Featured Matches
Previous
Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid
ESPNDeportes, ESPN3 8:30 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Bayern Munich
VfL Wolfsburg
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Evian Thonon Gaillard
Paris Saint-Germain
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
US Pescara
Chievo Verona
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Guimaraes
FC Penafiel
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Dallas
Real Salt Lake
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
U.A.N.L
ESPNDeportes 12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
VfL Wolfsburg
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Evian Thonon Gaillard
Paris Saint-Germain
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Aldershot Town
Forest Green Rovers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid
ESPNDeportes, ESPN3 8:30 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
US Pescara
Chievo Verona
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Heidenheimer SB
TSV 1860 Munich
0
1
LIVE 30'
Game Details
RB Leipzig
FC Erzgebirge Aue
1
0
LIVE 26'
Game Details
St Pauli
SV Sandhausen
1
1
LIVE 29'
Game Details
AC Ajaccio
Tours
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Angers
Chateauroux
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Arles
Sochaux
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Nancy Lorraine
Nimes
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Clermont Foot
Ajaccio GFCO
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Créteil
Niort
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Orléans
Brest
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Troyes
Stade Laval
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Valenciennes
Le Havre AC
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SC Heracles Almelo
Cambuur Leeuwarden
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Almere City
Jong FC Twente
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Den Bosch
RKC Waalwijk
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Emmen VV
Jong PSV
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Helmond Sport
FC Oss
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Jong Ajax
FC Volendam
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
MVV Maastricht
Sparta Rotterdam
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
NEC Nijmegen
Fortuna Sittard
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Roda JC Kerkrade
FC Eindhoven
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SC Stormvogels Telstar
Achilles '29
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VVV Venlo
De Graafschap
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Guimaraes
FC Penafiel
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Terek Grozny
FC Arsenal Tula
3
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Racing Genk
KAA Gent
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Mjallby
Helsingborg
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sandnes Ulf
Viking FK
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Dallas
Real Salt Lake
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
U.A.N.L
ESPNDeportes 12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Santos
Toluca
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Newi Cefn Druids
Aberystwyth
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Prestatyn Town
Connah's Quay
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
T.N.S.
Bangor City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Arsenal de Sarandí
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
9:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Tigre
Racing Club
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlante
Coras Tepic
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mineros de Zacatecas
Oaxaca
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Correcaminos
Dorados de Sinaloa
1:30 AM GMT
Game Details
América Mineiro
AA Ponte Preta
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Oeste
Boa MG
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Icasa
CR Vasco da Gama
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Santiago Wanderers
Audax Italiano
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Defensor Sporting
Rentistas
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Liga de Loja
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Universidad De Costa Rica
Pumas Generalena
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Honduras Progreso
Platense
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Jan 13, 2008

Mbesuma, Tana dropped from Zambia squad

LUSAKA, Jan 13 (Reuters) - Zambia have dropped unfit striker Collins Mbesuma and veteran defender Elijah Tana from their final 23-man squad for the African Nations Cup finals.

Mbesuma, who plays in Turkey and was formerly, played last week in a friendly against Tunisia but was deemed too out of shape for the tournament in Ghana, which starts next Sunday.

Tana was left out after failing to travel with the squad to their training camp in Spain last month. He had been in an original squad list issued on Friday but had now been dropped, the Football Association of Zambia said on Sunday.

The pair had been regular choices for Zambia in their qualifying campaign. Zambia must also do without the injured German-based pair of Andrew Sinkala and Moses Sichone.

Zambia play their opening Group C match against Sudan in Kumasi on Jan. 22.

Goalkeepers: Kalililo Kakonje (AmaZulu), Kennedy Mweene (Free State Stars), Mike Poto (Green Buffaloes)

Defenders: William Chinyama, Clive Hachilensa (both ZESCO United), Hichani Himoonde (Lusaka Dynamos), Chintu Kampamba (Free State Stars), Francis Kasonde (Power Dynamos), Joseph Musonda, Billy Mwanza (both Lamontville Golden Arrows), Kennedy Nketani (ZANACO),

Midfielders: Ian Bakala (Primeiro Agosto), Isaac Chansa (Helsingborgs), Rainford Kalaba (ZESCO United), Felix Katongo (Petro Atletico), Clifford Mulenga (Pretoria University), William Njovu (Lusaka Dynamos)

Strikers: James Chamanga (Moroka Swallows), Christopher Katongo (Brondby), Emmanuel Mayuka (Kabwe Warriors), Jacob Mulenga (Racing Strasbourg), Felix Nsunzu (Konkola Blades), Dube Phiri (Primeiro Agosto).