Featured Matches
Previous
Valencia
Malaga
1
0
LIVE 35'
Game Details
FC Augsburg
Borussia Dortmund
2
3
FT
Game Details
Marseille
Nice
4
0
FT
Game Details
Sporting Kansas City
Houston Dynamo
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Getafe
Almeria
1
0
FT
Game Details
Getafe
Almeria
1
0
FT
Game Details
Valencia
Malaga
1
0
LIVE 35'
Game Details
FC Augsburg
Borussia Dortmund
2
3
FT
Game Details
Marseille
Nice
4
0
FT
Game Details
Perugia
Bologna
2
1
FT
Game Details
FC Union Berlin
Nurnberg
0
4
FT
Game Details
FSV Frankfurt
RB Leipzig
0
0
FT
Game Details
VfR Aalen
Kaiserslautern
2
2
FT
Game Details
AJ Auxerre
Valenciennes
1
2
FT
Game Details
Ajaccio GFCO
Troyes
0
4
FT
Game Details
Chateauroux
Orléans
0
0
FT
Game Details
Le Havre AC
Créteil
1
1
FT
Game Details
Nimes
Arles
2
2
FT
Game Details
Niort
Clermont Foot
0
0
FT
Game Details
Sochaux
Dijon FCO
0
1
FT
Game Details
Stade Laval
AC Ajaccio
0
0
FT
Game Details
Go Ahead Eagles
Willem II Tilburg
1
0
FT
Game Details
Achilles '29
Fortuna Sittard
0
3
FT
Game Details
FC Den Bosch
Jong Ajax
2
0
FT
Game Details
Helmond Sport
NEC Nijmegen
1
4
FT
Game Details
Jong PSV
FC Eindhoven
1
3
FT
Game Details
RKC Waalwijk
Jong FC Twente
1
2
FT
Game Details
SC Stormvogels Telstar
Almere City
3
1
FT
Game Details
Sparta Rotterdam
FC Volendam
0
5
FT
Game Details
VVV Venlo
FC Emmen VV
1
4
FT
Game Details
Academica de Coimbra
Vitoria Setubal
1
1
LIVE 79'
Game Details
Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast
Terek Grozny
0
1
FT
Game Details
Balikesirspor
Akhisar Belediye
1
2
FT
Game Details
Caykur Rizespor
Genclerbirligi
1
1
FT
Game Details
KAA Gent
KV Kortrijk
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Helsingborg
Halmstad
1
4
FT
Game Details
Orebro SK
Brommapojkarna
3
1
FT
Game Details
Athlone Town FC
Cork
1
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Bray
UCD
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Derry City
St Patricks
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Dundalk
Bohemians
1
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Limerick FC
Drogheda Utd
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Shamrock
Sligo
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Glenavon
Ballymena
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Coleraine
Portadown
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Sporting Kansas City
Houston Dynamo
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Queretaro
Monterrey
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
U. de G.
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Aberystwyth
Bangor City
3
3
LIVE 90'
Game Details
Carmarthen
Port Talbot
2
1
FT
Game Details
Newi Cefn Druids
Connah's Quay
3
2
FT
Game Details
Airbus UK
Newtown
3
0
LIVE 81'
Game Details
T.N.S.
Rhyl
6
1
LIVE 59'
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Crucero del Norte
2
0
LIVE 55'
Game Details
Huracán
Patronato
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Ferro Carril Oeste
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Tucumán
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Temperley
Sp. Belgrano
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
San Martín de San Juan
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlante
At. San Luis
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Coras Tepic
Lobos BUAP
1:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Joinville
Oeste
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sampaio Correa-MA
América Mineiro
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Santa Cruz FC
Goianiense
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Arica
Palestino
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
12 de Octubre
Nacional
Postp
Game Details
Bidvest Wits
Moroka Swallows
3
0
FT
Game Details
Chippa United
Ajax Cape Town
1
1
FT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Aug 28, 2008

Champions League fixtures

GROUP A

Tuesday, September 16
Chelsea v Girondins Bordeaux
AS Roma v CFR Cluj

October 1
CFR Cluj v Chelsea
Girondins Bordeaux v AS Roma

October 22
Girondins Bordeaux v CFR Cluj
Chelsea v AS Roma

November 4
CFR Cluj v Girondins Bordeaux
AS Roma v Chelsea

November 26
Girondins Bordeaux v Chelsea
CFR Cluj v AS Roma

December 9
Chelsea v CFR Cluj
AS Roma v Girondins Bordeaux

GROUP B

September 16
Panathinaikos v Inter Milan
Werder Bremen v Anorthosis Famagusta

October 1
Anorthosis Famagusta v Panathinaikos
Inter Milan v Werder Bremen

October 22
Inter Milan v Anorthosis Famagusta
Panathinaikos v Werder Bremen

November 4
Anorthosis Famagusta v Inter Milan
Werder Bremen v Panathinaikos

November 26
Inter Milan v Panathinaikos
Anorthosis Famagusta v Werder Bremen

December 9
Panathinaikos v Anorthosis Famagusta
Werder Bremen v Inter Milan

GROUP C

September 16
Basel v Shakhtar Donetsk
Barcelona v Sporting

October 1 Sporting v Basel
Shakhtar Donetsk v Barcelona

October 22
Shakhtar Donetsk v Sporting
Basel v Barcelona

November 4
Sporting v Shakhtar Donetsk
Barcelona v Basel

November 26
Shakhtar Donetsk v Basel
Sporting v Barcelona

December 9
Basel v Sporting
Barcelona v Shakhtar Donetsk

GROUP D

September 16
PSV Eindhoven v Atletico Madrid
Olympique Marseille v Liverpool

October 1
Liverpool v PSV Eindhoven
Atletico Madrid v Olympique Marseille

October 22
Atletico Madrid v Liverpool
PSV Eindhoven v Olympique Marseille

November 4
Liverpool v Atletico Madrid
Olympique Marseille v PSV Eindhoven

November 26
Atletico Madrid v PSV Eindhoven
Liverpool v Olympique Marseille

December 9
PSV Eindhoven v Liverpool
Olympique Marseille v Atletico Madrid

GROUP E

September 17
Manchester United v Villarreal
Celtic v AaB Aalborg

September 30
AaB Aalborg v Manchester United
Villarreal v Celtic

October 21
Villarreal v AaB Aalborg
Manchester United v Celtic

November 5
AaB Aalborg v Villarreal
Celtic v Manchester United

November 25
Villarreal v Manchester United
AaB Aalborg v Celtic

December 10
Manchester United v AaB Aalborg
Celtic v Villarreal

GROUP F

September 17
Steaua Bucharest v Bayern Munich
Olympique Lyon v Fiorentina

September 30
Fiorentina v Steaua Bucharest
Bayern Munich v Olympique Lyon

October 21
Bayern Munich v Fiorentina
Steaua Bucharest v Olympique Lyon

November 5
Fiorentina v Bayern Munich
Olympique Lyon v Steaua Bucharest

November 25
Bayern Munich v Steaua Bucharest
Fiorentina v Olympique Lyon

December 10
Steaua Bucharest v Fiorentina
Olympique Lyon v Bayern Munich

GROUP G

September 17
Porto v Fenerbahce
Dynamo Kiev v Arsenal

September 30
Arsenal v Porto
Fenerbahce v Dynamo Kiev

October 21
Fenerbahce v Arsenal
Porto v Dynamo Kiev

November 5
Arsenal v Fenerbahce
Dynamo Kiev v Porto

November 25
Fenerbahce v Porto
Arsenal v Dynamo Kiev

December 10
Porto v Arsenal
Dynamo Kiev v Fenerbahce

GROUP H

September 17
Juventus v Zenit St. Petersburg
Real Madrid v BATE Borisov

September 30
BATE Borisov v Juventus
Zenit St. Petersburg v Real Madrid

October 21
Zenit St. Petersburg v BATE Borisov
Juventus v Real Madrid

November 5
BATE Borisov v Zenit St. Petersburg
Real Madrid v Juventus

November 25
Zenit St. Petersburg v Juventus
BATE Borisov v Real Madrid

December 10
Juventus v BATE Borisov
Real Madrid v Zenit St. Petersburg

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.