Featured Matches
Previous
AS Roma
Internazionale
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manchester City
Olympiakos
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Madrid
Manchester United
8:06 PM GMT
Game Details
Liverpool
AC Milan
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Arsenal
Benfica
3:20 PM GMT
Game Details
Los Angeles
Portland Timbers
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Valencia
AS Monaco
1:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Arsenal
Benfica
3:20 PM GMT
Game Details
Airdrie United
Stenhousemuir
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Albion Rovers
Livingston
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Alloa Athletic
Stirling Albion
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Brechin City
Dumbarton
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Clyde
Cowdenbeath
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Dundee
Peterhead
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Dunfermline Athletic
Annan Athletic
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
East Stirlingshire
Ayr United
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Greenock Morton
Berwick Rangers
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Hamilton Academical
Arbroath
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Montrose
Falkirk
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Queen of the South
Elgin City
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Raith Rovers
Forfar Athletic
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Stranraer
East Fife
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
RB Leipzig
VfR Aalen
11:00 AM GMT
Game Details
St Pauli
FC Ingolstadt 04
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
VfL Bochum
SpVgg Greuther Furth
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sochaux
Orléans
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast
Mordovia Saransk
12:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Arsenal Tula
Zenit St Petersburg
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
CSKA Moscow
FK Torpedo Moscow
5:30 PM GMT
Game Details
KV Kortrijk
Standard Liege
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mouscron-Peruwelz
Waasland-Beveren
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Racing Genk
Cercle Brugge KSV
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Royal Charleroi SC
KVC Westerlo
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Trenkwalder Admira
Rapid Vienna
2:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Austria Vienna
SC Rheindorf Altach
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SK Sturm Graz
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SV Josko Ried
SV Salzburg
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Vestsjaelland
FC Copenhagen
1:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Odense BK
AaB
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Falkenbergs FF
Malmo FF
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
IFK Norrkoping
BK Hacken
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Orebro SK
Halmstad
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Stromsgodset
Sogndal
1:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Viking FK
Valerenga
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Thun
FC Basel
3:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Grasshoppers
FC Sion Sitten
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Los Angeles
Portland Timbers
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Montreal Impact
Toronto FC
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
New York Red Bulls
New England
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Chicago
Columbus
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Colorado
Real Salt Lake
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
San Jose
Seattle Sounders FC
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruz Azul
Veracruz
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
America
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Monterrey
Santos
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
León
Morelia
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlas
Chiapas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Minnesota United FC
Ottawa Fury FC
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
New York Cosmos
Carolina RailHawks
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fort Lauderdale Strikers
Tampa Bay Rowdies
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Indy Eleven
Atlanta Silverbacks
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Colón de Santa Fe
Instituto de Córdoba
Postp
Game Details
Aldosivi
Nueva Chicago
Postp
Game Details
Argentinos Juniors
Boca Unidos
Postp
Game Details
Guarini A. Franco
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Postp
Game Details
San Martín de San Juan
Douglas Haig
Postp
Game Details
Huracán
Temperley
Postp
Game Details
Patronato
All Boys
Postp
Game Details
Sarmiento de Junín
Independiente Rivadavia
Postp
Game Details
Necaxa
Zacatepec
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Altamira
At. San Luis
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Irapuato
Mérida
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Oaxaca
Atlante
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Dorados de Sinaloa
Celaya
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Botafogo
Cruzeiro
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
São Paulo
Criciúma
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
EC Vitória
Gremio
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
América Mineiro
ABC
7:20 PM GMT
Game Details
América RN
Santa Cruz FC
7:20 PM GMT
Game Details
Bragantino
Joinville
7:20 PM GMT
Game Details
CR Vasco da Gama
Paraná Clube
7:20 PM GMT
Game Details
Sampaio Correa-MA
AA Ponte Preta
7:20 PM GMT
Game Details
Ceará
Boa MG
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Palestino
Ñublense
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de Chile
Santiago Wanderers
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Universidad Católica
Cobreloa
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
O'Higgins
Universidad de Concepción
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Arica
Unión Española
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Fortaleza CE
Atlético Huila
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Uniautonoma
Envigado
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Independiente Santa Fe
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Itagüí
Atlético Junior
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Millonarios
Boyacá Chicó FC
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
AS Roma
Internazionale
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manchester City
Olympiakos
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Madrid
Manchester United
8:06 PM GMT
Game Details
Liverpool
AC Milan
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sol de América
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rubio Ñú
Nacional
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
3 de Febrero
General Díaz
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
Cerro Porteño
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Gamba Osaka
Yokohama F. Marinos
9:00 AM GMT
Game Details
FC Tokyo
Shimizu S-Pulse
9:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Kashima Antlers
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
9:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Tokushima Vortis
Vantforet Kofu
9:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Albirex Niigata
Cerezo Osaka
10:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Kashiwa Reysol
Kawasaki Frontale
10:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sagan Tosu
Nagoya Grampus Eight
10:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Urawa Red Diamonds
Vissel Kobe
10:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Vegalta Sendai
Omiya Ardija
10:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Pasaquina FC
Santa Tecla
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
CD Dragon
CD FAS
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Metapan
Atletico Marte
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Marquense
Malacateco
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Petapa
Universidad de San Carlos
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olimpia
Honduras Progreso
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Washington Spirit
Chicago Red Stars
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Kansas City
Seattle Reign FC
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Feb 20, 2009

United are not untouchable, insists Allardyce

Blackburn Rovers manager Sam Allardyce does not agree with Arsenal boss Arsene Wenger's "untouchable" assessment of Manchester United.

However, he does feel this could be the best team ever produced by Sir Alex Ferguson during his long reign at Old Trafford.

United have kept 14 successive clean sheets in the Premier League and lead Liverpool by five points at the top of the table.

Allardyce takes his side to face United on Saturday as rank outsiders but does not believe the title race is a foregone conclusion.

"They are formidable but not untouchable and somewhere along the line they will drop a point or concede a goal and lose a match," he said.

"But this is the best form of the season. Many games throughout the early part of the season were a struggle for them but they came through those and that is why they are the best team.

"When they don't deserve to win they still win and when they are in the mood they can take you apart."

As well as leading the Premier League, United are in the Carling Cup final and are still in the Champions League and FA Cup.

Allardyce believes more trophies this season will see the current crop of players crowned Ferguson's best-ever.

"Another double or better will say to everyone in the world that this is the best team Sir Alex has had," said the Rovers boss.

"Their consistency and capabilities to win trophies at the highest level will prove that is the case."

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.