Featured Matches
Previous
Manchester City
Liverpool
(1) 2
(3) 2
FT-Pens
Game Details
Bayern Munich
Guadalajara
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
AS Trencin
Hull City
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Mlada Boleslav
Lyon
1
4
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Aberdeen
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Shakhter Karagandy
Hajduk Split
4
2
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Astana 1964
AIK Solna
1
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Neftchi Baku PFC
Chikhura Sachkhere
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Omonia Nicosia
Metalurg
3
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Astra Giurgiu
Liberec
3
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Ruch Chorzow
Esbjerg FB
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dinamo Moscow
Hapoel Kiryat Shmona
1
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Elfsborg
FH Hafnarfjordur
4
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Karabükspor
Rosenborg
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Mlada Boleslav
Lyon
1
4
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
AS Trencin
Hull City
0
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Brommapojkarna
Torino
0
3
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
St. Pölten
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
Dinamo Minsk
CFR Cluj-Napoca
1
0
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
IFK Goteborg
Rio Ave
0
1
FT
Leg 1
Game Details
FC Zorya Luhansk
Molde
5:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
BSC Young Boys
Ermis Aradippou
5:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
RNK Split
FC Chornomorets Odessa
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
S.V. Zulte Waregem
Shakhter Soligorsk
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Petrolul Ploiesti
Viktoria Plzen
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Víkingur Gøta
Rijeka
6:00 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Mainz
Asteras Tripolis
0
0
LIVE 39'
Leg 1
Game Details
Diosgyor VTK
Kuban Krasnodar
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Stjarnan
Lech Poznan
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
FK Sarajevo
Atromitos
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Real Sociedad
Aberdeen
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Club Brugge
Brøndby
6:30 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
St Johnstone
FC Spartak Trnava
6:45 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
SV Grödig Amateure
Zimbru Chisinau
7:05 PM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Bayern Munich
Guadalajara
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Londrina
Santos FC
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Coritiba FBC
Paysandu SC
12:00 AM GMT
Leg 1
Game Details
Unión Comercio
Sport Huancayo
3
0
FT
Game Details
Melgar
San Martin
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Cristal
León de Huánuco
8:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sky Blue FC
Western New York Flash
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Nov 11, 2007

Asian seedings modified for World Cup draw

SYDNEY, Nov 11 (Reuters) - The top Asian seedings for this month's preliminary 2010 World Cup draw have been modified by FIFA, the Asian Football Confederation (AFC) said on Sunday.

Australia are still the top-ranked team followed by South Korea but Iran have been moved up two places to third. Japan and Saudi Arabia are the joint fourth seeds.

The changes were made following the teams' performances in last year's World Cup.

The preliminary draw for the 2010 World Cup is due to take place in Durban, South Africa on Nov. 25.

The top five Asian teams begin their qualifying campaigns in February.