Previous
AS Roma
CSKA Moscow
5
1
FT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
Manchester City
1
0
FT
Game Details
Ajax Amsterdam
Paris Saint-Germain
1
1
FT
Game Details
Barcelona
Apoel Nicosia
1
0
FT
Game Details
Chelsea
Schalke 04
1
1
FT
Game Details
NK Maribor
Sporting Lisbon
1
1
FT
Game Details
Athletic Bilbao
Shakhtar Donetsk
0
0
FT
Game Details
FC Porto
BATE Borisov
6
0
FT
Game Details
Blackburn Rovers
Derby County
2
3
FT
Game Details
Nottingham Forest
Fulham
5
3
FT
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Barnsley
0
0
FT
Game Details
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
Rapid Vienna
1
5
FT
Game Details
SV Grodig
SC Rheindorf Altach
3
3
FT
Game Details
Montreal Impact
New York Red Bulls
1
0
LIVE 86'
Game Details
Bayamon FC
America
1
8
LIVE 84'
Game Details
Municipal
Real Espana
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Huachipato
U. Católica
2
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Universitario de Sucre
César Vallejo
2
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
River Plate
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
2
0
LIVE 76'
Leg 2Aggregate: 3 - 0
Game Details
Libertad
Barcelona
2
0
LIVE 77'
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
San Lorenzo
Defensa y Justicia
1
2
FT
Game Details
Nueva Chicago
Boca Unidos
0
0
FT
Game Details
Huracán
Crucero del Norte
0
2
FT
Game Details
Aldosivi
Douglas Haig
1
1
FT
Game Details
Guarini A. Franco
Ferro Carril Oeste
1
1
LIVE 90'
Game Details
Patronato
Atlético Tucumán
1
1
LIVE 83'
Game Details
Sarmiento de Junín
Santamarina
2
1
LIVE 84'
Game Details
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
Instituto de Córdoba
0
1
LIVE 59'
Game Details
Independiente Rivadavia
All Boys
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
At. San Luis
Correcaminos
4
0
LIVE 90'
Game Details
Irapuato
Altamira
0
1
LIVE 75'
Game Details
Oaxaca
Lobos BUAP
1
1
LIVE 69'
Game Details
Chiapas
Veracruz
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Queretaro
U.A.N.L
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U. de G.
Atlas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Atletico Paranaense
2
0
FT
Game Details
EC Vitória
Fluminense FC
3
1
FT
Game Details
Figueirense FC
Criciúma
1
1
LIVE 90' +1'
Game Details
Sport
Internacional
0
0
LIVE 90'
Game Details
Botafogo
Bahia
2
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Coritiba FBC
São Paulo
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Palmeiras
Flamengo
0
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
Inti Gas Deportes
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
12 de Octubre
Nacional
1
1
FT
Game Details
FC Seoul
Western Sydney Wanderers
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Bay United
Mamelodi Sundowns
Postp
Game Details
Chippa United
Orlando Pirates
Postp
Game Details
Free State Stars
Moroka Swallows
Postp
Game Details
Mpumalanga Black Aces
Ajax Cape Town
Postp
Game Details
Silver Stars
Pretoria Univ
Postp
Game Details
SuperSport United
Bloem Celtic
Postp
Game Details
Alajuelense
Belen
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
La Equidad
(4) 2
(3) 2
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
Atlético Junior
Llaneros
(4) 1
(2) 1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Boyacá Chicó FC
Once Caldas
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 2
Game Details
Deportes Tolima
Independiente Medellín
12:30 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Independiente Santa Fe
Cucuta
12:45 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
Next

Danny Welbeck will be worth the wait

Arsenal 15 hours ago
Read

Danny Welbeck will be worth the wait

Arsenal 15 hours ago
Read

Media slam Arsenal 'soft centre'

Arsenal 18 hours ago
Read
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Dec 29, 2007

Chelsea invites top U.S. youth players to train

ORLANDO -- Eighteen of America's best youth soccer players were named to Disney's Soccer Showcase All-Star Team during a ceremony at Disney's Wide World of Sports.

Disney's Soccer Showcase All-Star Team, comprising of at least one player from each team in the U-16 boys showcase bracket, has been invited by English Premier League team Chelsea Football Club to train at compete at the club's world-class facilities near London.

The All-Star team will compete in the inaugural Chelsea FC Youth Cup in August 2008, which will bring together teams from across the world for an international competition.

"During the last few days at Disney's Soccer Showcase, we have witnessed some incredible young talent in America. Through our rewarding partnerships with Disney and adidas, we are able to bring these All-Stars to London to train and compete at the Chelsea Academy -- one of the leading soccer academies in the world. This international exchange of competition truly celebrates the camaraderie of the world's sport," said Eddie Newton, Chelsea Academy U-16 team coach.

Players were selected based on their performances at Disney's Soccer Showcase, the premier youth soccer tournament in the U.S.

"These players represent some of the best young talent in America and this rare opportunity to experience one of the leading soccer academies in the world will be invaluable in the development of their soccer careers. This is just one of the many ways players who compete in Disney's Soccer Showcase will benefit from our association with the prestigious Chelsea Football Club," said Mike Millay, director of Sports Events for Disney Sports Attractions.

Disney's Soccer Showcase 2008 All-Star team:

Alexander Givens (CASL 91 Elite), Alexander Long (CASL 91 Elite), Dale McDonald (NY Hota Academy 91), Alexander Sandland (Concorde Fire Elite), Martin Ontiveros (Lonestars 92 Red), Omar Vallejo (Lonestars 92 Red), Wesley Sever (Clearwater Chargers), Antonio Benitez (LAFC), Mariano Gelso (Wellington Wave Premier), Reed Patterson (Sockers FC Chicago), Vitalis Atemafac (Potomac SA Internationals), Quincy Wento (Sereno 92 White), Kevin Cope (Michigan Wolves 92) , Andrew O'Malley (FC DELCO 91 Academy), Thomas Allott (Vardar Academy), Christopher Nieto (Solar 92), Sean Cote (Solar 92), Matias Alves (Kendall Soccer Coalition White).