Previous
Getafe
Valencia
0
3
FT
Game Details
Wigan Athletic
Ipswich Town
1
2
FT
Game Details
Academica de Coimbra
Estoril
2
2
FT
Game Details
Getafe
Valencia
0
3
FT
Game Details
Wigan Athletic
Ipswich Town
1
2
FT
Game Details
Chester City
Wrexham
1
1
LIVE 90'
Game Details
Spezia
Carpi
1
2
FT
Game Details
Valenciennes
Clermont Foot
2
1
FT
Game Details
Academica de Coimbra
Estoril
2
2
FT
Game Details
FK Amkar Perm
Krasnodar
1
2
FT
Game Details
FK Torpedo Moscow
Dinamo Moscow
1
3
FT
Game Details
Istanbul Buyuksehir BSK
Trabzonspor
1
1
FT
Game Details
Bursaspor
Besiktas
0
1
FT
Game Details
Atvidabergs FF
IFK Norrkoping
2
2
FT
Game Details
Defensa y Justicia
San Lorenzo
9:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Racing Club
Newell's Old Boys
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión de Santa Fe
Huracán
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Douglas Haig
Guarini A. Franco
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Santamarina
Patronato
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
River Plate
Fénix
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Shimizu S-Pulse
Gamba Osaka
5:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Vegalta Sendai
Kashima Antlers
5:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Albirex Niigata
Urawa Red Diamonds
5:30 AM GMT
Game Details
FC Tokyo
Tokushima Vortis
6:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Yokohama F. Marinos
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
6:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Omiya Ardija
Kawasaki Frontale
6:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Jan 13, 2008

Uncapped Rouga gets call-up to Benin's squad

COTONOU, Jan 13 (Reuters) - Benin have named uncapped Achille Rouga from Stade Rennes in their final 23-man squad for the African Nations Cup finals.

The 21-year-old Rouga, who has yet to play a first team match at the Ligue 1 outfit, was a late call-up to the Benin squad for the tournament, which starts in Ghana next Sunday.

Rouga's inclusion comes after his participation in a 10-day training camp in Brazil. His club said they thought he had gone to Benin for a vacation.

Benin's new coach, Reinhard Fabisch, named 12 players from European-based clubs in his selection.

Benin, competing in only their second Nations Cup finals appearance, meet Mali in their opening Group B game on Jan. 21.

Goalkeepers: Valere Amoussou (Mogas 90), Rachad Chitou (Wikki Tourists), Yoann Djidonou (Red Star)

Defenders: Abdul Adenon (ASEC Abidjan), Anicet Adjamossi (Creteil), Damien Chrystosome (Casale), Alain Gaspoz (FC Bagnes), Achille Rouga (Stade Rennes), Noel Seka (FC Fyn), Bio A Traor (Panthres Djougou)

Midfielders: Jocelyn Ahoueya (FC Sion), Romauld Boco (Accrington Stanley), Djiman Koukou (Soleil FC), Mouri Ogunbiyi (Etoile Sahel), Jonas Oketola (unattached), Stephane Sessegnon (Le Mans), Sosthne Soglo (Energie FC), Seidath Tchomogo (East Riffa)

Forwards: Abou Maiga (Creteil), Wassiou Oladipikpo (JS Kabylie), Razak Omotoyossi (Helsingborg), Abdoulaye Ouzrou (Al Jazeera), Oumar Tchomogo (Portimonense).