Featured Matches
Previous
Arsenal
Besiktas
1
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Athletic Bilbao
Napoli
3
1
ESPNDeportes FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 2
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
FC Copenhagen
4
0
ESPN3 FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 7 - 2
Game Details
Aston Villa
Leyton Orient
0
1
FT
Game Details
Birmingham City
Sunderland
0
3
FT
Game Details
Stoke City
Portsmouth
3
0
FT
Game Details
Burton Albion
Queens Park Rangers
1
0
FT
Game Details
Arsenal
Besiktas
1
0
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Athletic Bilbao
Napoli
3
1
ESPNDeportes FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 2
Game Details
Bayer Leverkusen
FC Copenhagen
4
0
ESPN3 FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 7 - 2
Game Details
Ludogorets Razgrad
Steaua Bucuresti
1
0
ESPN3 LIVE 105'
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 1
Game Details
Malmo FF
SV Salzburg
3
0
ESPN3 FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 4 - 2
Game Details
Aston Villa
Leyton Orient
0
1
FT
Game Details
Birmingham City
Sunderland
0
3
FT
Game Details
Bradford City
Leeds United
2
1
FT
Game Details
Burton Albion
Queens Park Rangers
1
0
FT
Game Details
Stoke City
Portsmouth
3
0
FT
Game Details
Los Angeles Galaxy
DC United
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
León
Herediano
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Municipal
Pachuca
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Cobresal
General Díaz
0
1
LIVE 9'
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 3
Game Details
Independiente Terán
Trujillanos
0
0
LIVE 8'
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Libertad
Nacional Potosí
11:30 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 1
Game Details
River Plate
Universidad Católica
11:30 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 1 - 0
Game Details
Internacional
Bahia
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
Deportivo La Guaira
2:00 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
Alianza Lima
Barcelona
2:00 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 3
Game Details
Atletico Rafaela
Newell's Old Boys
0
3
LIVE 46'
Game Details
Rosario Central
Godoy Cruz de Mendoza
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
River Plate
Defensa y Justicia
10:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Estudiantes La Plata
Boca Juniors
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Irapuato
U.A.N.L
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Morelia
Celaya
ESPNDeportes 12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Oaxaca
Chiapas
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlas
Mineros de Zacatecas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Correcaminos
Santos
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
UNAM
Mérida
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Zacatepec
Guadalajara
ESPNDeportes 2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
América RN
Atletico Paranaense
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Cruzeiro
Santa Rita
10:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Botafogo
Ceará
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Bragantino
Corinthians
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Coritiba FBC
Flamengo
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Palmeiras
Atlético MG
1:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
LDU Quito
Deportivo Quito
12:15 AM GMT
Game Details
FC Seoul
Pohang Steelers
0
0
FT-Pens
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0FC Seoul win 3-0 on penalties
Game Details
Guangzhou Evergrande
Western Sydney Wanderers
2
1
FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
Amazulu
Bloem Celtic
0
2
FT
Game Details
Mamelodi Sundowns
Orlando Pirates
0
3
FT
Game Details
Pretoria Univ
Free State Stars
0
1
FT
Game Details
Silver Stars
Kaizer Chiefs
0
2
FT
Game Details
SuperSport United
Mpumalanga Black Aces
1
2
FT
Game Details
Saprissa
Santos
Postp
Game Details
Carmelita
Club Sport Uruguay
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cartagines
Perez Zeledon
Postp
Postponed - now being played Sun, Aug 31
Game Details
Antigua
Marquense
9:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Petapa
Coatepeque
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Vida
Marathon
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Next

Serie A season preview: AS Roma

AS Roma 3 hours ago
Read
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Nov 11, 2007

FA Cup draw: Non-league club assured progress

The FA Cup is guaranteed non-league representation after Christmas, after Cambridge United and Weymouth were paired together in the second round on Sunday.

The two Blue Square Premier hopefuls will meet at the Abbey Stadium on the first weekend of next month, and one of them will therefore still be alive in the competition when the cream of English football enter the fray in early January.

Torquay will be among the most optimistic of the remaining non-league clubs after their 4-1 win against Yeovil, one-time giant-killers themselves, at Plainmoor.

They are hoping to go one step further too, Danny Stevens emerging after scoring two of today's goals to welcome the prospect of another home tie - against either Cheltenham or Brighton.

'It's at home, so I don't see why we can't get another win,' he told the BBC, fancying his team's chances of adding a Coca-Cola League One scalp to that of League Two Yeovil.

Elsewhere, Blue Square North Barrow's reward for earning a replay against League One strugglers Bournemouth is the prospect of what would be a second tough trip south, to face Millwall - currently one place and one point above the Cherries in their own league campaign.

The pick of the remaining ties revealed this afternoon sees a derby trip to League One Swindon for Blue Square Premier Forest Green Rovers if they can come through their replay at Rotherham, after Sunday's 2-2 draw.

There is a home tie for Unibond One North Harrogate Railway against League Two strugglers Mansfield - and a trip to either in-form League Two side Hereford or still more formidable Leeds for Hartlepool, 6-0 winners at Gainsborough today.

League One table-toppers Carlisle, the Cup's highest-placed team at this stage, will travel to Huddersfield - if they can win their replay at Grimsby.

Horsham lie in wait for League One high-fliers Swansea, who came through a scare against Billericay on Saturday.

Remaining non-league hopes will rest on Staines, at home to Peterborough if they can first beat Stockport; Havant and Waterlooville's trip to Notts County; Kidderminster's trek across country to Dagenham & Redbridge; Rushden & Diamonds' pairing away to either Orient or Bristol Rovers; Burton at home to Barnet; Exeter up at Bury - and Chasetown's short west midlands jaunt to Port Vale.

• Oxford Utd v Southend
• Swindon v Forest Green/Rotherham
• Oldham/Doncaster v Crewe
• Darlington/Northampton v Walsall
• Cambridge Utd v Weymouth
• Millwall v Barrow/Bournemouth
• Stockport/Staines v Peterborough
• Bradford v Tranmere
• Torquay v Cheltenham/Brighton
• Notts Co v Havant & Waterlooville
• Dagenham & Redbridge v Kidderminster
• Port Vale v Chasetown
• Leyton Orient/Bristol R v Rushden & Diamonds
• Huddersfield v Carlisle/Grimsby
• Burton v Barnet
• Bury v Exeter
• Luton/Brentford v Lincoln/Nottm Forest
• Horsham v Swansea
• Hereford/Leeds v Hartlepool
• Harrogate Railway v Mansfield