Featured Matches
Previous
AEL
Tottenham Hotspur
1
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
KSC Lokeren
Hull City
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Krasnodar
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Lyon
FK Astra Giurgiu
1
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
Shakhter Soligorsk
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Astana 1964
Villarreal
0
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Sarajevo
Borussia Monchengladbach
2
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Astana 1964
Villarreal
0
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Aktobe Lento
Legia Warsaw
0
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dinamo Moscow
Omonia Nicosia
2
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Ruch Chorzow
Metalist Kharkiv
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
HJK Helsinki
Rapid Vienna
2
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Qarabag
Twente Enschede
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
AEL
Tottenham Hotspur
1
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
Shakhter Soligorsk
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Karabükspor
St Etienne
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Elfsborg
Rio Ave
2
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dinamo Minsk
CD Nacional de Madeira
2
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Petrolul Ploiesti
Dinamo Zagreb
1
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
BSC Young Boys
Debrecen
3
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Apollon Limassol
Lokomotiv Moscow
1
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
FC Zorya Luhansk
Feyenoord Rotterdam
1
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Trabzonspor
Rostov
2
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Panathinaikos
FC Midtjylland
4
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
PEC Zwolle
Sparta Prague
1
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Zimbru Chisinau
PAOK Salonika
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
FC Spartak Trnava
FC Zürich
1
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Partizan Belgrade
Neftchi Baku PFC
3
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Grasshoppers Zürich
Club Brugge
1
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Asteras Tripolis
Maccabi Tel-Aviv
2
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Krasnodar
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
RNK Split
Torino
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Lyon
FK Astra Giurgiu
1
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
KSC Lokeren
Hull City
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Sarajevo
Borussia Monchengladbach
2
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Rijeka
Sheriff Tiraspol
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Sassuolo
Cittadella
4
1
FT
Game Details
Real Espana
Municipal
1
1
FT
Game Details
Belmopan Bandits
Metapan
4
0
FT
Game Details
Inti Gas Deportes
Caracas F.C.
0
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Deportivo Capiatá
Danubio F.C.
3
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Barcelona
Alianza Lima
3
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Trujillanos
Independiente del Valle
0
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Millonarios
César Vallejo
1
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Universidad Católica
River Plate
0
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Corinthians
Goiás EC
5
2
FT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Gremio
1
0
ESPN3 FT
Game Details
Next

Barca hampered by archaic FIFA

Barcelona 22 hours ago
Read
Bayern MunichBayern Munich
VfL WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Feb 27, 2008

Nowak calls up 24 players for U-23 training camp

U.S. U-23 men's national team coach Peter Nowak has named 24 players for the team's final training camp before 2008 CONCACAF Olympic Qualifying. The camp will take place in Bradenton, Fla., from March 1-9, before the final 20-player roster travels to Tampa, the location of the first-round games in the qualifying tournament for Group A.

The final roster could include players not in the Bradenton training camp, and will be announced prior to the team's arrival in Tampa on March 9, two days before the U.S. opens the qualifying tournament against Cuba on March 11 at Raymond James Stadium. The U.S. will then face Panama on March 13 at 8 p.m. ET and Honduras on March 15 at 7 p.m. ET.

ESPN Deportes will broadcast all 16 matches of the tournament as the exclusive Spanish-language rights holders. In addition, ESPN360.com will also show all 16 games live online, and will have a replay of each game available on demand for 48-hours following its completion.

"We are very excited to begin the final phase of preparations before the qualifying tournament begins," said Nowak. "The work over the past couple months has been very good. We have confidence in the ability of our group, and we will now spend the next 11 days putting the finishing touches on the roster so we can select the best players to help us achieve the goal of qualifying for the 2008 Olympic Games in Beijing."

U.S. U-23 roster

GOALKEEPERS (3): Dominic Cervi (Chicago Fire), Tally Hall (Esbjerg fB), Chris Seitz (Real Salt Lake).

DEFENDERS (8): Maurice Edu (Toronto FC), Hunter Freeman (New York Red Bulls), Kamani Hil (Vfl Wolfsburg), Patrick Ianni (Houston Dynamo), Michael Orozco (San Luis), Mike Randolph (LA Galaxy), Nathan Sturgis (Real Salt Lake), Marvell Wynne (Toronto FC).

MIDFIELDERS (8): Arturo Alvarez (FC Dallas), Benny Feilhaber (Derby County), Eddie Gaven (Columbus Crew), Stuart Holden (Houston Dynamo), Sacha Kljestan (Chivas USA), Dax McCarty (FC Dallas), Robbie Rogers (Columbus Crew), Sal Zizzo (Hannover 96).

FORWARDS (5): Freddy Adu (SL Benfica), Jozy Altidore (New York Red Bulls), Chad Barrett (Chicago Fire), Charlie Davies (Hammarby IF), Robbie Findley (Real Salt Lake).