Previous
Arsenal
Southampton
1
1
LIVE 36'
Game Details
Liverpool
Middlesbrough
1
0
LIVE 33'
Game Details
Real Madrid
Elche
3
1
LIVE 62'
Game Details
Bayern Munich
SC Paderborn 07
2
0
LIVE 61'
Game Details
Empoli
AC Milan
2
0
LIVE 34'
Game Details
Arsenal
Southampton
1
1
LIVE 36'
Game Details
Cardiff City
AFC Bournemouth
0
3
LIVE 33'
Game Details
Derby County
Reading
0
0
LIVE 34'
Game Details
Leyton Orient
Sheffield United
0
1
LIVE 30'
Game Details
Liverpool
Middlesbrough
1
0
LIVE 33'
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Bradford City
1
0
LIVE 33'
Game Details
Shrewsbury Town
Norwich City
0
0
LIVE 34'
Game Details
Sunderland
Stoke City
1
1
LIVE 34'
Game Details
Swansea City
Everton
1
0
LIVE 35'
Game Details
Fulham
Doncaster Rovers
1
0
LIVE 19'
Game Details
Real Madrid
Elche
3
1
LIVE 62'
Game Details
Celta Vigo
Deportivo La Coruña
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bayern Munich
SC Paderborn 07
2
0
LIVE 61'
Game Details
Eintracht Frankfurt
Mainz
1
2
LIVE 58'
Game Details
TSG Hoffenheim
SC Freiburg
1
2
LIVE 61'
Game Details
Werder Bremen
Schalke 04
0
2
LIVE 61'
Game Details
Empoli
AC Milan
2
0
LIVE 34'
Game Details
Stade de Reims
Marseille
0
5
FT
Game Details
Stade Rennes
Toulouse
0
0
LIVE 17'
Game Details
Newport County
Swindon Town
0
0
LIVE 32'
Game Details
Aberdeen
Livingston
1
0
LIVE 8'
Game Details
Falkirk
Rangers
1
1
LIVE 24'
Game Details
Kilmarnock
St Johnstone
0
0
LIVE 29'
Game Details
Partick Thistle
St Mirren
0
0
LIVE 26'
Game Details
Ross County
Hibernian
0
1
LIVE 22'
Game Details
Clyde
Montrose
0
1
LIVE 6'
Game Details
Brescia
Lanciano
1
0
LIVE 45' +1'
Game Details
Cittadella
Pro Vercelli
1
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Crotone
Catania
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Frosinone
US Avellino
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Livorno
Varese
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Modena
Perugia
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Ternana
Bologna
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Trapani
Virtus Entella
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
US Pescara
Latina
1
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Vicenza
Bari
0
0
LIVE 45'
Game Details
FC Ingolstadt 04
FC Erzgebirge Aue
1
1
FT
Game Details
SpVgg Greuther Furth
VfR Aalen
1
1
FT
Game Details
St Pauli
TSV Eintracht Braunschweig
1
0
FT
Game Details
SV Sandhausen
TSV 1860 Munich
1
0
FT
Game Details
AC Ajaccio
Le Havre AC
0
1
LIVE 7'
Game Details
Angers
AJ Auxerre
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Arles
Stade Laval
0
2
LIVE 17'
Game Details
AS Nancy Lorraine
Tours
0
0
LIVE 20'
Game Details
Dijon FCO
Créteil
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Nimes
Chateauroux
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Orléans
Ajaccio GFCO
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Sochaux
Brest
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Troyes
Niort
0
0
LIVE 0'
Game Details
Capelle
FC Volendam
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Rijnsburgse Boys
Sparta Rotterdam
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Scheveningen
Lisse
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
VVSB
Vitesse Arnhem
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Spakenburg
NAC Breda
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Achilles '29
Twente Enschede
Postp
Game Details
Ajax Amateurs
NEC Nijmegen
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Almere City
ADO Den Haag
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Deltasport
Willem II Tilburg
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Exelsior Maassluis
FC Emmen
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Flevo Boys
DOS '37
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
HHC Hardenberg
RKC Waalwijk
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Kozakken Boys
Sportlust '46
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
ONS Sneek
Dordrecht '90
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
PSV Eindhoven
FC Utrecht
Postp
Game Details
VVV Venlo
FC Eindhoven
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Roda JC Kerkrade
Heerenveen
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Kansas City
Real Estelí
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Portland Timbers
Alpha United
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
César Vallejo
Universitario de Sucre
10:00 PM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 2
Game Details
Cerro Porteño
Independiente del Valle
12:15 AM GMT
Leg 2Aggregate: 0 - 0
Game Details
San Martín de San Juan
Argentinos Juniors
11:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlante
Mérida
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Correcaminos
At. San Luis
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Lobos BUAP
Oaxaca
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Mineros de Zacatecas
Dorados de Sinaloa
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Santos
Monterrey
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
U.A.N.L
Queretaro
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
UNAM
Toluca
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Veracruz
Chiapas
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
ABC
Goianiense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Boa MG
Luverdense
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Bragantino
Icasa
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Joinville
América Mineiro
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
Avaí
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Vila Nova-GO
AA Ponte Preta
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Ceará
América RN
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa de Desportos
Náutico
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Sampaio Correa-MA
CR Vasco da Gama
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Santa Cruz FC
Oeste
12:50 AM GMT
Game Details
Vantforet Kofu
Vissel Kobe
2
0
FT
Game Details
Cerezo Osaka
Nagoya Grampus Eight
1
2
FT
Game Details
Kashiwa Reysol
Sagan Tosu
2
0
FT
Game Details
Rangers de Talca
Palestino
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de Concepción
Colo Colo
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Nov 7, 2007

Ecuador leave out Hurtado and De la Cruz

QUITO, Nov 7 (Reuters) - Ecuador have left captain Ivan Hurtado and right back Ulises de la Cruz out of their squad for this month's World Cup qualifiers against Paraguay and Peru.

The pair have criticised coach Luis Fernando Suarez recently and both played in the 5-0 defeat by Brazil last month.

Hurtado, 33, has won 145 caps for his country and has played in five World Cup qualifying campaigns, including the current one. De La Cruz has won 98 caps.

Although he is suspended from the Paraguay game after picking up two yellow cards, Hurtado would have been eligible to face Peru.

Goalkeeper Daniel Viteri was also dropped after disappointing performances against Venezuela and Brazil last month.

Viteri was caught napping by Jose Manuel Rey's 45 metre free kick in the 1-0 defeat by Venezuela and his blunder allowed Kaka to score Brazil's fifth goal at the Maracana.

Viteri was sent off in his next game for Deportivo Quito and had another bad afternoon on Sunday in a 3-1 league defeat by LDU.

Edwin Villafuerte, whose career has been punctuated by disciplinary problems, was recalled in Viteri's place alongside Argentine-born goalkeepers Marcelo Elizaga and Javier Klimowicz.

Ecuador, who have qualified for the last two World Cups, have yet to score a goal or a point in the qualifiying campaign for the tournament in South Africa.

They visit Paraguay on Nov. 17 and host Peru four days later.

Goalkeepers: Marcelo Elizaga (Emelec), Edwin Villafuerte (Barcelona), Javier Klimowicz (Deportivo Cuenca)

Defenders: Jairo Montano (Barcelona), Jairo Campos (LDU), Jorge Guagua (Emelec), Giovanny Espinoza (Vitesse Arnhem), Paul Ambrossi (LDU), Oscar Bagui (Olmedo), Carlos Castro (El Nacional), Omar De Jesus (El Nacional)

Midfielders: Edison Mendez (PSV Eindhoven), Luis Antonio Valencia (Wigan Athletic), Segundo Castillo (Red Star Belgrade), Alex Bolanos (Barcelona), Patricio Urrutia (LDU), Cristian Lara (LDU), Walter Ayovi (El Nacional), David Quiroz (El Nacional)

Forwards: Cristian Benitez (Santos Laguna), Felipe Caicedo (Basel), Ivan Kaviedes (El Nacional), Ebelio Ordonez (El Nacional), Jorge Ladines (Emelec)