Featured Matches
Previous
Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid
ESPNDeportes, ESPN3 8:30 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Bayern Munich
VfL Wolfsburg
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Evian Thonon Gaillard
Paris Saint-Germain
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
US Pescara
Chievo Verona
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Guimaraes
FC Penafiel
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Dallas
Real Salt Lake
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
U.A.N.L
ESPNDeportes 12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
VfL Wolfsburg
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Evian Thonon Gaillard
Paris Saint-Germain
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Aldershot Town
Forest Green Rovers
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Real Madrid
ESPNDeportes, ESPN3 8:30 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
US Pescara
Chievo Verona
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Heidenheimer SB
TSV 1860 Munich
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
RB Leipzig
FC Erzgebirge Aue
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
St Pauli
SV Sandhausen
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
AC Ajaccio
Tours
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Angers
Chateauroux
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Arles
Sochaux
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Nancy Lorraine
Nimes
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Clermont Foot
Ajaccio GFCO
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Créteil
Niort
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Orléans
Brest
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Troyes
Stade Laval
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Valenciennes
Le Havre AC
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SC Heracles Almelo
Cambuur Leeuwarden
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Almere City
Jong FC Twente
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Den Bosch
RKC Waalwijk
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Emmen VV
Jong PSV
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Helmond Sport
FC Oss
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Jong Ajax
FC Volendam
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
MVV Maastricht
Sparta Rotterdam
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
NEC Nijmegen
Fortuna Sittard
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Roda JC Kerkrade
FC Eindhoven
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SC Stormvogels Telstar
Achilles '29
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VVV Venlo
De Graafschap
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Guimaraes
FC Penafiel
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Terek Grozny
FC Arsenal Tula
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Racing Genk
KAA Gent
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Mjallby
Helsingborg
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sandnes Ulf
Viking FK
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Dallas
Real Salt Lake
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
U.A.N.L
ESPNDeportes 12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Santos
Toluca
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Newi Cefn Druids
Aberystwyth
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Prestatyn Town
Connah's Quay
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
T.N.S.
Bangor City
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Arsenal de Sarandí
Olimpo de Bahía Blanca
9:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Tigre
Racing Club
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlante
Coras Tepic
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mineros de Zacatecas
Oaxaca
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Correcaminos
Dorados de Sinaloa
1:30 AM GMT
Game Details
América Mineiro
AA Ponte Preta
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Oeste
Boa MG
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Icasa
CR Vasco da Gama
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Santiago Wanderers
Audax Italiano
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Defensor Sporting
Rentistas
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Liga de Loja
Club Deportivo Cuenca
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Universidad De Costa Rica
Pumas Generalena
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Honduras Progreso
Platense
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Jan 3, 2008

Guinea name squad for African Nations Cup

CONAKRY, Jan 3 (Reuters) - Sambegou Bangoura and Ibrahima Yattara have been left out of Guinea's 23-man squad for this month's African Nations Cup finals, named by coach Robert Nouzaret in Conakry on Thursday.

Sambegou, a former Stoke City striker now playing at Boavista in Portugal, and Turkish-based Yattara are surprise omissions following Nouzaret's decision last month to leave former Arsenal and Olympique Marseille striker Kaba Diawara out of a preliminary list of 35.

'I had a list of 35 players and I was obliged to cut my choice down to only 23,' he told Reuters in a telephone interview.

'Those that I kept have given me more satisfaction than the players I have had to drop.'

'I know that we will be up against teams that are stronger than us on the paper but we are not going to the Nations Cup to make up the numbers,' he added.

Only one of the squad members, back-up goalkeeper Naby Diarso, comes from a club within the west African country. Veteran goalkeeper Kemoko Camara is unattached and 19 players are from European-based clubs.

Guinea meet hosts Ghana in the tournament's opening match in Accra on Jan. 20. Their other first round opponents are Morocco and Namibia.

Guinea reached the quarter-finals of the last Nations Cup tournament in Egypt two years ago.

Goalkeepers: Kemoko Camara (unattached), Naby Diarso (Satellite FC), Naby Yattara (RACS Couillet, Belgium)

Defenders: Dianbobo Balde (Celtic), Habib Jean Balde (Reims), Alseny Camara (Rodez), Ibrahima Camara (Le Mans), Kevin Constant (Toulouse), Mohamed Alimou Diallo (Sivasspor), Daouda Jabi (Trabzonspor), Oumar Kalabane (Manisaspor), Kamil Zayatte (Young Boys Berne)

Midfielders: Mohamed Cisse (Bursaspor), Pascal Feindouno (St Etienne), Samuel Johnson (Ismaili), Mohamed Sacko (Etoile Sahel), Naby Soumah (CS Sfaxien), Kanfory Sylla (Sivasspor)

Strikers: Ismael Bangoura (Dynamo Kiev), Karamoko Cisse (Verona), Victor Correa (Cherbourg), Fode Mansare (Toulouse), Souleymane Youla (Lille).