Featured Matches
Previous
Burnley
Manchester United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Manchester City
Stoke City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Everton
Chelsea
3
6
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Eibar
2
1
FT
Game Details
Schalke 04
Bayern Munich
1
1
FT
Game Details
Chievo Verona
Juventus
0
1
FT
Game Details
AS Roma
Fiorentina
2
0
FT
Game Details
Burnley
Manchester United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Manchester City
Stoke City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Newcastle United
Crystal Palace
3
3
FT
Game Details
Queens Park Rangers
Sunderland
1
0
FT
Game Details
Swansea City
West Bromwich Albion
3
0
FT
Game Details
West Ham United
Southampton
1
3
FT
Game Details
Everton
Chelsea
3
6
FT
Game Details
Athletic Bilbao
Levante
3
0
FT
Game Details
Cordoba
Celta Vigo
1
1
FT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Eibar
2
1
FT
Game Details
Espanyol
Sevilla FC
1
2
FT
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Hertha Berlin
4
2
FT
Game Details
Hamburg SV
SC Paderborn 07
0
3
FT
Game Details
VfB Stuttgart
FC Cologne
0
2
FT
Game Details
VfL Wolfsburg
Eintracht Frankfurt
2
2
FT
Game Details
Werder Bremen
TSG Hoffenheim
1
1
FT
Game Details
Schalke 04
Bayern Munich
1
1
FT
Game Details
Chievo Verona
Juventus
0
1
FT
Game Details
AS Roma
Fiorentina
2
0
FT
Game Details
AS Monaco
Lille
1
1
FT
Game Details
Caen
Stade Rennes
0
1
FT
Game Details
Lens
Stade de Reims
4
2
FT
Game Details
Lorient
Guingamp
4
0
FT
Game Details
Nantes
Montpellier
1
0
FT
Game Details
Toulouse
Evian Thonon Gaillard
1
0
FT
Game Details
Sheffield Wednesday
Nottingham Forest
0
1
FT
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Charlton Athletic
2
2
FT
Game Details
Derby County
Ipswich Town
1
1
FT
Game Details
Fulham
Cardiff City
1
1
FT
Game Details
Leeds United
Bolton Wanderers
1
0
FT
Game Details
Middlesbrough
Reading
0
1
FT
Game Details
Millwall
Blackpool
2
1
FT
Game Details
Norwich City
AFC Bournemouth
1
1
FT
Game Details
Rotherham United
Brentford
0
2
FT
Game Details
Watford
Huddersfield Town
4
2
FT
Game Details
Wigan Athletic
Birmingham City
4
0
FT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Blackburn Rovers
3
1
FT
Game Details
Colchester United
Peterborough United
1
3
FT
Game Details
Doncaster Rovers
Oldham Athletic
0
2
FT
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Leyton Orient
1
1
FT
Game Details
Gillingham
Crewe Alexandra
2
0
FT
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Crawley Town
2
0
FT
Game Details
Port Vale
Chesterfield
1
2
FT
Game Details
Preston North End
Sheffield United
1
1
FT
Game Details
Rochdale
Bradford City
0
2
FT
Game Details
Scunthorpe United
Walsall
2
1
FT
Game Details
Swindon Town
Coventry City
1
1
FT
Game Details
Yeovil Town
Barnsley
1
1
FT
Game Details
AFC Wimbledon
Stevenage
2
3
FT
Game Details
Bury
Accrington Stanley
2
1
FT
Game Details
Cambridge United
Carlisle United
5
0
FT
Game Details
Cheltenham Town
Hartlepool United
1
0
FT
Game Details
Mansfield Town
Burton Albion
1
2
FT
Game Details
Northampton Town
Exeter City
1
0
FT
Game Details
Oxford United
Dagenham & Redbridge
3
3
FT
Game Details
Plymouth Argyle
Southend United
2
0
FT
Game Details
Portsmouth
Newport County
0
1
FT
Game Details
Shrewsbury Town
Luton Town
2
0
FT
Game Details
Tranmere Rovers
Morecambe
2
1
FT
Game Details
York City
Wycombe Wanderers
0
0
FT
Game Details
Aldershot Town
Grimsby Town
2
1
FT
Game Details
Alfreton Town
Braintree Town
0
2
FT
Game Details
Bristol Rovers
Halifax
2
1
FT
Game Details
Dartford
AFC Telford United
2
1
FT
Game Details
Dover
Kidderminster Harriers
0
1
FT
Game Details
Gateshead
Chester City
2
1
FT
Game Details
Lincoln City
Torquay United
1
3
FT
Game Details
Macclesfield Town
Eastleigh
2
0
FT
Game Details
Nuneaton Town
Altrincham
2
1
FT
Game Details
Southport
Barnet
0
2
FT
Game Details
Welling
Forest Green Rovers
1
1
FT
Game Details
Wrexham
Woking
1
2
FT
Game Details
Aberdeen
Partick Thistle
2
0
FT
Game Details
Hamilton Academical
Ross County
4
0
FT
Game Details
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Kilmarnock
2
0
FT
Game Details
Motherwell
St Johnstone
0
1
FT
Game Details
St Mirren
Dundee United
0
3
FT
Game Details
Alloa Athletic
Hibernian
2
1
FT
Game Details
Cowdenbeath
Raith Rovers
1
3
FT
Game Details
Dumbarton
Livingston
1
0
FT
Game Details
Heart of Midlothian
Falkirk
4
1
FT
Game Details
Rangers
Queen of the South
4
2
FT
Game Details
Airdrie United
Stirling Albion
0
0
FT
Game Details
Brechin City
Peterhead
1
1
FT
Game Details
Forfar Athletic
Greenock Morton
3
2
FT
Game Details
Stenhousemuir
Ayr United
1
1
FT
Game Details
Stranraer
Dunfermline Athletic
1
2
FT
Game Details
Albion Rovers
Queen's Park
1
0
FT
Game Details
Annan Athletic
Elgin City
3
3
FT
Game Details
Arbroath
Montrose
3
1
FT
Game Details
Clyde
Berwick Rangers
3
3
FT
Game Details
East Fife
East Stirlingshire
3
1
FT
Game Details
Barcelona B
CD Sabadell
3
1
FT
Game Details
Lugo
Real Valladolid
1
0
FT
Game Details
Real Zaragoza
Osasuna
1
1
FT
Game Details
AD Alcorcon
Girona
1
2
FT
Game Details
Racing Santander
Mirandes
1
2
FT
Game Details
Tenerife
Albacete
1
1
FT
Game Details
Catania
Lanciano
3
3
FT
Game Details
Crotone
Ternana
0
2
FT
Game Details
Frosinone
Brescia
1
0
FT
Game Details
Livorno
Carpi
1
1
FT
Game Details
US Avellino
Pro Vercelli
1
0
FT
Game Details
US Pescara
Trapani
0
0
FT
Game Details
Varese
Spezia
2
1
FT
Game Details
Vicenza
Latina
Postp
Game Details
Virtus Entella
Bari
0
2
FT
Game Details
FC Erzgebirge Aue
Fortuna Düsseldorf
0
3
FT
Game Details
Karlsruhe
Heidenheimer SB
1
1
FT
Game Details
Tours
Angers
1
2
FT
Game Details
Cambuur Leeuwarden
ADO Den Haag
3
2
FT
Game Details
Dordrecht '90
AZ Alkmaar
1
3
FT
Game Details
Excelsior
SC Heracles Almelo
3
1
FT
Game Details
Heerenveen
FC Utrecht
3
1
FT
Game Details
FC Oss
De Graafschap
3
2
FT
Game Details
Belenenses
Guimaraes
0
3
FT
Game Details
Braga
Estoril
2
1
FT
Game Details
Mordovia Saransk
FK Torpedo Moscow
1
0
FT
Game Details
FK Amkar Perm
Spartak Moscow
2
0
FT
Game Details
FC Arsenal Tula
Kuban Krasnodar
0
1
FT
Game Details
Eskisehirspor K
Konyaspor
2
1
FT
Game Details
Bursaspor
Galatasaray
0
2
FT
Game Details
Istanbul Buyuksehir BSK
Kasimpasa
1
1
FT
Game Details
Mersin Idmanyurdu
Besiktas
0
1
FT
Game Details
Kalloni AEL
Ergotelis
2
0
FT
Game Details
Panthrakikos
Giannina
1
1
FT
Game Details
Panetolikos
Olympiakos
1
1
FT
Game Details
KV Oostende
Racing Genk
1
1
FT
Game Details
KVC Westerlo
Zulte-Waregem
2
2
FT
Game Details
Mouscron-Peruwelz
Cercle Brugge KSV
4
0
FT
Game Details
Waasland-Beveren
Lierse SK
2
0
FT
Game Details
SV Salzburg
SK Sturm Graz
2
3
FT
Game Details
FC Trenkwalder Admira
Austria Vienna
2
1
FT
Game Details
SC Rheindorf Altach
SV Josko Ried
2
2
FT
Game Details
Wolfsberger AC
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
0
1
FT
Game Details
Sonderjyske
Randers FC
1
1
FT
Game Details
BK Hacken
Mjallby
1
1
FT
Game Details
Gefle IF
Atvidabergs FF
0
1
FT
Game Details
Sarpsborg FK
Odd Grenland
2
2
FT
Game Details
Aalesund
Stromsgodset
2
0
FT
Game Details
Bodo/Glimt
Valerenga
4
3
FT
Game Details
FC Thun
FC Sion Sitten
2
1
FT
Game Details
Lucerne
FC Aarau
1
1
FT
Game Details
Ballinamallard Utd
Cliftonville
0
4
FT
Game Details
Crusaders
Glentoran
1
0
FT
Game Details
Dungannon Swifts
Linfield
0
1
FT
Game Details
Institute
Warrenpoint Town
1
0
FT
Game Details
Seattle Sounders FC
Colorado Rapids
1
0
FT
Game Details
Toronto FC
New England Revolution
0
3
FT
Game Details
Montreal Impact
Columbus Crew
2
0
FT
Game Details
Chicago Fire
FC Dallas
1
0
FT
Game Details
San Jose Earthquakes
Real Salt Lake
1
1
FT
Game Details
Vancouver Whitecaps
Portland Timbers
0
3
FT
Game Details
America
UNAM
0
1
FT
Game Details
Puebla
Morelia
3
2
FT
Game Details
U.A.N.L
Chiapas
0
2
FT
Game Details
León
Pachuca
1
2
FT
Game Details
Atlas
Santos
1
1
FT
Game Details
Prestatyn Town
Bala Town
3
3
FT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Tampa Bay Rowdies
0
2
FT
Game Details
Carolina RailHawks
Atlanta Silverbacks
0
2
ESPN3 FT
Game Details
Indy Eleven
New York Cosmos
2
2
FT
Game Details
Gimnasia La Plata
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
2
0
FT
Game Details
Defensa y Justicia
Rosario Central
1
3
FT
Game Details
Newell's Old Boys
Estudiantes La Plata
1
0
FT
Game Details
Nueva Chicago
Argentinos Juniors
0
1
FT
Game Details
All Boys
Santamarina
0
0
FT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Douglas Haig
0
0
FT
Game Details
Aldosivi
Colón de Santa Fe
2
1
FT
Game Details
Altamira
Correcaminos
1
0
FT
Game Details
Mérida
Celaya
3
0
FT
Game Details
Irapuato
Mineros de Zacatecas
2
4
FT
Game Details
Oaxaca
Zacatepec
1
1
FT
Game Details
Dorados de Sinaloa
Necaxa
0
1
FT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Chapecoense AF
4
2
FT
Game Details
Palmeiras
Internacional
0
1
ESPN3 FT
Game Details
AA Ponte Preta
Náutico
2
0
FT
Game Details
América RN
Paraná Clube
2
3
FT
Game Details
Bragantino
ABC
1
0
FT
Game Details
CR Vasco da Gama
Avaí
0
5
FT
Game Details
Ceará
Luverdense
3
1
FT
Game Details
Colo Colo
Antofagasta
4
0
FT
Game Details
Huachipato
Santiago Wanderers
4
0
FT
Game Details
Fénix
Defensor Sporting
3
4
FT
Game Details
Nacional
El Tanque Sisley
1
2
FT
Game Details
Alianza Petrolera
Atlético Huila
0
0
FT
Game Details
Uniautonoma
Boyacá Chicó FC
1
1
FT
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Fortaleza CE
1
0
FT
Game Details
Cienciano del Cusco
Unión Comercio
2
1
FT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
Melgar
1
1
FT
Game Details
César Vallejo
Real Garcilaso
2
0
FT
Game Details
Juan Aurich
Universitario de Deportes
2
0
FT
Game Details
San Simón
San Martin
0
0
FT
Game Details
3 de Febrero
Sol de América
1
1
FT
Game Details
Aragua
Deportivo Táchira
0
2
FT
Game Details
Dep. Metropolitano
Zamora
1
1
FT
Game Details
The Strongest
Universitario de Pando
3
1
FT
Game Details
Gamba Osaka
Albirex Niigata
5
0
FT
Game Details
Urawa Red Diamonds
Omiya Ardija
4
0
FT
Game Details
Tokushima Vortis
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
0
1
FT
Game Details
Cerezo Osaka
Vissel Kobe
1
2
FT
Game Details
Kashima Antlers
FC Tokyo
2
2
FT
Game Details
Kashiwa Reysol
Vantforet Kofu
3
0
FT
Game Details
Nagoya Grampus Eight
Kawasaki Frontale
1
1
FT
Game Details
Sagan Tosu
Shimizu S-Pulse
2
2
FT
Game Details
Vegalta Sendai
Yokohama F. Marinos
1
2
FT
Game Details
Bay United
Orlando Pirates
0
3
FT
Game Details
Free State Stars
Maritzburg Utd
1
1
FT
Game Details
Kaizer Chiefs
SuperSport United
2
0
FT
Game Details
Mpumalanga Black Aces
Pretoria Univ
0
0
FT
Game Details
Santos
Pumas Generalena
2
1
FT
Game Details
Comunicaciones
Antigua
Postp
Game Details
Marquense
Guastatoya
2
0
FT
Game Details
Platense
Parrillas One
4
1
FT
Game Details
Victoria
Honduras Progreso
1
2
FT
Game Details
Next
Manchester CityManchester City
Stoke CityStoke City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United
Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace
3
3
FT
Game Details
Feb 22, 2008

Bench spot at best for Pondeljak

Central Coast remain confident Tom Pondeljak can have an impact in Sunday's A-League grand final despite the key midfielder being rated next to no chance of starting against Newcastle.

Pondeljak, who has been sidelined with an inflamed knee for the best part of two weeks, will have to pass a final fitness test on Sunday morning to take part in the decider.

But coach Lawrie McKinna said the 32-year-old was virtually no chance of starting, with the Mariners not wanting to take a punt on having a gingerly Pondeljak break down early.

"It would be too risky for Tommy," McKinna said after training in Gosford.

"Tommy's a fit boy, but if he goes out and pulls something bad, we can't afford to have what happened the last time we played (in the major semi against Newcastle) when we had two boys go off injured after 30 minutes.

"Tommy trained again today and did everything, but we didn't do too much, so we're going to give him another run tomorrow.

"He's got a chance to go on the bench, but it's very doubtful he would start.

"He's not trained for a week and a half so we'll see how he pulls up tomorrow."

McKinna said he had yet to decide whether to start Andre Gumprecht or Greg Owens in Pondeljak's place.

The coach, though, was confident that even if Pondeljak was reduced to a bench role, the five-time grand finalist would still play a significant role at the Sydney Football Stadium.

"If we're chasing a game and Tommy comes on, that would be fantastic," McKinna said.

"And likewise if we were trying to hold the game, Tommy going up front and using his pace would be a bonus, so it would be great for us if he was able to come off the bench."

The Jets, meanwhile, completed their preparations with a light run in Newcastle in front of more than 300 supporters.

Young attacker James Holland came through the session unscathed after struggling with a quad muscle injury during the week, and appears set to start the grand final.

Both teams go into camp in Sydney tonight, with thousands of supporters to farewell the players in both Gosford and Newcastle.

Keen to keep their young side focussed, the Jets have slapped a media ban on their players since Thursday, with coach Gary van Egmond also scaling back his commitments significantly in recent days.

Central Coast will take a significant advantage in terms of grand final experience into the match with up to 11 Mariners - including former Sydney FC championship winners Sasho Petrovski and Alvin Ceccoli - available to play in their second A-League decider.

The Mariners will also have eight survivors in their squad from the club's 1-0 loss to Sydney in the inaugural grand final.

And while Pondeljak will be bidding to play in his sixth Australian club grand final, Petrovski and Ceccoli will be lining up for their fifth, and Gumprecht his fourth.

Jets skipper Jade North, with three NSL grand finals, meanwhile, leads a youth-laden Newcastle outfit, which is the youngest in the competition.

Former Socceroo Tony Vidmar will play his final game after announcing his retirement last week, with the Mariners keen to send the 37-year-old defender out with a championship.

"He's been a great ambassador for Australian sport and the Central Coast Mariners, and I think it would be a fitting reward for him to go out on top," said Central Coast skipper Alex Wilkinson.

"All the boys are pumped up to send him out on a good note."