Featured Matches
Previous
Aston Villa
Newcastle United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Chelsea
Leicester City
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Everton
Arsenal
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sevilla FC
Valencia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Borussia Dortmund
Bayer Leverkusen
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Guingamp
Marseille
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Ipswich Town
Norwich City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Aston Villa
Newcastle United
0
0
FT
Game Details
Chelsea
Leicester City
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Crystal Palace
West Ham United
0
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Southampton
West Bromwich Albion
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Swansea City
Burnley
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Everton
Arsenal
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Malaga
Athletic Bilbao
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Granada
Deportivo La Coruña
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sevilla FC
Valencia
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Almeria
Espanyol
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Eintracht Frankfurt
SC Freiburg
1
0
LIVE 68'
Game Details
FC Cologne
Hamburg SV
0
0
LIVE 70'
Game Details
Hannover 96
Schalke 04
1
1
LIVE 69'
Game Details
Hertha Berlin
Werder Bremen
2
2
LIVE 69'
Game Details
TSG Hoffenheim
FC Augsburg
2
0
LIVE 69'
Game Details
Borussia Dortmund
Bayer Leverkusen
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Guingamp
Marseille
3:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Bastia
Toulouse
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lille
Lorient
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Montpellier
Metz
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nice
Bordeaux
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Stade de Reims
Caen
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Ipswich Town
Norwich City
0
1
FT
Game Details
Blackburn Rovers
AFC Bournemouth
3
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Brentford
Birmingham City
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Brighton & Hove Albion
Bolton Wanderers
1
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Derby County
Fulham
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Huddersfield Town
Charlton Athletic
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Middlesbrough
Sheffield Wednesday
0
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Millwall
Rotherham United
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Nottingham Forest
Reading
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Watford
Leeds United
1
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Wigan Athletic
Blackpool
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Cardiff City
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Barnsley
Gillingham
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Bradford City
Peterborough United
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Colchester United
Doncaster Rovers
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Fleetwood Town
Chesterfield
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Leyton Orient
Walsall
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Milton Keynes Dons
Coventry City
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Port Vale
Notts County
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Preston North End
Oldham Athletic
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Rochdale
Bristol City
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Sheffield United
Crawley Town
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Swindon Town
Crewe Alexandra
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Yeovil Town
Scunthorpe United
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Accrington Stanley
Luton Town
2
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
AFC Wimbledon
Hartlepool United
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Bury
Plymouth Argyle
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Cambridge United
Morecambe
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Carlisle United
Southend United
1
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Dagenham & Redbridge
Mansfield Town
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Exeter City
York City
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Newport County
Burton Albion
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Northampton Town
Shrewsbury Town
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Oxford United
Portsmouth
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Stevenage
Wycombe Wanderers
1
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Tranmere Rovers
Cheltenham Town
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Alfreton Town
Wrexham
1
3
LIVE HT
Game Details
Bristol Rovers
AFC Telford United
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Chester City
Halifax
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Dartford
Torquay United
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Dover
Eastleigh
1
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Gateshead
Grimsby Town
0
3
LIVE HT
Game Details
Lincoln City
Braintree Town
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Macclesfield Town
Kidderminster Harriers
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Nuneaton Town
Barnet
0
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Southport
Altrincham
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Welling
Woking
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Celtic
1
0
FT
Game Details
Dundee United
Ross County
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Kilmarnock
Motherwell
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Partick Thistle
Hamilton Academical
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
St Johnstone
Aberdeen
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
St Mirren
Dundee
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Edinburgh Univ
Hurlford Utd
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Hawick Royal Albert
Newton Stewart
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cowdenbeath
Alloa Athletic
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Hibernian
Falkirk
0
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Queen of the South
Livingston
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Raith Rovers
Heart of Midlothian
0
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Rangers
Dumbarton
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Ayr United
Forfar Athletic
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Dunfermline Athletic
Airdrie United
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Peterhead
Greenock Morton
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Stenhousemuir
Stirling Albion
2
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Stranraer
Brechin City
0
2
LIVE HT
Game Details
Albion Rovers
East Fife
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Berwick Rangers
East Stirlingshire
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Elgin City
Clyde
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Montrose
Annan Athletic
2
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Queen's Park
Arbroath
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Osasuna
Barcelona B
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Real Valladolid
Mallorca
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Recreativo Huelva
Real Zaragoza
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Las Palmas
Llagostera
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Numancia
Sporting Gijon
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Atalanta
Pisa
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Varese
Virtus Entella
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Palermo
Modena
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Perugia
Spezia
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Bari
US Avellino
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cagliari
Catania
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Karlsruhe
0
2
FT
Game Details
Nurnberg
FSV Frankfurt
0
1
FT
Game Details
Dijon FCO
AJ Auxerre
1
0
FT
Game Details
Willem II Tilburg
AZ Alkmaar
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Heerenveen
Excelsior
5:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Go Ahead Eagles
Dordrecht '90
6:45 PM GMT
Game Details
Maritimo
Academica de Coimbra
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Paços de Ferreira
FC Porto
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Lisbon
Arouca
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Ufa
Spartak Moscow
1
2
FT
Game Details
Zenit St Petersburg
FK Amkar Perm
2
0
FT
Game Details
FK Rubin Kazan
CSKA Moscow
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Kerkyra
Panthrakikos
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
OFI Crete
Panetolikos
4:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Olympiakos
Niki Volos
6:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Standard Liege
KVC Westerlo
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
KV Kortrijk
KV Oostende
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Lierse SK
Royal Charleroi SC
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Zulte-Waregem
Mouscron-Peruwelz
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SK Sturm Graz
Wolfsberger AC
2:30 PM GMT
Game Details
FC Magna Wr. Neustadt
FC Trenkwalder Admira
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SV Josko Ried
SV Grodig
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
SV Salzburg
SC Rheindorf Altach
5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Malmo FF
IFK Norrkoping
0
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Stromsgodset
Stabaek
0
3
LIVE 61'
Game Details
Valerenga
SK Brann
4:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Ballinamallard Utd
Glentoran
1
0
LIVE HT
Game Details
Cliftonville
Glenavon
2
1
LIVE HT
Game Details
Dungannon Swifts
Ballymena
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Institute
Linfield
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Portadown
Crusaders
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Warrenpoint Town
Coleraine
2:00 PM GMT
Game Details
New York Red Bulls
Montreal Impact
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Toronto FC
Chicago Fire
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Columbus Crew
Houston Dynamo
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
New England Revolution
Chivas USA
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sporting Kansas City
DC United
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Los Angeles Galaxy
Vancouver Whitecaps
2:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Cruz Azul
Queretaro
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Veracruz
Guadalajara
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Monterrey
Puebla
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Pachuca
Atlas
1:06 AM GMT
Game Details
Chiapas
America
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Airbus UK
Port Talbot
Postp
Postponed - new date to be confirmed
Game Details
Carmarthen
Rhyl
1
0
LIVE 59'
Game Details
Newtown
Bala Town
1
2
LIVE 61'
Game Details
New York Cosmos
Minnesota United FC
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Indy Eleven
Ottawa Fury FC
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Tampa Bay Rowdies
Carolina RailHawks
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
San Antonio Scorpions
Atlanta Silverbacks
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Gimnasia La Plata
Rosario Central
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Newell's Old Boys
Belgrano de Córdoba
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Independiente
Vélez Sarsfield
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Sarmiento de Junín
Huracán
6:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Santamarina
Unión de Santa Fe
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Argentinos Juniors
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy
9:15 PM GMT
Game Details
San Martín de San Juan
Instituto de Córdoba
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Necaxa
Lobos BUAP
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Zacatepec
Altamira
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
At. San Luis
Mérida
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Celaya
Irapuato
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Atlético MG
Internacional
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Botafogo
Chapecoense AF
9:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Palmeiras
Coritiba FBC
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Avaí
Santa Cruz FC
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Goianiense
Sampaio Correa-MA
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Náutico
América RN
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Paraná Clube
Bragantino
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
Portuguesa de Desportos
Ceará
7:10 PM GMT
Game Details
ABC
Vila Nova-GO
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Luverdense
Joinville
12:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de Chile
Huachipato
4:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Ñublense
O'Higgins
7:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Unión Española
Universidad de Concepción
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Antofagasta
Municipal Iquique
12:30 AM GMT
Game Details
Sud América
Nacional
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Tacuarembo
Fénix
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Fortaleza CE
Uniautonoma
8:15 PM GMT
Game Details
Aguilas Doradas
Patriotas F.C.
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Atlético Nacional
Envigado
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Independiente Santa Fe
Alianza Petrolera
12:45 AM GMT
Game Details
Los Caimanes
Cienciano del Cusco
6:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Nacional
3 de Febrero
8:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Cerro Porteño
Guaraní
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Emelec
El Nacional
10:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Independiente del Valle
LDU Quito
Postp
Game Details
Aragua
Mineros
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo La Guaira
Estudiantes de Mérida
10:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Deportivo Anzoategui
Deportivo Petare
11:30 PM GMT
Game Details
Club Petrolero de Yacuiba
Bolívar
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Sport Boys Warnes
Universitario de Pando
7:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Blooming
Universitario de Sucre
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Shimizu S-Pulse
Kashima Antlers
1
3
FT
Game Details
FC Tokyo
Urawa Red Diamonds
4
4
FT
Game Details
Vantforet Kofu
Gamba Osaka
3
3
FT
Game Details
Albirex Niigata
Tokushima Vortis
1
2
FT
Game Details
Nagoya Grampus Eight
Kashiwa Reysol
1
1
FT
Game Details
Omiya Ardija
Sagan Tosu
1
3
FT
Game Details
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Cerezo Osaka
0
0
FT
Game Details
Vissel Kobe
Vegalta Sendai
2
1
FT
Game Details
Yokohama F. Marinos
Kawasaki Frontale
2
0
FT
Game Details
Santos
Carmelita
9:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de El Salvador
Santa Tecla
11:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Aguila
CD FAS
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Universidad de San Carlos
Penarol
9:35 PM GMT
Game Details
Petapa
Coatepeque
2:00 AM GMT
Game Details
Vida
Victoria
1:00 AM GMT
Game Details
FC Kansas City
Portland Thorns FC
ESPN2 5:00 PM GMT
Game Details
Next
Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid
Real MadridReal Madrid
1
0
ESPN3 FT
Leg 2Aggregate: 2 - 1
Game Details
 Posted by ESPN Staff
Oct 23, 2007

Guardiola finally cleared on doping charges

MILAN, Oct 23 (Reuters) - Former Barcelona and Spain midfielder Pep Guardiola has been cleared on appeal of testing positive for nandrolone in 2001 while playing for Italy's Brescia. The 36-year-old, appointed coach of Barcelona B in June, was given a seven-month suspended prison sentence in 2005 because of the case. 'Finally after six years I can close this chapter. I wanted to go to appeal to demonstrate my innocence,' Guardiola was quoted as saying by Italy's ANSA news service. Guardiola was banned for four months in Jan. 2002 by the Italian league when former Lazio defender Jaap Stam was suspended for five months for the same offence. His case ended up going to the criminal courts and he will celebrate his appeal victory by attending Brescia's Serie B match with Mantova later on Tuesday.