Previous
CSKA Moscow
Bayern Munich
0
1
FT
Game Details
Manchester City
AS Roma
1
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Apoel Nicosia
Ajax Amsterdam
1
1
ESPN3 LIVE HT
Game Details
Paris Saint-Germain
Barcelona
2
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Schalke 04
NK Maribor
0
1
ESPN3 LIVE HT
Game Details
Sporting Lisbon
Chelsea
0
1
ESPN3 LIVE HT
Game Details
BATE Borisov
Athletic Bilbao
2
1
ESPN3 LIVE HT
Game Details
Shakhtar Donetsk
FC Porto
0
0
ESPN3 LIVE HT
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Cardiff City
1
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Derby County
AFC Bournemouth
0
0
LIVE 45' +2'
Game Details
Middlesbrough
Blackpool
1
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Millwall
Birmingham City
0
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Norwich City
Charlton Athletic
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Rotherham United
Blackburn Rovers
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Sheffield Wednesday
Ipswich Town
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Watford
Brentford
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Wigan Athletic
Nottingham Forest
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Crewe Alexandra
Notts County
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
AFC Telford United
Chester City
1
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Alfreton Town
Halifax
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Altrincham
Macclesfield Town
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Braintree Town
Barnet
1
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Dover
Aldershot Town
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Eastleigh
Bristol Rovers
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Forest Green Rovers
Torquay United
1
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Grimsby Town
Southport
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Lincoln City
Gateshead
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Welling
Dartford
2
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Woking
Nuneaton Town
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Wrexham
Kidderminster Harriers
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Aberdeen
St Mirren
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
León
Monterrey
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlas
Queretaro
1:30 AM GMT
Game Details
U.A.N.L
Santos
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
São Paulo
Huachipato
11:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Icasa
Luverdense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sampaio Correa-MA
Portuguesa de Desportos
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Vila Nova-GO
Ceará
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
AA Ponte Preta
Paraná Clube
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Al-Ain
Al Hilal
2
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 4
Game Details
Herediano
Universidad De Costa Rica
Postp
Postponed - now being played Wed, Oct 1
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Jan 2, 2009

Chile boss Bielsa names home-based squad

Chile boss Marcelo Bielsa has named an entirely domestic-based squad for his side's upcoming friendlies.

The Roja meet Honduras in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, on January 18th and face an as yet unknown side three days later.

Colo Colo and Universidad de Chile have contributed six players apiece to the 18-man squad, while O'Higgins have three representatives.

Chile squad: Miguel Pinto (Universidad Chile), Christopher Toselli (Universidad Catolica), Nery Veloso (Huachipato); Albert Acevedo (O'Higgins), Hans Martinez (Universidad Catolica), Roberto Cereceda (Colo Colo), Osvaldo Gonzalez (Universidad Chile), Nelson Rebolledo (Huachipato); Marco Estrada, Emilio Hernandez, Manuel Iturra (three Universidad Chile), Luis Pedro Figueroa, Cristobal Jorquera, Rodrigo Millar (three Colo Colo), Fernando Meneses, Jose Fuenzalida (both O'Higgins); Fabian Orellana (Audax Italiano), Daud Gazale (Colo Colo).

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.