Featured Matches
Previous
Germany
Argentina
ESPNDeportes Sep 3, 2014 6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Czech Republic
United States
Sep 3, 2014 6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
England
Norway
Sep 3, 2014 7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Philadelphia Union
Toronto FC
Sep 3, 2014 11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
New England Revolution
Sporting Kansas City
Sep 3, 2014 11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chivas USA
Seattle Sounders FC
Sep 3, 2014 2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Crewe Alexandra
Rochdale
0
3
FT
Game Details
Oldham Athletic
Bradford City
1
0
FT
Game Details
Accrington Stanley
Carlisle United
1
3
FT
Game Details
Barnsley
York City
2
0
FT
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Morecambe
1
3
FT
Game Details
Notts County
Mansfield Town
2
0
FT
Game Details
Preston North End
Shrewsbury Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
Scunthorpe United
Chesterfield
2
0
FT
Game Details
AFC Wimbledon
Southend United
(3) 3
(2) 3
FT-Pens
Game Details
Cheltenham Town
Oxford United
2
0
FT
Game Details
Crawley Town
Cambridge United
2
0
FT
Game Details
Peterborough United
Leyton Orient
2
3
FT
Game Details
Stevenage
Gillingham
0
1
FT
Game Details
Wycombe Wanderers
Coventry City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Yeovil Town
Portsmouth
1
3
FT
Game Details
Ballymena
Institute
2
1
FT
Game Details
Cliftonville
Linfield
0
0
FT
Game Details
Coleraine
Crusaders
2
6
FT
Game Details
Dungannon Swifts
Warrenpoint Town
0
2
FT
Game Details
Glenavon
Ballinamallard Utd
1
0
FT
Game Details
Glentoran
Portadown
1
1
FT
Game Details
Sp. Belgrano
Huracán
1
1
FT
Game Details
Atlético Tucumán
Temperley
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
ABC
CR Vasco da Gama
2
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 2
Game Details
Goianiense
Boa MG
0
3
FT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
Sampaio Correa-MA
0
0
FT
Game Details
Portuguesa de Desportos
Joinville
1
1
LIVE 69'
Game Details
Next

Top 5: First XI costs in Premier League

Transfers 16 hours ago
Read

West Ham fan's fundraiser

The Toe Poke 5 hours ago
Read
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Jul 22, 2008

FBK Kauna set up qualifying clash with Rangers

Lithuania's Kaunas will play last season's UEFA Cup runners-up Rangers in the Champions League second qualifying round after beating Santa Coloma of Andorra on Tuesday.

Kaunas, who named Portuguese Jose Couceiro as coach last week, triumphed 7-2 on aggregate after winning 3-1 at home in the first qualifying round, second-leg tie having romped to a 4-1 victory in last week's first game.

Baltic rivals Ventspils of Latvia are also through after overhauling a 1-0 first leg deficit to beat Welsh champions Llanelli 4-1 on aggregate.

Forward Vits Rimkus scored twice in a 4-0 home win to seal a trip to Norway's Brann Bergen next week when the first legs take place in the already-drawn second qualifying round.

Moldovans Sheriff were also big winners at home, overpowering Kazakhstan champions Aktobe 4-0 to secure a 4-1 aggregate victory and a meeting with second qualifying round entrants Sparta Prague.

Azerbaijan's FC Baku drew 1-1 at Macedonian side Rabotnicki to progress on away goals following last week's goalless draw and will now play Serbian champions Partizan Belgrade.

Dinamo Tbilisi suffered a 1-0 defeat to Runavik in the Faroe Islands but the Georgians progressed 3-1 overall and travel to Greece's Panathinaikos next week.

The remaining nine first qualifying round second legs take place on Wednesday.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.