Featured Matches
Previous
Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid
ESPNDeportes, ESPN3 8:30 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Bayern Munich
VfL Wolfsburg
1
0
LIVE 44'
Game Details
Evian Thonon Gaillard
Paris Saint-Germain
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
US Pescara
Chievo Verona
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Guimaraes
FC Penafiel
0
0
LIVE 21'
Game Details
FC Dallas
Real Salt Lake
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
U.A.N.L
ESPNDeportes 12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
VfL Wolfsburg
1
0
LIVE 44'
Game Details
Evian Thonon Gaillard
Paris Saint-Germain
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Aldershot Town
Forest Green Rovers
1
0
LIVE 38'
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid
ESPNDeportes, ESPN3 8:30 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
US Pescara
Chievo Verona
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Heidenheimer SB
TSV 1860 Munich
2
2
FT
Game Details
RB Leipzig
FC Erzgebirge Aue
1
0
FT
Game Details
St Pauli
SV Sandhausen
2
1
FT
Game Details
AC Ajaccio
Tours
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Angers
Chateauroux
0
1
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Arles
Sochaux
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
AS Nancy Lorraine
Nimes
0
0
LIVE 67'
Game Details
Clermont Foot
Ajaccio GFCO
2
0
LIVE 50'
Game Details
Créteil
Niort
1
0
LIVE 67'
Game Details
Orléans
Brest
1
0
LIVE 63'
Game Details
Troyes
Stade Laval
0
0
LIVE 59'
Game Details
Valenciennes
Le Havre AC
0
4
LIVE 64'
Game Details
SC Heracles Almelo
Cambuur Leeuwarden
0
0
LIVE 65'
Game Details
Almere City
Jong FC Twente
0
0
LIVE 59'
Game Details
FC Den Bosch
RKC Waalwijk
0
1
LIVE 61'
Game Details
FC Emmen VV
Jong PSV
2
0
LIVE 58'
Game Details
Helmond Sport
FC Oss
2
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Jong Ajax
FC Volendam
0
4
LIVE 58'
Game Details
MVV Maastricht
Sparta Rotterdam
0
1
LIVE 57'
Game Details
NEC Nijmegen
Fortuna Sittard
4
1
LIVE 67'
Game Details
Roda JC Kerkrade
FC Eindhoven
2
0
LIVE 65'
Game Details
SC Stormvogels Telstar
Achilles '29
1
0
LIVE 57'
Game Details
VVV Venlo
De Graafschap
1
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
Guimaraes
FC Penafiel
0
0
LIVE 21'
Game Details
Terek Grozny
FC Arsenal Tula
3
0
FT
Game Details
Racing Genk
KAA Gent
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Mjallby
Helsingborg
1
2
FT
Game Details
Sandnes Ulf
Viking FK
2
2
FT
Game Details
FC Dallas
Real Salt Lake
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
U.A.N.L
ESPNDeportes 12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Santos
Toluca
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Newi Cefn Druids
Aberystwyth
0
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Prestatyn Town
Connah's Quay
1
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
T.N.S.
Bangor City
1
0
LIVE 25'
Game Details
Arsenal de Sarandí
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
9:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Tigre
Racing Club
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlante
Coras Tepic
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mineros de Zacatecas
Oaxaca
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Correcaminos
Dorados de Sinaloa
1:30 AM GMT
Game Details
América Mineiro
AA Ponte Preta
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Oeste
Boa MG
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Icasa
CR Vasco da Gama
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Santiago Wanderers
Audax Italiano
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Defensor Sporting
Rentistas
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Liga de Loja
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Universidad De Costa Rica
Pumas Generalena
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Honduras Progreso
Platense
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Jan 24, 2008

Ohio State's Balc taken by Toronto

A total of 51 players were selected in the MLS Supplemental Draft Thursday, held via teleconference from the League headquarters. All players who met draft eligibility requirements that were not selected in the Jan. 18 2008 MLS and additional players nominated by teams were eligible for selection in the Supplemental Draft.

Team-by-team selections:

Chicago Fire (6): M -- Kai Kasiguran (Messiah College), F -- Adrian Bumbut (Liberty University), M -- Zach Pope (Duke University), D -- Steve Bode (Univ. of Wisconsin-Milwaukee), M -- Timothy Conway (Nyack College), GK -- Melford James Jr. (University of Montevallo)

Chivas USA (4): F -- Kraig Chiles (San Diego State University), F -- Javier Ayala-Hill (California State), M -- El Hadj-Cisse (North Carolina State University), D -- Andre Sherard (University of North Carolina)

Colorado Rapids (4): F -- Kevin Forrest (University of Washington), M -- Cesar Zambrano (Univ. of Illinois-Chicago), GK -- Mike Graczyk (University of New Mexico), M -- Daniel Antunez (University of Hartford)

Columbus Crew (4): GK -- Billy Chiles (Towson State), M -- Corey Elenio (Evansville), F -- Lukasz Tumicz (University of Rhode Island), F/D -- Zola Short (University of Virginia)

D.C. United (3): D -- Brandon Owens (UCLA), M -- Dan Stratford (West Virginia University), GK -- James Thorpe (Franklin Pierce)

FC Dallas (2): F -- Yannick Reyering (University of Virginia), M/D -- Ben Shuleva (Southern Methodist University)

Houston Dynamo (4): M -- Johnny Alcaraz (Westmont College), F -- Craig Thompson (Colorado School of Mines), M -- Kieran Hall (Fort Lewis College), F -- James Georgeff (University of Central Florida)

Kansas City Wizards (4): M -- Pat Healey (Towson University), M -- Vicente Arze (Mercer University), M -- Tom Gray (Monmouth University), GK -- Andrew Kartunen (Stanford University)

Los Angeles Galaxy (4): D -- Michael Gavin (Portland University), GK -- Charles Alamo (Univ. of California-Riverside), D -- Greg Folk (UCLA), F/M -- Daniel De Geer (University of San Francisco)

New England Revolution (4): F -- Mkokheli Dube (Coastal Carolina University), D -- Chris Tierney (University of Virginia), M -- Kyle Altman (Trinity University), F -- Saidi Isaac (Winthrop University)

New York Red Bulls (4): M -- Danleigh Borman (University of Rhode Island), M -- Michael Palacio (Stonybrook University), D -- John Gilkerson (Winthrop University), D/M -- Manuel Laurent (Brown University)

Real Salt Lake (3): F -- Tino Nunez (Univ. of California-Santa Barbara), M -- Kevin Reiman (Michigan State University), F -- Kenny Anaba (Cincinnati University)

San Jose Earthquakes (4): F --- Adam Smarte (Univ. of California-Santa Cruz), F -- Tim Bohnenkamp (Creighton University), D -- Greg Curry (Univ. of California-Santa Barbara), D -- Tim Jepsen (Duke University)

Toronto FC (1): F -- Xavier Balc (Ohio State University)