Featured Matches
Previous
Liverpool
Manchester City
(3) 2
(1) 2
FT-Pens
Game Details
Bayern Munich
Guadalajara
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Trencin
Hull City
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Mlada Boleslav
Lyon
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Aberdeen
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Shakhter Karagandy
Hajduk Split
12:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Astana 1964
AIK Solna
2:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Neftchi Baku PFC
Chikhura Sachkhere
3:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Omonia Nicosia
Metalurg
4:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Astra Giurgiu
Liberec
4:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Ruch Chorzow
Esbjerg FB
4:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dinamo Moscow
Hapoel Kiryat Shmona
4:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Elfsborg
FH Hafnarfjordur
4:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Karabükspor
Rosenborg
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Mlada Boleslav
Lyon
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
AS Trencin
Hull City
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Brommapojkarna
Torino
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
St. Pölten
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dinamo Minsk
CFR Cluj-Napoca
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
IFK Goteborg
Rio Ave
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
FC Zorya Luhansk
Molde
5:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
BSC Young Boys
Ermis Aradippou
5:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
RNK Split
FC Chornomorets Odessa
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
S.V. Zulte Waregem
Shakhter Soligorsk
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Petrolul Ploiesti
Viktoria Plzen
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Víkingur Gøta
Rijeka
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Mainz
Asteras Tripolis
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Diosgyor VTK
Kuban Krasnodar
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Stjarnan
Lech Poznan
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Sarajevo
Atromitos
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Aberdeen
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Club Brugge
Brondby/D Tirana
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
St Johnstone
FC Spartak Trnava
6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
SV Grödig Amateure
Zimbru Chisinau
7:05 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
Guadalajara
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Londrina
Santos FC
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Coritiba FBC
Paysandu SC
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Sport Huancayo
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Melgar
San Martin
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
León de Huánuco
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sky Blue FC
Western New York Flash
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Aug 17, 2008

San Lorenzo fight for first victory of season

San Lorenzo came from behind to defeat newly-promoted Godoy Cruz 2-1 and claim their first triumph in the Apertura tournament on Saturday.

Martin Aguirre opened the scoring for Godoy Cruz before Gonzalo Bergessio equalised and substitute Juan Carlos Menseguez netted the winner.

San Lorenzo had lost their opening fixture to Tigre, who on Saturday recorded their second triumph in as many games with a 2-1 victory over Arsenal.

Midfielder Diego Castano scored twice for Tigre, while Luciano Leguizamon was on target for Arsenal.

Meanwhile, Argentinos recovered from last week's 3-0 reverse to Arsenal with a 4-1 victory over Velez Sarsfield.

Andres Scotti, Nestor Ortigoza, Juan Mercier and Gonzalo Aban were on target for the hosts with Jonathan Cristaldo hit a consolation for Velez, whose misery was compounded when defender Fernando Tobio was sent-off late on for punching Argentinos forward Gabriel Hauche.

Colon won 4-1 at Gimnasia from Jujuy with Ariel Garce, Alejandro Capurro, Pablo Aguilar and Ruben Ramirez on target.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.