
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Celaya
Puebla
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
UNAM
Atlante
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Novo Hamburgo
ABC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
CR Vasco da Gama
AA Ponte Preta
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Bragantino
São Paulo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Internacional
Ceará
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Manchester City
Liverpool
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
César Vallejo
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
UTC
Juan Aurich
8:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Universitario de Deportes
Real Garcilaso
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U. Católica
Mushuc Runa
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Emelec
Deportivo Quito
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
El Nacional
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Liga de Loja
LDU Quito
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Antigua
Municipal
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Washington Spirit
FC Kansas City
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Houston Dash
Seattle Reign FC
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Aug 29, 2008

Europa League draw

The draw for the group stage of the Europa League takes place on Friday with Everton, Fulham and Celtic all awaiting news of their opponents.

The 48 qualifiers have been divided into four seeded pots, with one team from each pot entering each of the 12 groups. However, teams from the same national association cannot be drawn against each other.

You can follow the draw from Monaco live with us and all the teams involved are listed below.

Pot one: Shakhtar Donetsk, Werder Bremen, Villarreal, Roma, PSV Eindhoven, Sporting Lisbon, Hamburg, Benfica, Valencia, Panathinaikos, Ajax, Steaua Bucharest.

Pot two: Fenerbahce, FC Basel, Lille, Celtic, Everton, Club Brugge, Heerenveen, Galatasaray, Anderlecht, Austria Vienna, FC Copenhagen, Lazio.

Pot three: Hertha Berlin, Sparta Prague, Levski Sofia, Dinamo Bucharest, AEK Athens, Slavia Prague, Athletic Bilbao, Partizan Belgrade, Hapoel Tel-Aviv, FC Twente, Dinamo Zagreb, Fulham.

Pot four: CSKA Sofia, Toulouse, CFR Cluj, Genoa, Rapid Vienna, FC Timisoara, BATE Borisov, Nacional, Red Bull Salzburg, Sturm Graz, FK Ventspils, FC Sheriff.

The draw takes place at 11.45am BST on Friday, August 28.

Group A
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Ajax 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Anderlecht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Dinamo Zagreb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  FC Timisoara 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group B
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Valencia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Lille 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Slavia Prague 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Genoa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group C
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Hamburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Celtic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Hapoel Tel Aviv 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Rapid Vienna 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group D
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Sporting Lisbon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Heerenveen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Hertha Berlin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  FK Ventspils 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group E
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Roma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  FC Basel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Fulham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  CSKA Sofia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group F
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Panathinaikos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Galatasaray 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Dinamo Bucharest 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Sturm Graz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group G
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Villarreal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Lazio 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Levski Sofia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Red Bull Salzburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group H
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Steaua Bucharest 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Fenerbahce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  FC Twente 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  FC Sheriff 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group I
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Benfica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Everton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  AEK Athens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  BATE Borisov 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group J
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Shakhtar Donetsk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Club Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Partizan Belgrade 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Toulouse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group K
Team P W D L F A Pts
  PSV Eindhoven 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  FC Copenhagen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Sparta Prague 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  CFR Cluj 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group L
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Werder Bremen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Austria Vienna 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Athletic Bilbao 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Nacional 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.