Previous
Wellington Phoenix FC
Western Sydney Wanderers
6:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Melbourne Victory
Newcastle Jets
1
0
FT
Game Details
Hibernian
Rangers
2
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Celtic
Ross County
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
St Johnstone
Dundee United
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Standard Liege
KSC Lokeren
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next

Alarm bells sounding for Everton

Everton
Read
By ESPN Staff

Champions League draw: Fenerbahce face MTK

LONDON, July 1 (Reuters) - Champions League quarter-finalists Fenerbahce will begin next season's campaign in the second qualifying round against Hungarian champions MTK Budapest following Tuesday's draw.

• Click here to view the complete draw

Greece's Panathinaikos will meet the winners of the first qualifying round match between Georgia's Dinamo Tblisi and Runavik of the Faroe Islands.

Serbian champions Partizan could face Rabotnicki from neighbouring Macedonia if they can overcome Inter Baku of Azerbaijan.

Last season's UEFA Cup runners-up Rangers will face the winners of the tie between Andorran champions Santa Coloma and Lithuania's Kaunas, while Dynamo Kiev of Ukraine will take on either Drogheda United of Ireland or Estonian's Levadia Tallinn.

  • First qualifying round draw

    First leg: 15/16 July
    Second leg: 22/23 July

    • 1 Linfield FC (NIR) v NK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)
    • 2 Valetta FC (MLT) v FC Artmedia Petržalka (SVK)
    • 3 FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) v NSÍ Runavík (FRO)
    • 4 FC Santa Coloma (AND) v FBK Kaunus (LTU)
    • 5 S.S. Murata (SMR) v IFK Göteborg (SWE)
    • 6 Llanelli AFC (WAL) v FK Ventspils (LVA)
    • 7 Anorthosis Famugusta (CYP) v FC Pyunik (ARM)
    • 8 FK Inter Baki (AZE) v FK Rabotnicki (MKD)
    • 9 Tampere United (FIN) v FK Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)
    • 10 F91 Dudelange (LUX) v NK Domžale (SVN)
    • 11 KS Dinamo Tirana (ALB) v FK Modrica (BIH)
    • 12 FK Aktobe (KAZ) v FC Sheriff (MDA)
    • 13 Drogheda United FC (IRL) v FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
    • 14 FC BATE Borisov (BLR) v Valur Reykjavík (ISL)

    Second qualifying round draw

    First leg: 29/30 July
    Second leg: 5/6 August

    • Rangers FC (SCO) v Winners Match 4
    • SK Brann (NOR) v Winners Match 6
    • Winners Match 8 v FK Partizan (SRB)
    • Winners Match 9 v Winners Match 2
    • Winners Match 7 v SK Rapid Wien (AUT)
    • Winners Match 10 v Winners Match 1
    • Panathinaikos FC (GRE) v Winners Match 3
    • Winners Match 5 v FC Basel 1893 (SUI)
    • Winners Match 12 v AC Sparta Praha (CZE)
    • Winners Match 13 v FC Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)
    • RSC Anderlecht (BEL) v Winners Match 14
    • Beitar Jerusalem FC (ISR) v Wisla Kraków (POL)
    • Fenerbahçe SK (TUR) v MTK Budapest (HUN)
    • Aalborg BK (DEN) v Winners Match 11

    Comments

    Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.