Featured Matches
Previous
Vitesse Arnhem
Chelsea
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
AEL
Zenit St Petersburg
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
FC Copenhagen
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Grasshoppers
Lille
0
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Besiktas
0
1
LIVE 45'
Leg 1
Game Details
Legia Warsaw
Celtic
1
1
LIVE 30'
Leg 1
Game Details
Aktobe Lento
Steaua Bucuresti
2
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Qarabag
SV Salzburg
2
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
AEL
Zenit St Petersburg
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
FC Copenhagen
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
HJK Helsinki
Apoel Nicosia
2
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Grasshoppers
Lille
0
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Besiktas
0
1
LIVE 45'
Leg 1
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Partizan Belgrade
0
0
LIVE 58'
Leg 1
Game Details
Standard Liege
Panathinaikos
0
0
LIVE 50'
Leg 1
Game Details
AaB
Dinamo Zagreb
0
0
LIVE 45'
Leg 1
Game Details
NK Maribor
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
0
0
LIVE HT
Leg 1
Game Details
Legia Warsaw
Celtic
1
1
LIVE 30'
Leg 1
Game Details
Vitesse Arnhem
Chelsea
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chesterfield
Aston Villa
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Hartlepool United
Middlesbrough
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Walsall
Leicester City
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
York City
Nottingham Forest
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Brentford
Espanyol
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bury
Blackburn Rovers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Chester City
Tranmere Rovers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Peterborough United
Charlton Athletic
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Plymouth Argyle
Yeovil Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Port Vale
Bolton Wanderers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Sheffield Wednesday
Newcastle United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Southend United
Queens Park Rangers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
St Neots Town
Luton XI
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
DC United
Toronto FC
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
New England
Colorado
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chicago
Vancouver Whitecaps
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Real Salt Lake
New York Red Bulls
ESPN2 1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Bolívar
San Lorenzo
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 5
Game Details
At. San Luis
Santos
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mérida
Toluca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Necaxa
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Veracruz
Oaxaca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlas
Dorados de Sinaloa
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Celaya
Puebla
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
UNAM
Atlante
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Novo Hamburgo
ABC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
CR Vasco da Gama
AA Ponte Preta
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Bragantino
São Paulo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Internacional
Ceará
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Manchester City
Liverpool
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
César Vallejo
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
UTC
Juan Aurich
8:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Universitario de Deportes
Real Garcilaso
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U. Católica
Mushuc Runa
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Emelec
Deportivo Quito
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
El Nacional
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Liga de Loja
LDU Quito
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Antigua
Municipal
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Washington Spirit
FC Kansas City
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Houston Dash
Seattle Reign FC
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Aug 27, 2009

Champions League Draw

Samuel Eto'o and Zlatan Ibrahimovic will be back at their old clubs as Inter and Barcelona were drawn together in the Champions League, along with Dynamo Kiev and Rubin Kazan.

• Get all the reaction to the draw as it happened.

The other big draw is Real Madrid, some people's favourites for the title, against AC Milan - where Kaka will return - and fellow big spenders Marseille, who could cause an upset in Group C.

Manchester Utd face tough trips to CSKA Moscow, Besiktas and Wolfsburg in the English clubs' hardest draw, with Liverpool also given a tough test in Lyon, Fiorentina and Hungarian side Debreceni.

Chelsea will be happy with their draw as it's Jose Mourinho's old club FC Porto, Atletico Madrid and Cypriot side APOEL; while Arsenal are also sitting pretty as they face Dutch champions AZ Alkmaar, Olympiakos and Belgian side Standard Liege.

•  Get all the fixtures for the group stages here

Group A
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Bayern Munich 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Juventus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Bordeaux 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Maccabi Haifa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 

Group B
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Manchester United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  CSKA Moscow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Besiktas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  VfL Wolfsburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 

Group C
Team P W D L F A Pts
  AC Milan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Real Madrid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Marseille 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  FC Zurich 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 

Group D
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Chelsea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  FC Porto 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Atletico Madrid 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  APOEL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 

Group E
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Liverpool 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Lyon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Fiorentina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Debreceni 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 

Group F
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Inter Milan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Dynamo Kiev 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  FC Rubin Kazan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 

Group G
Team P W D L F A Pts
  FC Sevilla 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  VfB Stuttgart 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Unirea Urziceni 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 

Group H
Team P W D L F A Pts
  Arsenal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  AZ Alkmaar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Olympiakos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
  Standard Liege 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.