Previous
AS Roma
CSKA Moscow
4
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
Manchester City
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Ajax Amsterdam
Paris Saint-Germain
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Barcelona
Apoel Nicosia
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Chelsea
Schalke 04
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
NK Maribor
Sporting Lisbon
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Athletic Bilbao
Shakhtar Donetsk
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
FC Porto
BATE Borisov
3
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Blackburn Rovers
Derby County
1
2
LIVE 45' +2'
Game Details
Nottingham Forest
Fulham
2
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Barnsley
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
Rapid Vienna
1
5
FT
Game Details
SV Grodig
SC Rheindorf Altach
3
3
FT
Game Details
Montreal Impact
New York Red Bulls
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Bayamon FC
America
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Municipal
Real Espana
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Huachipato
U. Católica
9:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Universitario de Sucre
César Vallejo
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Libertad
Barcelona
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
River Plate
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Defensa y Justicia
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nueva Chicago
Boca Unidos
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Huracán
Crucero del Norte
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aldosivi
Douglas Haig
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Guarini A. Franco
Ferro Carril Oeste
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
All Boys
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Patronato
Atlético Tucumán
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sarmiento de Junín
Santamarina
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Instituto de Córdoba
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
At. San Luis
Correcaminos
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Irapuato
Altamira
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Oaxaca
Lobos BUAP
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
Veracruz
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Queretaro
U.A.N.L
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U. de G.
Atlas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Atletico Paranaense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
EC Vitória
Fluminense FC
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Figueirense FC
Criciúma
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Sport
Internacional
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Botafogo
Bahia
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Coritiba FBC
São Paulo
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Palmeiras
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
Inti Gas Deportes
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
12 de Octubre
Nacional
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Seoul
Western Sydney Wanderers
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Bay United
Mamelodi Sundowns
Postp
Game Details
Chippa United
Orlando Pirates
Postp
Game Details
Free State Stars
Moroka Swallows
Postp
Game Details
Mpumalanga Black Aces
Ajax Cape Town
Postp
Game Details
Silver Stars
Pretoria Univ
Postp
Game Details
SuperSport United
Bloem Celtic
Postp
Game Details
Alajuelense
Belen
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
La Equidad
8:00 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Atlético Junior
Llaneros
11:00 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Boyacá Chicó FC
Once Caldas
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
Deportes Tolima
Independiente Medellín
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Independiente Santa Fe
Cucuta
12:45 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Next

Danny Welbeck will be worth the wait

Arsenal 8 hours ago
Read

Danny Welbeck will be worth the wait

Arsenal 8 hours ago
Read

Media slam Arsenal 'soft centre'

Arsenal 12 hours ago
Read
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Apr 24, 2008

Holders Etoile Sahel face tough tie in Zimbabwe

JOHANNESBURG, April 24 (Reuters) - Holders Etoile Sahel face a difficult tie away in Zimbabwe on Sunday when they continue the defence of their African Champions League crown against Dynamos in Harare.

The Tunisian side, who won their first Champions League title last year, are among eight former winners of Africa's top club prize seeking to advance past the third round and into the group phase, which kicks off in July.

Etoile's French coach Bertrand Marchand, who has turned down the chance to take over as Tunisia coach, can choose from a full strength squad for the first time in months but will be mindful that Dynamos beat them 1-0 in the group phase a decade ago.

Clubs from north Africa are likely again to dominate in the last knockout round with a real chance all eight qualifiers for the group phase will come from Arabic-speaking countries.

Last year's runners-up Al Ahli play their first game after two successive byes in previous rounds when they meet Platinum Stars from South Africa in Pretoria on Saturday.

Coach Manuel Jose said he expected a tough game but that Al Ahli were intent on a winning start against their inexperienced opponents.

The Cairo giants clinched the Egyptian premier league for a fourth successive year on Monday and are likely to be in celebratory mood.

Zamalek, who went second in the Egyptian championship on Tuesday, have a home tie in Cairo on Saturday against Angola's InterClube.

Libya's Al Ittihad, semi-finalists last year along with Al Hilal of Sudan, have a home match against three times winners TP Mazembe Englebert.

Al Hilal host South African champions Mamelodi Sundowns, whose domestic form has been on an upturn after a disappointing start to their league season.

'It's very important to get a result considering we want to go as far as possible in the competition,' Sundowns midfielder Brent Carelse said on the eve of his team's departure.

'They are a tough team with experience. We will give it our best, to get something back home to give ourselves advantage in the return leg.'

Tunisia's Club Africain will be without striker Oussema Sellami for their match away to Enyimba of Nigeria, title winners in 2003 and 2004, on Sunday.

The return legs will be played on the weekend of May 9-11.