Previous
Zenit St Petersburg
AS Monaco
0
0
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Juventus
0
0
ESPN2, ESPN3 LIVE 52'
Game Details
Malmo FF
Olympiakos
1
0
ESPN3 LIVE 56'
Game Details
FC Basel
Liverpool
1
0
LIVE 54'
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Real Madrid
1
1
LIVE 55'
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Benfica
2
0
ESPN3 LIVE 55'
Game Details
Anderlecht
Borussia Dortmund
0
1
ESPN3 LIVE 54'
Game Details
Arsenal
Galatasaray
4
0
LIVE 55'
Game Details
Leeds United
Reading
0
0
LIVE 53'
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Huddersfield Town
0
2
LIVE 47'
Game Details
Fulham
Bolton Wanderers
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Puebla
UNAM
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
America
Veracruz
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Pachuca
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
U. de G.
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Tijuana
Cruz Azul
2:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Atlanta Silverbacks
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bahia
César Vallejo
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Emelec
Goiás EC
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
EC Vitória
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Independiente
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Crucero del Norte
Sp. Belgrano
0
0
LIVE 42'
Game Details
All Boys
Sarmiento de Junín
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Santa Marina
Atlético Tucumán
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Patronato
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Colón de Santa Fe
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Instituto de Córdoba
Guaraní A. Franco
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
Huracán
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Aldosivi
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
ABC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Santos FC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Atlético MG
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
América RN
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Bucaramanga
Deportivo Pereira
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Inti Gas Deportes
0
0
FT
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Universitario de Deportes
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
Real Garcilaso
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
León de Huánuco
César Vallejo
Postp
Game Details
Guaraní
3 de Febrero
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Sportivo Luqueño
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
General Díaz
Olimpia
11:40 PM GMT
Game Details
Mushuc Runa
U. Católica
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
El Nacional
LDU Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Deportivo Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
The Strongest
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
San José
Oriente Petrolero
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Western Sydney Wanderers
FC Seoul
2
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
CD Dragon
Alianza FC
Postp
Postponed - now being played Wed, Oct 1
Game Details
Valledupar F.C.
Atlético Junior
8:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Once Caldas
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Apr 24, 2008

Holders Etoile Sahel face tough tie in Zimbabwe

JOHANNESBURG, April 24 (Reuters) - Holders Etoile Sahel face a difficult tie away in Zimbabwe on Sunday when they continue the defence of their African Champions League crown against Dynamos in Harare.

The Tunisian side, who won their first Champions League title last year, are among eight former winners of Africa's top club prize seeking to advance past the third round and into the group phase, which kicks off in July.

Etoile's French coach Bertrand Marchand, who has turned down the chance to take over as Tunisia coach, can choose from a full strength squad for the first time in months but will be mindful that Dynamos beat them 1-0 in the group phase a decade ago.

Clubs from north Africa are likely again to dominate in the last knockout round with a real chance all eight qualifiers for the group phase will come from Arabic-speaking countries.

Last year's runners-up Al Ahli play their first game after two successive byes in previous rounds when they meet Platinum Stars from South Africa in Pretoria on Saturday.

Coach Manuel Jose said he expected a tough game but that Al Ahli were intent on a winning start against their inexperienced opponents.

The Cairo giants clinched the Egyptian premier league for a fourth successive year on Monday and are likely to be in celebratory mood.

Zamalek, who went second in the Egyptian championship on Tuesday, have a home tie in Cairo on Saturday against Angola's InterClube.

Libya's Al Ittihad, semi-finalists last year along with Al Hilal of Sudan, have a home match against three times winners TP Mazembe Englebert.

Al Hilal host South African champions Mamelodi Sundowns, whose domestic form has been on an upturn after a disappointing start to their league season.

'It's very important to get a result considering we want to go as far as possible in the competition,' Sundowns midfielder Brent Carelse said on the eve of his team's departure.

'They are a tough team with experience. We will give it our best, to get something back home to give ourselves advantage in the return leg.'

Tunisia's Club Africain will be without striker Oussema Sellami for their match away to Enyimba of Nigeria, title winners in 2003 and 2004, on Sunday.

The return legs will be played on the weekend of May 9-11.