Previous
Manchester City
Steaua Bucuresti
1
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 6 - 0
Game Details
Rostov
Ajax Amsterdam
4
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 5 - 2
Game Details
Sunderland
Shrewsbury Town
1
0
LIVE 90' +5'
Game Details
Morecambe
AFC Bournemouth
1
2
FT
Game Details
Fulham
Middlesbrough
1
1
LIVE 101'
Game Details
Accrington Stanley
Burnley
0
0
LIVE 102'
Game Details
Columbus Crew SC
Philadelphia Union
11:30 PM UTC
Game Details
Montreal Impact
DC United
11:30 PM UTC
Game Details
Orlando City SC
Toronto FC
11:30 PM UTC
Game Details
Chicago Fire
LA Galaxy
12:30 AM UTC Aug 25, 2016
Game Details
Houston Dynamo
Seattle Sounders FC
1:00 AM UTC Aug 25, 2016
Game Details
San Jose Earthquakes
New England Revolution
2:30 AM UTC Aug 25, 2016
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Miami FC
11:00 PM UTC
Game Details
Next

When is the Europa League draw?

Europa League
Read

When is the Champions League draw?

Champions League
Read

EFL Cup third round draw

EFL Cup
Read
Manchester CityManchester City
Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti
1
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 6 - 0
Game Details

Sense of urgency needed at Stoke

Stoke City
Read
By ESPN Staff

Australia's Matildas off to Vietnam

Australian women's soccer coach Tom Sermanni has named an 18-strong Matildas squad for this month's ASEAN championship in Vietnam.

The squad includes experienced campaigners as well as some of the up-and-coming younger players who recently participated in the international friendly matches against China.

"What is pleasing about the squad is that it highlights just how much talent we have in women's football in Australia," said Sermanni.

"This tournament gives the next generation of players coming through for the Matildas the opportunity to gain some valuable international match experience, as well as step up to the next level."

Sermanni said it was an exciting time for women's football in Australia with the W-League set to kick-off after the ASEAN championship on October 24.

The Matildas will meet Thailand, the Philippines and Singapore in their group matches and depart for Vietnam on Monday.

The tournament runs from October 9-21.

Matildas: Victoria Balomenos (Adelaide), Melissa Barbieri (Melbourne), Tameka Butt (Gold Coast), Kim Carroll (Brisbane), Amy Chapman (Canberra), Lauren Colthorpe (Brisbane), Lyndsay Glohe (Sydney), Elise Kellond-Knight (Brisbane), Leena Khamis (Sydney), Ella Mastrantonio (Perth), Clare Polkinghorne (Brisbane), Renee Rollason (Sydney), Brooke Spence (Brisbane), Ashleigh Sykes (Dubbo), Jenna Tristram (Brisbane), Yesim Servet Uzunlar (Sydney), Christine Walters (Canberra), Lydia Williams (Canberra).

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.