Featured Matches
Previous
Burnley
Manchester United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Manchester City
Stoke City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Everton
Chelsea
3
6
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Eibar
2
1
FT
Game Details
Schalke 04
Bayern Munich
1
1
FT
Game Details
Chievo Verona
Juventus
0
1
FT
Game Details
AS Roma
Fiorentina
2
0
FT
Game Details
Burnley
Manchester United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Manchester City
Stoke City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Newcastle United
Crystal Palace
3
3
FT
Game Details
Queens Park Rangers
Sunderland
1
0
FT
Game Details
Swansea City
West Bromwich Albion
3
0
FT
Game Details
West Ham United
Southampton
1
3
FT
Game Details
Everton
Chelsea
3
6
FT
Game Details
Athletic Bilbao
Levante
3
0
FT
Game Details
Cordoba
Celta Vigo
1
1
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Eibar
2
1
FT
Game Details
Espanyol
Sevilla FC
0
2
LIVE 60'
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Hertha Berlin
4
2
FT
Game Details
Hamburg SV
SC Paderborn 07
0
3
FT
Game Details
VfB Stuttgart
FC Cologne
0
2
FT
Game Details
VfL Wolfsburg
Eintracht Frankfurt
2
2
FT
Game Details
Werder Bremen
TSG Hoffenheim
1
1
FT
Game Details
Schalke 04
Bayern Munich
1
1
FT
Game Details
Chievo Verona
Juventus
0
1
FT
Game Details
AS Roma
Fiorentina
2
0
FT
Game Details
AS Monaco
Lille
1
1
FT
Game Details
Caen
Stade Rennes
0
1
FT
Game Details
Lens
Stade de Reims
4
2
FT
Game Details
Lorient
Guingamp
4
0
FT
Game Details
Nantes
Montpellier
1
0
FT
Game Details
Toulouse
Evian Thonon Gaillard
1
0
FT
Game Details
Sheffield Wednesday
Nottingham Forest
0
1
FT
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Charlton Athletic
2
2
FT
Game Details
Derby County
Ipswich Town
1
1
FT
Game Details
Fulham
Cardiff City
1
1
FT
Game Details
Leeds United
Bolton Wanderers
1
0
FT
Game Details
Middlesbrough
Reading
0
1
FT
Game Details
Millwall
Blackpool
2
1
FT
Game Details
Norwich City
AFC Bournemouth
1
1
FT
Game Details
Rotherham United
Brentford
0
2
FT
Game Details
Watford
Huddersfield Town
4
2
FT
Game Details
Wigan Athletic
Birmingham City
4
0
FT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Blackburn Rovers
3
1
FT
Game Details
Colchester United
Peterborough United
1
3
FT
Game Details
Doncaster Rovers
Oldham Athletic
0
2
FT
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Leyton Orient
1
1
FT
Game Details
Gillingham
Crewe Alexandra
2
0
FT
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Crawley Town
2
0
FT
Game Details
Port Vale
Chesterfield
1
2
FT
Game Details
Preston North End
Sheffield United
1
1
FT
Game Details
Rochdale
Bradford City
0
2
FT
Game Details
Scunthorpe United
Walsall
2
1
FT
Game Details
Swindon Town
Coventry City
1
1
FT
Game Details
Yeovil Town
Barnsley
1
1
FT
Game Details
AFC Wimbledon
Stevenage
2
3
FT
Game Details
Bury
Accrington Stanley
2
1
FT
Game Details
Cambridge United
Carlisle United
5
0
FT
Game Details
Cheltenham Town
Hartlepool United
1
0
FT
Game Details
Mansfield Town
Burton Albion
1
2
FT
Game Details
Northampton Town
Exeter City
1
0
FT
Game Details
Oxford United
Dagenham & Redbridge
3
3
FT
Game Details
Plymouth Argyle
Southend United
2
0
FT
Game Details
Portsmouth
Newport County
0
1
FT
Game Details
Shrewsbury Town
Luton Town
2
0
FT
Game Details
Tranmere Rovers
Morecambe
2
1
FT
Game Details
York City
Wycombe Wanderers
0
0
FT
Game Details
Aldershot Town
Grimsby Town
2
1
FT
Game Details
Alfreton Town
Braintree Town
0
2
FT
Game Details
Bristol Rovers
Halifax
2
1
FT
Game Details
Dartford
AFC Telford United
2
1
FT
Game Details
Dover
Kidderminster Harriers
0
1
FT
Game Details
Gateshead
Chester City
2
1
FT
Game Details
Lincoln City
Torquay United
1
3
FT
Game Details
Macclesfield Town
Eastleigh
2
0
FT
Game Details
Nuneaton Town
Altrincham
2
1
FT
Game Details
Southport
Barnet
0
2
FT
Game Details
Welling
Forest Green Rovers
1
1
FT
Game Details
Wrexham
Woking
1
2
FT
Game Details
Aberdeen
Partick Thistle
2
0
FT
Game Details
Hamilton Academical
Ross County
4
0
FT
Game Details
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Kilmarnock
2
0
FT
Game Details
Motherwell
St Johnstone
0
1
FT
Game Details
St Mirren
Dundee United
0
3
FT
Game Details
Alloa Athletic
Hibernian
2
1
FT
Game Details
Cowdenbeath
Raith Rovers
1
3
FT
Game Details
Dumbarton
Livingston
1
0
FT
Game Details
Heart of Midlothian
Falkirk
4
1
FT
Game Details
Rangers
Queen of the South
4
2
FT
Game Details
Airdrie United
Stirling Albion
0
0
FT
Game Details
Brechin City
Peterhead
1
1
FT
Game Details
Forfar Athletic
Greenock Morton
3
2
FT
Game Details
Stenhousemuir
Ayr United
1
1
FT
Game Details
Stranraer
Dunfermline Athletic
1
2
FT
Game Details
Albion Rovers
Queen's Park
1
0
FT
Game Details
Annan Athletic
Elgin City
3
3
FT
Game Details
Arbroath
Montrose
3
1
FT
Game Details
Clyde
Berwick Rangers
3
3
FT
Game Details
East Fife
East Stirlingshire
3
1
FT
Game Details
Barcelona B
CD Sabadell
3
1
FT
Game Details
Lugo
Real Valladolid
1
0
FT
Game Details
Real Zaragoza
Osasuna
1
1
FT
Game Details
AD Alcorcon
Girona
1
2
FT
Game Details
Racing Santander
Mirandes
0
2
LIVE 48'
Game Details
Tenerife
Albacete
0
1
LIVE 52'
Game Details
Catania
Lanciano
3
3
FT
Game Details
Crotone
Ternana
0
2
FT
Game Details
Frosinone
Brescia
1
0
FT
Game Details
Livorno
Carpi
1
1
FT
Game Details
US Avellino
Pro Vercelli
1
0
FT
Game Details
US Pescara
Trapani
0
0
FT
Game Details
Varese
Spezia
2
1
FT
Game Details
Vicenza
Latina
Postp
Game Details
Virtus Entella
Bari
0
2
FT
Game Details
FC Erzgebirge Aue
Fortuna Düsseldorf
0
3
FT
Game Details
Karlsruhe
Heidenheimer SB
1
1
FT
Game Details
Tours
Angers
1
2
FT
Game Details
Cambuur Leeuwarden
ADO Den Haag
3
2
FT
Game Details
Dordrecht '90
AZ Alkmaar
1
3
FT
Game Details
Excelsior
SC Heracles Almelo
3
1
FT
Game Details
Heerenveen
FC Utrecht
3
1
FT
Game Details
FC Oss
De Graafschap
3
2
FT
Game Details
Belenenses
Guimaraes
0
3
FT
Game Details
Braga
Estoril
2
1
FT
Game Details
Mordovia Saransk
FK Torpedo Moscow
1
0
FT
Game Details
FK Amkar Perm
Spartak Moscow
2
0
FT
Game Details
FC Arsenal Tula
Kuban Krasnodar
0
1
FT
Game Details
Eskisehirspor K
Konyaspor
2
1
FT
Game Details
Bursaspor
Galatasaray
0
2
FT
Game Details
Istanbul Buyuksehir BSK
Kasimpasa
1
1
FT
Game Details
Mersin Idmanyurdu
Besiktas
0
1
FT
Game Details
Kalloni AEL
Ergotelis
2
0
FT
Game Details
Panthrakikos
Giannina
1
1
FT
Game Details
Panetolikos
Olympiakos
1
1
FT
Game Details
KV Oostende
Racing Genk
1
1
FT
Game Details
KVC Westerlo
Zulte-Waregem
2
2
FT
Game Details
Mouscron-Peruwelz
Cercle Brugge KSV
4
0
FT
Game Details
Waasland-Beveren
Lierse SK
2
0
FT
Game Details
SV Salzburg
SK Sturm Graz
2
3
FT
Game Details
FC Trenkwalder Admira
Austria Vienna
2
1
FT
Game Details
SC Rheindorf Altach
SV Josko Ried
2
2
FT
Game Details
Wolfsberger AC
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
0
1
FT
Game Details
Sonderjyske
Randers FC
1
1
FT
Game Details
BK Hacken
Mjallby
1
1
FT
Game Details
Gefle IF
Atvidabergs FF
0
1
FT
Game Details
Sarpsborg FK
Odd Grenland
2
2
FT
Game Details
Aalesund
Stromsgodset
2
0
FT
Game Details
Bodo/Glimt
Valerenga
4
3
FT
Game Details
FC Thun
FC Sion Sitten
2
1
FT
Game Details
Lucerne
FC Aarau
1
1
FT
Game Details
Ballinamallard Utd
Cliftonville
0
4
FT
Game Details
Crusaders
Glentoran
1
0
FT
Game Details
Dungannon Swifts
Linfield
0
1
FT
Game Details
Institute
Warrenpoint Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
Seattle Sounders FC
Colorado Rapids
1
0
FT
Game Details
Toronto FC
New England Revolution
0
2
LIVE 52'
Game Details
Montreal Impact
Columbus Crew
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chicago Fire
FC Dallas
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
San Jose Earthquakes
Real Salt Lake
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Vancouver Whitecaps
Portland Timbers
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
America
UNAM
0
0
LIVE 11'
Game Details
Puebla
Morelia
0
0
LIVE 17'
Game Details
U.A.N.L
Chiapas
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
León
Pachuca
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlas
Santos
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Prestatyn Town
Bala Town
3
3
FT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Tampa Bay Rowdies
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Carolina RailHawks
Atlanta Silverbacks
ESPN3 11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Indy Eleven
New York Cosmos
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia La Plata
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
2
0
FT
Game Details
Defensa y Justicia
Rosario Central
1
3
FT
Game Details
Newell's Old Boys
Estudiantes La Plata
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Nueva Chicago
Argentinos Juniors
0
1
FT
Game Details
All Boys
Santamarina
0
0
FT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Douglas Haig
0
0
FT
Game Details
Aldosivi
Colón de Santa Fe
1
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Altamira
Correcaminos
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mérida
Celaya
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Irapuato
Mineros de Zacatecas
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Oaxaca
Zacatepec
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Dorados de Sinaloa
Necaxa
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Chapecoense AF
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Palmeiras
Internacional
0
1
ESPN3 LIVE 45'
Game Details
AA Ponte Preta
Náutico
2
0
FT
Game Details
América RN
Paraná Clube
2
3
FT
Game Details
Bragantino
ABC
1
0
FT
Game Details
CR Vasco da Gama
Avaí
0
5
FT
Game Details
Ceará
Luverdense
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Colo Colo
Antofagasta
4
0
FT
Game Details
Huachipato
Santiago Wanderers
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Fénix
Defensor Sporting
3
4
FT
Game Details
Nacional
El Tanque Sisley
1
2
FT
Game Details
Alianza Petrolera
Atlético Huila
0
0
FT
Game Details
Uniautonoma
Boyacá Chicó FC
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Fortaleza CE
12:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Cienciano del Cusco
Unión Comercio
2
1
FT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
Melgar
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
César Vallejo
Real Garcilaso
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Juan Aurich
Universitario de Deportes
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
San Simón
San Martin
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
3 de Febrero
Sol de América
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aragua
Deportivo Táchira
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Dep. Metropolitano
Zamora
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
The Strongest
Universitario de Pando
3
1
FT
Game Details
Gamba Osaka
Albirex Niigata
5
0
FT
Game Details
Urawa Red Diamonds
Omiya Ardija
4
0
FT
Game Details
Tokushima Vortis
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
0
1
FT
Game Details
Cerezo Osaka
Vissel Kobe
1
2
FT
Game Details
Kashima Antlers
FC Tokyo
2
2
FT
Game Details
Kashiwa Reysol
Vantforet Kofu
3
0
FT
Game Details
Nagoya Grampus Eight
Kawasaki Frontale
1
1
FT
Game Details
Sagan Tosu
Shimizu S-Pulse
2
2
FT
Game Details
Vegalta Sendai
Yokohama F. Marinos
1
2
FT
Game Details
Bay United
Orlando Pirates
0
3
FT
Game Details
Free State Stars
Maritzburg Utd
1
1
FT
Game Details
Kaizer Chiefs
SuperSport United
2
0
FT
Game Details
Mpumalanga Black Aces
Pretoria Univ
0
0
FT
Game Details
Santos
Pumas Generalena
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Comunicaciones
Antigua
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Marquense
Guastatoya
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Platense
Parrillas One
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Victoria
Honduras Progreso
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Next
Manchester CityManchester City
Stoke CityStoke City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United
Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace
3
3
FT
Game Details
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Jan 28, 2009

MLS kicks off 14th season with opener at Seattle

MLS announced its 2009 regular season schedule which kicks off Thursday, March 19 with the inaugural game of Seattle Sounders FC at Qwest Field. The expansion franchise Sounders will host the New York Red Bulls (9 p.m. ET, ESPN2).

Each of the 15 teams in MLS will play 30 regular season games for a total of 225 games. The 15 MLS clubs will face each other twice for a base of 28 games per team. The two remaining games for each team will be against intra-conference opponents, with a priority on rivalry matchups.

This year 90 percent of MLS games will be played on weekends (Friday, Saturday or Sunday), compared to about 84 percent in 2008 and 80 percent in 2007. MLS reduced the volume of games on or around Aug. 12, Sept. 5 and Oct. 10 -- all World Cup qualifying dates.

Most games on ESPN2 will be offered in high definition, with Seven games on ESPN2 airing in an extended 2½-hour window. One regular season game, Seattle at Chicago on July 25, will be broadcast on ESPN. All MLS games on ESPN2 will be simulcast on ESPN360 and ESPN Deportes. In this, the third year of an eight-year agreement, MLS and ESPN have mutually agreed to schedule select matches outside the Thursday night window. Thirteen of the 27 games on ESPN2 and ESPN Deportes will air on weekends (Friday, Saturday or Sunday).

2009 MLS REGULAR SEASON SCHEDULE

Schedule subject to change. All times eastern.

Week 1

Thursday, March 19

New York Red Bulls at Seattle Sounders FC, 9 p.m., ESPN2 / Deportes

Saturday, March 21

Columbus Crew at Houston Dynamo,8 p.m.

Chicago Fire at FC Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Toronto FC at Kansas City Wizards, 8:30 p.m.

Colorado Rapids at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m., FSC / FSE

New England Revolution at San Jose Earthquakes, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, March 22

D.C. United at Los Angeles Galaxy, 3 p.m.

Week 2

Saturday, March 28

Toronto FC at Columbus Crew, 4 p.m.

Chicago Fire at D.C. United, 7:30 p.m.

New England Revolution at New York Red Bulls, 7:30 p.m

Kansas City Wizards at Colorado Rapids, 9:30 p.m.

Houston Dynamo at San Jose Earthquakes, 10:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Seattle Sounders FC, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, March 29

Chivas USA at FC Dallas, 3 p.m

Week 3

Thursday, April 2

Columbus Crew at Real Salt Lake, 9 p.m

Saturday, April 4

Seattle Sounders FC at Toronto FC, 4 p.m

Houston Dynamo at D.C. United, 7:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at New England Revolution, 7:30 p.m.

San Jose Earthquakes at Kansas City Wizards, 8:30 p.m.

Colorado Rapids at Los Angeles Galaxy, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, April 5

New York Red Bulls at Chicago Fire, 3 p.m.

Columbus Crew at Chivas USA, 8 p.m.

Week 4

Saturday, April 11

FC Dallas at Toronto FC, 3:30 p.m.

Chicago Fire at San Jose Earthquakes, 4 p.m.

D.C. United at Real Salt Lake, 6 p.m.

Colorado Rapids at Columbus Crew, 7:30 p.m.

New York Red Bulls at Houston Dynamo, 8:30 p.m.

Kansas City Wizards at Seattle Sounders FC, 10:30 p.m.

Chivas USA at Los Angeles Galaxy, 10:30 p.m.

Week 5

Friday, April 17

New England Revolution at D.C. United, 7 p.m., ESPN2 / Deportes

Saturday, April 18

Real Salt Lake at New York Red Bulls, 7:30 p.m.

Kansas City Wizards at Chicago Fire, 8:30 p.m.

Seattle Sounders FC at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.

Los Angeles Galaxy at San Jose Earthquakes, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, April 19

Colorado Rapids at Houston Dynamo, 3 p.m.

Toronto FC at FC Dallas, 7 p.m.

Week 6

Wednesday, April 22

Chivas USA at Toronto FC , 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 23

New York Red Bulls at Kansas City Wizards, 8 p.m., ESPN2 / Deportes

Saturday, April 25

Chicago Fire at Columbus Crew, 7 p.m.

New England Revolution at Real Salt Lake, 9 p.m.

Los Angeles Galaxy at Colorado Rapids, 9:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.

San Jose Earthquakes at Seattle Sounders FC, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, April 26

D.C. United at New York Red Bulls, 3 p.m.

Kansas City Wizards at Toronto FC, TBD

Week 7

Saturday, May 2

Columbus Crew at Toronto FC, 4 p.m.

FC Dallas at D.C. United, 7:30 p.m.

Seattle Sounders FC at Chicago Fire, 8:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Colorado Rapids, 9:30 p.m.

New York Red Bulls at Los Angeles Galaxy, 10:30 p.m.

Chivas USA at San Jose Earthquakes, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, May 3

Houston Dynamo at New England Revolution, 3 p.m.

Week 8

Wednesday, May 6

D.C. United at Kansas City Wizards, 8:30 p.m.

Los Angeles Galaxy at Real Salt Lake, 9:00 p.m.

Friday, May 8

San Jose Earthquakes at New York Red Bulls, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 9

Kansas City Wizards at Columbus Crew, 7 p.m.

Toronto FC at D.C. United, 7:30 p.m.

New England Revolution at Chicago Fire, 8:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at Houston Dynamo, 9 p.m., ESPN2 / Deportes

Real Salt Lake at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, May 10

Los Angeles Galaxy at Seattle Sounders FC, 3 p.m., TeleFutura

Week 9

Saturday, May 16

Chicago Fire at Toronto FC, 4 p.m.

Colorado Rapids at New England Revolution, 7:30 p.m.

Houston Dynamo at New York Red Bulls, 7:30 p.m.

Seattle Sounders FC at FC Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Kansas City Wizards at Real Salt Lake, 9 p.m.

D.C. United at Chivas USA, 11 p.m.

Sunday, May 17

Columbus Crew at Los Angeles Galaxy, 3 p.m.

Week 10

Saturday, May 23

New England Revolution at Toronto FC, TBD

Real Salt Lake at D.C. United, 7:30 p.m.

Los Angeles Galaxy at FC Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

San Jose Earthquakes at Houston Dynamo, 8:30 p.m.

Chivas USA at Kansas City Wizards, 8:30 p.m.

Seattle Sounders FC at Colorado Rapids, 9:30 p.m.

Sunday, May 24

Chicago Fire at New York Red Bulls, 3 p.m.

Week 11

Wednesday, May 27

San Jose Earthquakes at Columbus Crew, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 28

Chicago Fire at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m., ESPN2 / Deportes

Saturday, May 30

D.C. United at New England Revolution, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado Rapids at New York Red Bulls, 7:30 p.m.

Toronto FC at Houston Dynamo, 8:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at San Jose Earthquakes, 10:30 p.m.

Columbus Crew at Seattle Sounders FC, 10:30 p.m.

Kansas City Wizards at Los Angeles Galaxy, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, May 31

FC Dallas at Chicago Fire, 3 p.m.

Week 12

Thursday, June 4

New York Red Bulls at D.C. United, 7:30 p.m., ESPN2 / Deportes

Friday, June 5

Houston Dynamo at Chicago Fire, 9 p.m.

Saturday, June 6

Los Angeles Galaxy at Toronto FC, 3:30 p.m.

Columbus Crew at Kansas City Wizards, 8:30 p.m.

Colorado Rapids at Real Salt Lake, 10 p.m.

Seattle Sounders FC at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, June 7

San Jose Earthquakes at FC Dallas, 3 p.m.

New York Red Bulls at New England Revolution, 6 p.m.

Week 13

Wednesday, June 10

Chivas USA at Houston Dynamo, 8:30 p.m., ESPN2 / Deportes

Saturday, June 13

Chicago Fire at D.C. United, 7:30 p.m.

Houston Dynamo at FC Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

New England Revolution at Kansas City Wizards, 8:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Los Angeles Galaxy, 10:30 p.m.

San Jose Earthquakes at Seattle Sounders FC, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, June 14

Chivas USA at Columbus Crew, 3 p.m.

Week 14

Wednesday, June 17

D.C. United at Seattle Sounders FC, 11 p.m., ESPN2 / Deportes

Saturday, June 20

Los Angeles Galaxy at San Jose Earthquakes, 4 p.m., ESPN2 / Deportes

Seattle Sounders FC at New York Red Bulls, 7:30 p.m.

Columbus Crew at FC Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Houston Dynamo, 8:30 p.m.

D.C. United at Colorado Rapids, 9:30 p.m.

Week 15

Wednesday, June 24

New York Red Bulls at Toronto FC, 7:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at Colorado Rapids, 9:30 p.m.

Saturday, June 27

New York Red Bulls at Columbus Crew, 7:30 p.m

Toronto FC at Real Salt Lake, 9:30 p.m.

Sunday, June 28

Colorado Rapids at Seattle Sounders FC, 4 p.m.

Houston Dynamo at Los Angeles Galaxy, 11 p.m., ESPN2 / Deportes

Week 16

Saturday, July 4

D.C. United at Columbus Crew, 7 p.m., ESPN2 / Deportes

Chicago Fire at Colorado Rapids, 9 p.m.

New York Red Bulls at FC Dallas, 9 p.m.

Houston Dynamo at Kansas City Wizards, 9 p.m.

San Jose Earthquakes at Real Salt Lake, 9 p.m.

New England Revolution at Los Angeles Galaxy, 11 p.m.

Week 17

Saturday, July 11

Houston Dynamo at Seattle Sounders FC, 4 p.m.

Columbus Crew at Chicago Fire, 8 p.m., ESPN2 / Deportes

FC Dallas at Colorado Rapids, 9:30 p.m.

Los Angeles Galaxy at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.

Toronto FC at San Jose Earthquakes, 10:30 p.m.

Kansas City Wizards at New England Revolution, TBD

Week 18

Saturday, July 18

Houston Dynamo at Toronto FC, 1 p.m., ESPN2 / Deportes

Los Angeles Galaxy at New York Red Bulls, 6 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Columbus Crew, 8 p.m.

Colorado Rapids at D.C. United, 8 p.m.

San Jose Earthquakes at Chicago Fire, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, July 18 / Sunday, July 19

Chivas USA at New England Revolution, TBD

Week 19

Friday, July 24

FC Dallas at Real Salt Lake, 10 p.m.

Saturday, July 25

Chicago Fire at Seattle Sounders FC, 3 p.m., ESPN / Deportes

Toronto FC at Columbus Crew, 7:30 p.m.

New England Revolution at Houston Dynamo, 8:30 p.m.

Los Angeles Galaxy at Kansas City Wizards, 8:30 p.m.

New York Red Bulls at Colorado Rapids, 9:30 p.m.

D.C. United at San Jose Earthquakes, 10:30 p.m.

Week 20

Wednesday, July 29

MLS All-Star Game (Opponent – TBD), 9:30 p.m., ESPN2 / Deportes / TeleFutura

Rio Tinto Stadium, Sandy, Utah

Saturday, August 1

Toronto FC at New England Revolution, 7:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Chicago Fire, 8:30 p.m.

Kansas City Wizards at FC Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

D.C. United at Houston Dynamo, 8:30 p.m.

Columbus Crew at Colorado Rapids, 9:30 p.m.

Sunday, August 2

Seattle Sounders FC at San Jose Earthquakes, 3 p.m.

Week 21

Thursday, August 6

Houston Dynamo at FC Dallas, 8 p.m., ESPN2 / Deportes

Saturday, August 8

Los Angeles Galaxy at New England Revolution, 6 p.m.

Kansas City Wizards at D.C. United, 8 p.m.

Seattle Sounders FC at Real Salt Lake, 9 p.m.

Chivas USA at Colorado Rapids, 9:30 p.m.

Columbus Crew at San Jose Earthquakes, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, August 9

New York Red Bulls at Toronto FC, 3 p.m.

Chicago Fire at Houston Dynamo, 8:30 p.m.

Week 22

Saturday, August 15

D.C. United at Toronto FC, 4 p.m.

FC Dallas at Columbus Crew, 7 p.m.

Chivas USA at New York Red Bulls, 7 p.m.

Houston Dynamo at Real Salt Lake, 9 p.m.

Seattle Sounders FC at Los Angeles Galaxy, 11 p.m.

Sunday, August 16

Chicago Fire at Kansas City Wizards, 3 p.m.

Week 23

Wednesday, August 19

Los Angeles Galaxy at Chicago Fire, 9 p.m., ESPN2 / Deportes

Thursday, August 20

New England Revolution at Seattle Sounders FC, 10 p.m., ESPN2 / Deportes

Saturday, August 22

Los Angeles Galaxy at D.C. United, 7:30 p.m.

Kansas City Wizards at San Jose Earthquakes, 10:30 p.m.

Toronto FC at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, August 23

FC Dallas at New York Red Bulls, 3 p.m.

Colorado Rapids at Chicago Fire, 6 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at New England Revolution, 6 p.m.

Seattle Sounders FC at Houston Dynamo, 8:30 p.m.

Week 24

Wednesday, August 26

Chivas USA at Real Salt Lake, 9 p.m.

Saturday, August 29

Toronto FC at Seattle Sounders, 4 p.m.

San Jose Earthquakes at New England Revolution, 7:30 p.m.

D.C. United at Chicago Fire, 8:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Kansas City Wizards, 8:30 p.m.

Chivas USA at Los Angeles Galaxy, 11 p.m., ESPN2 / Deportes

Sunday, August 30

Houston Dynamo at Colorado Rapids, 3 p.m.

Columbus Crew at New York Red Bulls, 6 p.m.

Week 25

Saturday, September 5

Kansas City Wizards at New England Revolution, 7:30 p.m.

D.C. United at FC Dallas, 8 p.m.

Toronto FC at Colorado Rapids , 10 p.m.

Week 26

Saturday, September 12

Colorado Rapids at Toronto FC, 3:30 p.m.

Seattle Sounders FC at D.C. United, 7:30 p.m.

Kansas City Wizards at New York Red Bulls, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago Fire at Real Salt Lake, 9 p.m.

FC Dallas at Los Angeles Galaxy, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, September 13

New England Revolution at Chivas USA, 3 p.m.

Houston Dynamo at Columbus Crew, 5 p.m.

Week 27

Friday, September 18

New England Revolution at New York Red Bulls, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado Rapids at San Jose Earthquakes, 11 p.m., ESPN2 / Deportes

Saturday, September 19

Chivas USA at Seattle Sounders FC, 5 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Houston Dynamo, 8:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at Kansas City Wizards, 8:30 p.m.

Toronto FC at Los Angeles Galaxy, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, September 20

Columbus Crew at Chicago Fire, 3 p.m.

Week 28

Wednesday, September 23

San Jose Earthquakes at Colorado Rapids, 9:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 26

Los Angeles Galaxy at Columbus Crew, 7:30 p.m.

Seattle Sounders FC at New England Revolution, 7:30 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at FC Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Colorado Rapids at Kansas City Wizards, 8:30 p.m.

Toronto FC at Chicago Fire, 8:30 p.m.

New York Red Bulls at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, September 27

San Jose Earthquakes at D.C. United, 3 p.m., TeleFutura

Week 29

Wednesday, September 30

New England Revolution at FC Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Friday, October 2

Chicago Fire at Los Angeles Galaxy, 11 p.m., ESPN2 / Deportes

Saturday, October 3

Seattle Sounders FC at Columbus Crew, 7:30 p.m.

Chivas USA at D.C. United, 7:30 p.m.

New England Revolution at Colorado Rapids, 9 p.m.

New York Red Bulls at San Jose Earthquakes, 11 p.m.

Sunday, October 4

Kansas City Wizards at Houston Dynamo, 3 p.m.

Week 30

Wednesday, October 7

FC Dallas at San Jose Earthquakes, 10 p.m., ESPN2 / Deportes

Saturday, October 10

San Jose Earthquakes at Toronto FC, 3:30 p.m., FSC / FSE

Columbus Crew at New England Revolution, 7:30 p.m.

Kansas City Wizards at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.

Week 31

Wednesday, October 14

New York Red Bulls at Real Salt Lake, 10 p.m., ESPN2 / Deportes

Saturday, October 17

Real Salt Lake at Toronto FC, 3:30 p.m.

Chicago Fire at New England Revolution, 6 p.m.

Columbus Crew at D.C. United, 8 p.m.

Colorado Rapids at FC Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Seattle Sounders FC at Kansas City Wizards, 8:30 p.m.

San Jose Earthquakes at Chivas USA, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, October 18

Los Angeles Galaxy at Houston Dynamo, 3 p.m.

Week 32

Thursday, October 22

Chivas USA at Chicago Fire, 8 p.m., ESPN2 / Deportes

Saturday, October 24

Toronto FC at New York Red Bulls, :30 p.m.

D.C. United at Kansas City Wizards, 8:30 p.m.

Colorado Rapids at Real Salt Lake, 9 p.m.

San Jose Earthquakes at Los Angeles Galaxy, 10:30 p.m.

FC Dallas at Seattle Sounders FC, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, October 25

Houston Dynamo at Chivas USA, 3 p.m.

New England Revolution at Columbus Crew, 5 p.m.

MLS Cup playoffs

Conference Semifinals Game 1

Thursday, October 29 - Sunday, November 1 (Teams, Time, Location, TV -- TBD)

Conference Semifinals Game 2

Thursday, November 5 - Sunday, November 8 (Teams, Time, Location, TV -- TBD)

Conference Championships

Thursday, November 12 - Sunday, November 15 (Teams, Time, Location, TV -- TBD)

MLS Cup 2009

November 21- 22 (Teams, Date, Time, Location, TV -- TBD)

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.