Featured Matches
Previous
Liverpool
Manchester City
(3) 2
(1) 2
FT-Pens
Game Details
Bayern Munich
Guadalajara
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Trencin
Hull City
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Mlada Boleslav
Lyon
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Aberdeen
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Shakhter Karagandy
Hajduk Split
4
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Astana 1964
AIK Solna
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Neftchi Baku PFC
Chikhura Sachkhere
3:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Omonia Nicosia
Metalurg
4:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Astra Giurgiu
Liberec
4:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Ruch Chorzow
Esbjerg FB
4:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dinamo Moscow
Hapoel Kiryat Shmona
4:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Elfsborg
FH Hafnarfjordur
4:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Karabükspor
Rosenborg
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Mlada Boleslav
Lyon
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
AS Trencin
Hull City
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Brommapojkarna
Torino
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
St. Pölten
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dinamo Minsk
CFR Cluj-Napoca
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
IFK Goteborg
Rio Ave
5:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
FC Zorya Luhansk
Molde
5:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
BSC Young Boys
Ermis Aradippou
5:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
RNK Split
FC Chornomorets Odessa
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
S.V. Zulte Waregem
Shakhter Soligorsk
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Petrolul Ploiesti
Viktoria Plzen
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Víkingur Gøta
Rijeka
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Mainz
Asteras Tripolis
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Diosgyor VTK
Kuban Krasnodar
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Stjarnan
Lech Poznan
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Sarajevo
Atromitos
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Aberdeen
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Club Brugge
Brøndby
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
St Johnstone
FC Spartak Trnava
6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
SV Grödig Amateure
Zimbru Chisinau
7:05 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
Guadalajara
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Londrina
Santos FC
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Coritiba FBC
Paysandu SC
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Sport Huancayo
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Melgar
San Martin
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
León de Huánuco
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sky Blue FC
Western New York Flash
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Jan 12, 2008

Tunisia squad heavy with Etoile Sahel players

TUNIS, Jan 11 (Reuters) - Players from African champions Etoile Sahel dominate the final aquad selection for Tunisia for the African Nations Cup finals, with eight chosen by coach Roger Lemerre for the upcoming tournament in Ghana.

The French-born coach called up 12 home-based players for his 23-man squad, released by the Tunisian Football Federation on Friday.

Lemerre, who led Tunisia to success in the 2004 Nations Cup finals, left out defender Tijani Belaid, who was involved in a car crash at the start of the month.

The Slavia Prague player had been expected to recover from minor injuries from the crash which left three other people dead.

Tunisia have been drawn in Group D with Angola, Senegal and South Africa. Their opening match is against Senegal in Tamale on Jan. 23.

Goalkeepers: Hamdi Kasraoui (Esperance), Aymen Mathlouthi (Etoile Sahel), Adel Nefzi (Club Africain)

Defenders: Wissem Abdi (Zamalek), Wissem Bekri (Esperance), Sabeur Ben Frej, Radhouane Felhi, Seif Ghezal (all Etoile Sahel), Karim Hagui (Bayer Leverkusen), Radhi Jaidi (Birmingham City, England), Mehdi Meriah (Etoile Sahel), Chaker Zouaghi (Lokomotiv Moscow)

Midfielders: Chaouki Ben Saada (Bastia), Yassine Mikari (Grasshoppers Zurich), Joahar Mnari (Nuremburg), Mehdi Nafti (Birmingham City), Mejdi Traoui (Etoile Sahel), Kamel Zaiem (Esperance)

Strikers: Mehdi Ben Dhifallah, Amine Chermiti (both Etoile Sahel), Yacine Chikhaoui (FC Zurich), Francileudo dos Santos (Toulouse), Issam Jomaa (Caen).