Featured Matches
Previous
Vitesse Arnhem
Chelsea
1
3
FT
Game Details
AEL
Zenit St Petersburg
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
FC Copenhagen
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Grasshoppers
Lille
0
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Besiktas
1
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Legia Warsaw
Celtic
2
1
LIVE 59'
Leg 1
Game Details
Aktobe Lento
Steaua Bucuresti
2
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Qarabag
SV Salzburg
2
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
AEL
Zenit St Petersburg
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
FC Copenhagen
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
HJK Helsinki
Apoel Nicosia
2
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Grasshoppers
Lille
0
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Feyenoord Rotterdam
Besiktas
1
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Partizan Belgrade
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Standard Liege
Panathinaikos
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
AaB
Dinamo Zagreb
0
1
LIVE 79'
Leg 1
Game Details
NK Maribor
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
0
0
LIVE 63'
Leg 1
Game Details
Legia Warsaw
Celtic
2
1
LIVE 59'
Leg 1
Game Details
Vitesse Arnhem
Chelsea
1
3
FT
Game Details
Chesterfield
Aston Villa
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Hartlepool United
Middlesbrough
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Walsall
Leicester City
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
York City
Nottingham Forest
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Brentford
Espanyol
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bury
Blackburn Rovers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Chester City
Tranmere Rovers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Peterborough United
Charlton Athletic
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Plymouth Argyle
Yeovil Town
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Port Vale
Bolton Wanderers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Sheffield Wednesday
Newcastle United
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Southend United
Queens Park Rangers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
St Neots Town
Luton XI
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
DC United
Toronto FC
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
New England
Colorado
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chicago
Vancouver Whitecaps
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Real Salt Lake
New York Red Bulls
ESPN2 1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Bolívar
San Lorenzo
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 5
Game Details
At. San Luis
Santos
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mérida
Toluca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Necaxa
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Veracruz
Oaxaca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlas
Dorados de Sinaloa
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Celaya
Puebla
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
UNAM
Atlante
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Novo Hamburgo
ABC
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
CR Vasco da Gama
AA Ponte Preta
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 2. Aggregate: 2 - 0
Game Details
Bragantino
São Paulo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Internacional
Ceará
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Manchester City
Liverpool
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
César Vallejo
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
UTC
Juan Aurich
8:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Universitario de Deportes
Real Garcilaso
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U. Católica
Mushuc Runa
0
1
FT
Game Details
Emelec
Deportivo Quito
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Olmedo
El Nacional
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Liga de Loja
LDU Quito
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Manta F.C.
Barcelona
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Antigua
Municipal
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Washington Spirit
FC Kansas City
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Houston Dash
Seattle Reign FC
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Next
Apr 4, 2008

Copa Libertadores: Cruzeiro make it through

Striker Marcelo Moreno scored twice to lead Cruzeiro to a 3-1 win over San Lorenzo on Thursday, putting the Brazilian club through to the next stage of the Copa Libertadores while endangering the Argentines' chances of progressing.

Cruzeiro needed just a draw to advance, and the win made the Belo Horizonte club the third club to reach the last 16 of the 2008 Libertadores, along with fellow Brazilians Fluminense and Ecuador's Liga de Quito.

In other results Thursday, Colombia's Atletico Nacional was held to a 1-1 draw at home by Chile's Audax Italiano, while Uruguay's Nacional beat Peru's Coronel Bolognesi 1-0.

The two-goal losing margin meant San Lorenzo slipped to third place in Group 1 behind Venezuela's Caracas. San Lorenzo must now win its final group game at home against Caracas on April 17 if it to qualify for the last 16 as group runners-up.

Young Bolivian international striker Moreno scored the opening goal in the 11th minute after a well-placed pass from midfielder Ramires.

He made it 2-0 in the 71st minute when he headed home a corner by midfielder Wagner, who 11 minutes later scored his team's third goal.

San Lorenzo striker Silvera scored a consolation goal in the 87th minute.

In Medellin, Atletico Nacional was held to a 1-1 home draw by Audax Italiano in a result that maintained a fine balance in Group 7.

Atletico took the lead in the 59th minute through Paraguayan striker Carlos Villagra, before the Chilean club equalized in the 77th through international midfielder Fabian Orellana.

With all teams in Group 7 having played four games, Brazil's Sao Paulo is top with eight points, three ahead of Atletico, while Audax and Paraguay's Sportivo Luqueno have four points each.

In Montevideo, Nacional moved to the top of Group 4 with the 1-0 win over Coronel Bolognesi, which was eliminated from final 16 contention.

Defender Deivis Barone scored in the 32nd minute in a sluggish match marked by few chances by either side.

The victory gave Nacional nine points from five games. Peru's Cienciano and Brazil's Flamengo both have seven points from four games, while Coronel is out, with just two points from five games.

Comments

Use a Facebook account to add a comment, subject to Facebook's Terms of Service and Privacy Policy. Your Facebook name, photo & other personal information you make public on Facebook will appear with your comment, and may be used on ESPN's media platforms. Learn more.