Featured Matches
Previous
Brazil
Netherlands
0
3
ESPN, ESPN3 FT
Match 63
Game Details
Germany
Argentina
ABC, ESPN3 7:00 PM GMT
Match 64
Game Details
Germany
Argentina
ABC, ESPN3 7:00 PM GMT
Match 64
Game Details
Helsingborg
Gefle IF
1:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Elfsborg
Brommapojkarna
3:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Halmstad
IFK
3:30 PM GMT
Game Details
BK Hacken
Orebro SK
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Haugesund
Stabaek
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Valerenga
Rosenborg
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
UCD
Sligo
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Shamrock
Dundalk
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Derry City
Bray
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Seattle Sounders FC
Portland Timbers
ESPN2 2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
FC Edmonton
Ottawa Fury FC
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cienciano del Cusco
Juan Aurich
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Emelec
Independiente del Valle
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Portland Thorns FC
FC Kansas City
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Jun, 22, 2009

Motherwell handed Llanelli tie

Scottish Premier League side Motherwell have been drawn to play Welsh side Llanelli in the first qualifying round of the Europa League.

The first leg is at Airdrie's Excelsior Stadium on 2 July, with the return game a week later in Wales.

Airdrie's ground will play host to their neighbours' first-round tie - and the second round if they progress - as work is done on the Fir Park pitch.

A tie with Austria giants Rapid Vienna is the prize awaiting Irish side Sligo if they can get past Albanian outfit Vllaznia in the first-qualifying round.

Vllaznia finished second in the Albanian Superliga last season, while Sligo were fourth in the Irish Premier Division.

Sligo will be at home in the first leg on July second, with the reverse leg being played seven days later.

Northern Irish sides Linfield and Lisburn take are away to Danish club Randers and at home to Georgian team Zestafoni respectively in their first legs.

Welsh side TNS take on Iceland's Fram.

First qualifying round draw

• 1 FC MTZ-RIPO Minsk (BLR) v FK Sutjeska (MNE)
• 2 FC Lahti (FIN) v KS Dinamo Tirana (ALB)
• 3 FK Vetra (LTU) v CS Grevenmacher (LUX)
• 4 Rosenborg BK (NOR) v NSÍ Runavík (FRO)
• 5 Haladás FC (HUN) v FC Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ)
• 6 Sligo Rovers FC (IRL) v KS Vllaznia (ALB)
• 7 FC Olimpi Rustavi (GEO) v B36 Tórshavn (FRO)
• 8 Anorthosis Famagusta FC (CYP) v UN Käerjéng 97 (LUX)
• 9 NK Slaven Koprivnica (CRO) v Birkirkara FC (MLT)
• 10 FC Zimbru Chisinau (MDA) v FC Okzheptes Kokshetau (KAZ)
• 11 Lisburn Distillery FC (NIR) v FC Zestafoni (GEO)
• 12 Helsingborgs IF (SWE) v FC MIKA (ARM)
• 13 Valletta FC (MLT) v Keflavík (ISL)
• 14 FC Dinaburg (LVA) v JK Nõmme Kalju (EST)
• 15 FK Buducnost Podgorica (MNE) v KSP Polonia Warszawa (POL)
• 16 NK Rudar Velenje (SVN) v JK Trans Narva (EST)
• 17 Motherwell FC (SCO) v Llanelli AFC (WAL)
• 18 NK Siroki Brijeg (BIH) v FC Banants (ARM)
• 19 FC Spartak Trnava (SVK) v FC Inter Baki (AZE)
• 20 FC Dinamo Minsk (BLR) v FK Renova (MKD)
• 21 Randers FC (DEN) v Linfield FC (NIR)
• 22 Simurq PFC (AZE) v Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)
• 23 The New Saints FC (WAL) v Fram Reykjavík (ISL)

Second qualifying round draw

• Winners Match 4 v FK Qarabağ (AZE)
• FC Paços de Ferreira (POR) v Winners Match 10
• Winners Match 15 v AC Juvenes-Dogana (SMR)
• SK Sturm Graz (AUT) v Winners Match 18
• FC Basel 1893 (SUI) v FC Santa Coloma (AND)
• FC Honka Espoo (FIN) v Bangor City FC (WAL)
• MSK Zilina (SVK) v FC Dacia Chisinau (MDA)
• Winners Match 8 v FK Petrovac (MNE)
• Saint Patrick's Athletic FC (IRL) v Winners Match 13
• AC Omonia (CYP) v HB Tórshavn (FRO)
• NK Gorica (SVN) v Winners Match 2
• SK Sigma Olomouc (CZE) v Winners Match 23
• Legia Warszawa (POL) v Winners Match 7
• Falkirk FC (SCO) v FC Vaduz (LIE)
• IF Elfsborg (SWE) v Winners Match 5
• SK Rapid Wien (AUT) v Winners Match 6
• FC Naftan Novopolotsk (BLR) v KAA Gent (BEL)
• SK Liepajas Metalurgs (LVA) v FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
• FC Differdange 03 (LUX) v HNK Rijeka (CRO)
• FK Sūduva (LTU) v Winners Match 21
• Winners Match 3 v HJK Helsinki (FIN)
• FK Milano (MKD) v Winners Match 9
• Winners Match 20 v Tromsø IL (NOR)
• KR Reykjavík (ISL) v Larissa FC (GRE)
• Brøndby IF (DEN) v FC Flora (EST)
• Aalborg BK (DEN) v FK Slavija Sarajevo (BIH)
• FC Steaua Bucuresti (ROU) v Újpest FC (HUN)
• FC Metalurh Donetsk (UKR) v Winners Match 1
• FK Rabotnicki (MKD) v Crusaders FC (NIR)
• Winners Match 22 v Winners Match 14
• NAC Breda (NED) v FC Gandzasar Kapan (ARM)
• PFC Cherno More Varna (BUL) v FC Iskra-Stali (MDA)
• FBK Kaunas (LTU) v FK Sevojno (SRB)
• KS Flamurtari (ALB) v Winners Match 17
• Winners Match 11 v Winners Match 12
• Skonto FC (LVA) v Derry City FC (IRL)
• Sliema Wanderers FC (MLT) v Maccabi Netanya FC (ISR)
• FC Tobol Kostanay (KAZ) v Galatasaray AS (TUR)
• Winners Match 16 v FK Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
• FK Sarajevo (BIH) v Winners Match 19

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.