Featured Matches
Previous
Burnley
Manchester United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Manchester City
Stoke City
0
1
LIVE 80'
Game Details
Everton
Chelsea
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Eibar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Schalke 04
Bayern Munich
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chievo Verona
Juventus
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Roma
Fiorentina
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Burnley
Manchester United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Manchester City
Stoke City
0
1
LIVE 80'
Game Details
Newcastle United
Crystal Palace
2
2
LIVE 80'
Game Details
Queens Park Rangers
Sunderland
1
0
LIVE 82'
Game Details
Swansea City
West Bromwich Albion
3
0
LIVE 84'
Game Details
West Ham United
Southampton
1
3
LIVE 84'
Game Details
Everton
Chelsea
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Athletic Bilbao
Levante
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cordoba
Celta Vigo
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atletico Madrid
Eibar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Espanyol
Sevilla FC
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
Hertha Berlin
4
2
FT
Game Details
Hamburg SV
SC Paderborn 07
0
3
FT
Game Details
VfB Stuttgart
FC Cologne
0
2
FT
Game Details
VfL Wolfsburg
Eintracht Frankfurt
2
2
FT
Game Details
Werder Bremen
TSG Hoffenheim
1
1
FT
Game Details
Schalke 04
Bayern Munich
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chievo Verona
Juventus
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Roma
Fiorentina
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
AS Monaco
Lille
0
1
LIVE 40'
Game Details
Caen
Stade Rennes
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lens
Stade de Reims
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lorient
Guingamp
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nantes
Montpellier
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toulouse
Evian Thonon Gaillard
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sheffield Wednesday
Nottingham Forest
0
1
FT
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Charlton Athletic
1
2
LIVE 82'
Game Details
Derby County
Ipswich Town
1
1
LIVE 82'
Game Details
Fulham
Cardiff City
1
1
LIVE 83'
Game Details
Leeds United
Bolton Wanderers
1
0
LIVE 80'
Game Details
Middlesbrough
Reading
0
1
LIVE 82'
Game Details
Millwall
Blackpool
2
1
LIVE 81'
Game Details
Norwich City
AFC Bournemouth
1
1
LIVE 81'
Game Details
Rotherham United
Brentford
0
1
LIVE 82'
Game Details
Watford
Huddersfield Town
3
2
LIVE 83'
Game Details
Wigan Athletic
Birmingham City
4
0
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Blackburn Rovers
3
1
LIVE 81'
Game Details
Colchester United
Peterborough United
1
3
LIVE 79'
Game Details
Doncaster Rovers
Oldham Athletic
0
2
LIVE 82'
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Leyton Orient
1
1
LIVE 84'
Game Details
Gillingham
Crewe Alexandra
2
0
LIVE 84'
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Crawley Town
1
0
LIVE 81'
Game Details
Port Vale
Chesterfield
1
2
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Preston North End
Sheffield United
1
1
LIVE 85'
Game Details
Rochdale
Bradford City
0
2
LIVE 82'
Game Details
Scunthorpe United
Walsall
2
1
LIVE 80'
Game Details
Swindon Town
Coventry City
1
1
LIVE 82'
Game Details
Yeovil Town
Barnsley
1
1
LIVE 76'
Game Details
AFC Wimbledon
Stevenage
1
3
LIVE 82'
Game Details
Bury
Accrington Stanley
2
1
LIVE 81'
Game Details
Cambridge United
Carlisle United
4
0
LIVE 85'
Game Details
Cheltenham Town
Hartlepool United
0
0
LIVE 83'
Game Details
Mansfield Town
Burton Albion
1
2
LIVE 79'
Game Details
Northampton Town
Exeter City
0
0
LIVE 82'
Game Details
Oxford United
Dagenham & Redbridge
3
3
LIVE 79'
Game Details
Plymouth Argyle
Southend United
2
0
LIVE 79'
Game Details
Portsmouth
Newport County
0
0
LIVE 83'
Game Details
Shrewsbury Town
Luton Town
2
0
LIVE 86'
Game Details
Tranmere Rovers
Morecambe
1
1
LIVE 83'
Game Details
York City
Wycombe Wanderers
0
0
LIVE 82'
Game Details
Aldershot Town
Grimsby Town
2
1
LIVE 81'
Game Details
Alfreton Town
Braintree Town
0
2
LIVE 82'
Game Details
Bristol Rovers
Halifax
1
1
LIVE 83'
Game Details
Dartford
AFC Telford United
2
1
LIVE 86'
Game Details
Dover
Kidderminster Harriers
0
1
LIVE 82'
Game Details
Gateshead
Chester City
2
1
LIVE 85'
Game Details
Lincoln City
Torquay United
1
3
LIVE 79'
Game Details
Macclesfield Town
Eastleigh
2
0
LIVE 81'
Game Details
Nuneaton Town
Altrincham
2
0
LIVE 87'
Game Details
Southport
Barnet
0
2
LIVE 81'
Game Details
Welling
Forest Green Rovers
1
1
LIVE 85'
Game Details
Wrexham
Woking
1
2
LIVE 84'
Game Details
Aberdeen
Partick Thistle
2
0
LIVE 84'
Game Details
Hamilton Academical
Ross County
3
0
LIVE 82'
Game Details
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Kilmarnock
2
0
LIVE 85'
Game Details
Motherwell
St Johnstone
0
0
LIVE 84'
Game Details
St Mirren
Dundee United
0
2
LIVE 81'
Game Details
Alloa Athletic
Hibernian
1
1
LIVE 65'
Game Details
Cowdenbeath
Raith Rovers
0
3
LIVE 81'
Game Details
Dumbarton
Livingston
0
0
LIVE 76'
Game Details
Heart of Midlothian
Falkirk
4
0
LIVE 84'
Game Details
Rangers
Queen of the South
3
2
LIVE 75'
Game Details
Airdrie United
Stirling Albion
0
0
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Brechin City
Peterhead
1
1
LIVE 86'
Game Details
Forfar Athletic
Greenock Morton
3
1
LIVE 83'
Game Details
Stenhousemuir
Ayr United
1
1
LIVE 82'
Game Details
Stranraer
Dunfermline Athletic
1
2
LIVE 82'
Game Details
Albion Rovers
Queen's Park
1
0
LIVE 81'
Game Details
Annan Athletic
Elgin City
3
3
LIVE 83'
Game Details
Arbroath
Montrose
3
0
LIVE 78'
Game Details
Clyde
Berwick Rangers
3
3
LIVE 81'
Game Details
East Fife
East Stirlingshire
3
1
LIVE 82'
Game Details
Barcelona B
CD Sabadell
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lugo
Real Valladolid
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Zaragoza
Osasuna
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
AD Alcorcon
Girona
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Racing Santander
Mirandes
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Tenerife
Albacete
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Catania
Lanciano
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Crotone
Ternana
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Frosinone
Brescia
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Livorno
Carpi
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
US Avellino
Pro Vercelli
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
US Pescara
Trapani
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Varese
Spezia
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Vicenza
Latina
Postp
Game Details
Virtus Entella
Bari
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Erzgebirge Aue
Fortuna Düsseldorf
0
3
FT
Game Details
Karlsruhe
Heidenheimer SB
1
1
FT
Game Details
Tours
Angers
1
2
FT
Game Details
Cambuur Leeuwarden
ADO Den Haag
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Dordrecht '90
AZ Alkmaar
5:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Excelsior
SC Heracles Almelo
5:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Heerenveen
FC Utrecht
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Oss
De Graafschap
3
2
LIVE 55'
Game Details
Belenenses
Guimaraes
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Braga
Estoril
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Mordovia Saransk
FK Torpedo Moscow
1
0
FT
Game Details
FK Amkar Perm
Spartak Moscow
2
0
FT
Game Details
FC Arsenal Tula
Kuban Krasnodar
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Eskisehirspor K
Konyaspor
3:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Bursaspor
Galatasaray
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Istanbul Buyuksehir BSK
Kasimpasa
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mersin Idmanyurdu
Besiktas
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Kalloni AEL
Ergotelis
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Panthrakikos
Giannina
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Panetolikos
Olympiakos
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
KV Oostende
Racing Genk
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
KVC Westerlo
Zulte-Waregem
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mouscron-Peruwelz
Cercle Brugge KSV
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Waasland-Beveren
Lierse SK
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SV Salzburg
SK Sturm Graz
2:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Trenkwalder Admira
Austria Vienna
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SC Rheindorf Altach
SV Josko Ried
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Wolfsberger AC
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sonderjyske
Randers FC
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
BK Hacken
Mjallby
1
1
LIVE 79'
Game Details
Gefle IF
Atvidabergs FF
0
0
LIVE 81'
Game Details
Sarpsborg FK
Odd Grenland
2
2
FT
Game Details
Aalesund
Stromsgodset
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bodo/Glimt
Valerenga
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Thun
FC Sion Sitten
3:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Lucerne
FC Aarau
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Ballinamallard Utd
Cliftonville
0
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Crusaders
Glentoran
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Dungannon Swifts
Linfield
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Institute
Warrenpoint Town
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Seattle Sounders FC
Colorado Rapids
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toronto FC
New England Revolution
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Montreal Impact
Columbus Crew
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Chicago Fire
FC Dallas
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
San Jose Earthquakes
Real Salt Lake
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Vancouver Whitecaps
Portland Timbers
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
America
UNAM
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Puebla
Morelia
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
U.A.N.L
Chiapas
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
León
Pachuca
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlas
Santos
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Prestatyn Town
Bala Town
3
3
FT
Game Details
Ottawa Fury FC
Tampa Bay Rowdies
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Carolina RailHawks
Atlanta Silverbacks
ESPN3 11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Indy Eleven
New York Cosmos
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia La Plata
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Defensa y Justicia
Rosario Central
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Newell's Old Boys
Estudiantes La Plata
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Nueva Chicago
Argentinos Juniors
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
All Boys
Santamarina
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boca Unidos
Douglas Haig
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aldosivi
Colón de Santa Fe
9:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Altamira
Correcaminos
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Mérida
Celaya
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Irapuato
Mineros de Zacatecas
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Oaxaca
Zacatepec
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Dorados de Sinaloa
Necaxa
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Chapecoense AF
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Palmeiras
Internacional
ESPN3 9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
AA Ponte Preta
Náutico
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
América RN
Paraná Clube
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Bragantino
ABC
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
CR Vasco da Gama
Avaí
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Ceará
Luverdense
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Colo Colo
Antofagasta
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Huachipato
Santiago Wanderers
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Fénix
Defensor Sporting
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nacional
El Tanque Sisley
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Petrolera
Atlético Huila
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Uniautonoma
Boyacá Chicó FC
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Patriotas F.C.
Fortaleza CE
12:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Cienciano del Cusco
Unión Comercio
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Alianza Lima
Melgar
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
César Vallejo
Real Garcilaso
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Juan Aurich
Universitario de Deportes
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
San Simón
San Martin
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
3 de Febrero
Sol de América
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aragua
Deportivo Táchira
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Dep. Metropolitano
Zamora
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
The Strongest
Universitario de Pando
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Gamba Osaka
Albirex Niigata
5
0
FT
Game Details
Urawa Red Diamonds
Omiya Ardija
4
0
FT
Game Details
Tokushima Vortis
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
0
1
FT
Game Details
Cerezo Osaka
Vissel Kobe
1
2
FT
Game Details
Kashima Antlers
FC Tokyo
2
2
FT
Game Details
Kashiwa Reysol
Vantforet Kofu
3
0
FT
Game Details
Nagoya Grampus Eight
Kawasaki Frontale
1
1
FT
Game Details
Sagan Tosu
Shimizu S-Pulse
2
2
FT
Game Details
Vegalta Sendai
Yokohama F. Marinos
1
2
FT
Game Details
Bay United
Orlando Pirates
0
3
FT
Game Details
Free State Stars
Maritzburg Utd
1
1
FT
Game Details
Kaizer Chiefs
SuperSport United
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Mpumalanga Black Aces
Pretoria Univ
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Santos
Pumas Generalena
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Comunicaciones
Antigua
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Marquense
Guastatoya
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Platense
Parrillas One
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Victoria
Honduras Progreso
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Next
BurnleyBurnley
Manchester UnitedManchester United
0
0
FT
Game Details
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Dec 3, 2007

Real Betis sack Cuper after Atletico defeat

MADRID, Dec 3 (Reuters) - Struggling Real Betis sacked coach Hector Cuper after Sunday's 2-0 home defeat to Atletico Madrid in the Primera Liga.

The result left Betis second-bottom in the standings with two wins from 14 matches.

'Cuper has proven himself to be a gentleman throughout his time at the head of the team. It is the results that have been the reason for his departure,' Betis said in a statement on their website.

The 52-year-old Argentine, who has also coached Valencia and Inter Milan among others, had been in the post since July.

He is the third top-flight coach to lose his job this season after Abel Resino of Levante and Quique Sanchez Flores of Valencia.

Youth team coach Francisco Chaparro will step up to take charge of the side again. Chaparro steered them to safety with a win on the final day of last season after Javier Irureta quit mid-season, and former French international Luis Fernandez left following a humiliating 5-0 home defeat in their penultimate game.

Cuper quit as coach of Mallorca in February last year, bringing to end his second spell with the islanders.

He was first in charge of Mallorca from 1997 to 1999, taking them to the finals of the King's Cup and European Cup Winners' Cup as well as a club record third-place finish in the league.

He moved to Valencia in 1999 and took a side with little pedigree in Europe to successive Champions League finals in 2000 and 2001.

The Argentine replaced Marco Tardelli at Inter in 2001 and almost won the Serie A title the following season, falling at the final hurdle by losing the last match to Lazio.

Inter finished second again in 2003 but Cuper was sacked in October that year after his side went four successive Serie A matches without a win.